skip navigation
Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wreck-It Ralph Wreck-It Ralph is an obsolete... MORE > $23.95 Regularly $29.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wreck-It Ralph Wreck-It Ralph is an obsolete... MORE > $23.95
Regularly $29.99
buy now

Director

Rich Moore Director
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Reza Kasravi Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Phil Johnston Screenplay
Jennifer Lee Screenplay
Rich Moore Story By
speccase
Phil Johnston Story By
Jim Reardon Story By
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Clark Spencer Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Monica Lago-Kaytis Associate Producer
speccase
Kellie Hoover Executive
Gennie Rim Executive
speccase
Collin Larkins Executive
Vicki Case Executive
speccase
Melissa Roberts Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Mertens Editor
speccase

Music

Skrillex Music
speccase
speccase
Daniel Kresco Original Music
Frank Garcia Original Music
Satoshi Noguchi Original Music
speccase
Lori Castro Original Music
Steve Kofsky Original Music
Henry Jackman Original Score
speccase
Kevin Globerman Original Score
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
Skrillex Song
speccase
Rihanna Song Performer
speccase
Owl City Song Performer
Skrillex Song Performer
Akb48 Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Ashley Chafin Music Coordinator
Andrew Page Music Producer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Scoring Mixer
Jasper Randall Music Scoring Mixer
Victor Chaga Music Arranger
speccase
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger
Alex Belcher Music Arranger
Jason Soudah Music Arranger
speccase
Larry Rench Score Recording
Andrew Kinney Score Recording
John Ashton Thomas Score Recording
speccase
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Stephen Coleman Score Recording
David Metzger Score Recording
speccase
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Animation

Brett Albert Animator
Eric Daniels Animator
speccase
speccase
Jennifer Hager Animator
speccase
Adam Dykstra Animator
Robert Huth Animator
Darrin Butters Animator
speccase
Youngjae Choi Animator
speccase
Tim Molinder Animator
Moe El-Ali Animator
speccase
Justin Andrews Animator
speccase
Christian So Animator
speccase
Tony Chai Animator
speccase
Malcon Pierce Animator
Jesse Erickson Animator
Benson Shum Animator
speccase
Chadd Ferron Animator
Jocelyn Cofer Animator
speccase
Jihyun Nam Animator
Joel Reid Animator
speccase
Blair Pierpont Animator
speccase
Minor Gaytan Animator
Xiao Zhang Animator
Andrew D Lyons Animator
speccase
Andrew Perez Animator
Hendrik Panz Animator
Hyun-Min Lee Animator
speccase
Alberto Abril Animator
speccase
John Kahrs Animator
speccase
Peter Demund Animator
Henry Sato Jr. Animator
speccase
Michael Klim Animator
Jaehyun Yoo Animator
speccase
John Wong Animator
Lisa Allen Animator
speccase
Paul F Diaz Animator
Mike Navarro Animator
Kee Name Suong Animator
speccase
Mark Williams Animator
Shu Liu Animator
speccase
Dan Naulin Animator
Sam Klock Animator
speccase
Brian Menz Animator
Kira Lehtomaki Animator
speccase
Joey Brown Animator
Ian J Coony Animator
Su Wong Animator
speccase
Michael Hall Animator
Mitja Rabar Animator
Brent Homman Animator
speccase
Marlon Nowe Animator
Justin Sklar Animator
Wayne T Unten Animator
speccase
Bruce W Smith Animator
Mike Chapman Animator
Matt Kummer Animator
speccase
Bert Klein Animator
Min Sik Hwang Animator
Chad Sellers Animator
speccase
Dong Joo Byun Animator
Adam Green Animator
speccase
Bob Bennett Animator
speccase
Thomas Wickes Animator
Joon Taik Song Animator
Allan Gersten Animator
speccase
Clay Kaytis Animator
speccase
Brett Boggs Animator
speccase
Dan Tanaka Animator
Andrew Lawson Animator
speccase
Eric W. Araujo Animator
Jeffrey Engel Animator
Adolph Lusinsky Animation Director
speccase
Rick Rieckenberg Animation Director
Joe Jiuliano Animation Director
Fabrice Ceugniet Animation Director
speccase
Christopher Otto Gallagher Animation Director
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor
Nicklas Puetz Character Animation
speccase
Dax Lafleur Character Animation
Aaron Adams Character Animation
Kathleen M Bailey Character Animation
speccase
Keith Wilson Character Animation
Jennifer R Downs Character Animation
Michael Stieber Character Animation
speccase
Marc Thyng Character Animation
Jan Berger Character Animation
Glen Claybrook Character Animation
speccase
Hubert Leo Character Animation
Matt Steele Character Animation
Edward Robbins Character Animation
speccase
David S Dunn Character Animation
Matt Schiller Character Animation
Virgilio John Aquino Character Animation
speccase
Adrian Niu Character Animation
Adam Levy Character Animation
Luis San Juan Pallares Character Animation
speccase
Alec Fredericks Character Animation
Jeff Macneill Character Animation
Lyndsey Horton Character Animation
speccase
Joy Johnson Character Animation
Krzysztof Fus Character Animation
Timothy Tompkins Character Animation
speccase
Erik Eulen Character Animation
Hidetaka Yosumi Character Animation
David J. Suroviec Character Animation
speccase
Zack Weiler Character Animation
Mark Empey Character Animation
Jesus Canal Character Animation
speccase
Rich Van Cleave Character Animation
Carlos Cabral Character Animation
Avneet Kaur Character Animation
speccase
Si-Hyung Kim Character Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Shyam Kannapurakkaran Visual Effects
Liane Abel Dietz Visual Effects
Andrew P. Gartner Visual Effects
speccase
Dan Kruse Visual Effects
Hans-Joerg Keim Visual Effects
David Hochstadter Visual Effects
speccase
Katie Reihman Visual Effects
Felipe Ruiz Reyes Visual Effects
Derek Nelson Visual Effects
speccase
Richard E Lehmann Visual Effects
Christian Cunningham Visual Effects
Kenny Jack Evans Visual Effects
speccase
Patrick White Visual Effects
David Kersey Visual Effects
Fatema Tarzi Visual Effects
speccase
Pamela Spertus Visual Effects
Lella Smith Visual Effects
Nasheet Zaman Visual Effects
speccase
Kristen Mccormick Visual Effects
Charles Colladay Visual Effects
Justin Hammond Visual Effects
speccase
Christine Gatchalian Visual Effects
Ross Blocher Visual Effects
Josh Staub Visual Effects
speccase
Kaori Doi Visual Effects
Shweta Viswanathan Visual Effects
Nicholas Leach Visual Effects
speccase
Salvador Arditti Visual Effects
Robert Showalter Visual Effects
Cristian G Moras Visual Effects
speccase
Cheryl Davis Visual Effects
Elda Venegas Visual Effects
Quentin Frost Visual Effects
speccase
Nancy Evans Visual Effects
Chelsea Lavertu Visual Effects
Mark Henley Visual Effects
speccase
David Scarpiti Visual Effects
Leon Ingram Visual Effects
Michael D Kliewer Visual Effects
speccase
Eileen O'Neill Visual Effects
Thomas Baker Visual Effects
Darin Hollings Visual Effects
speccase
Sheri Wong Visual Effects
Mary Walsh Visual Effects
Neelima Karanam Visual Effects
speccase
Katherin Ipjian Visual Effects
Dale Beck Visual Effects
Shant Ergenian Visual Effects
speccase
Yibing Jiang Visual Effects
Richard Gouge Visual Effects
Shannon Mcgee Visual Effects
speccase
Jongo Yuk Visual Effects
Evan Goldberg Visual Effects
Jackie Vasquez Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Rice Visual Effects
Mike Harris Visual Effects
John Huikku Visual Effects
speccase
Jeff Chung Visual Effects
Elizabeth Willy Visual Effects
Darren Simpson Visual Effects
speccase
Michelle Lee Robinson Visual Effects
Tracy Bovasso Campbell Visual Effects
Ashleigh Bateman Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Dawson Visual Effects
Amol Sathe Visual Effects
Rajesh K Sharma Visual Effects
speccase
Macduff Knox Visual Effects
Jill Breznican Visual Effects
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Visual Effects
speccase
Joan Kim Visual Effects
Lance Summers Visual Effects
speccase
Marc Cooper Visual Effects
Ray Haleblian Visual Effects
Larry Wu Visual Effects
speccase
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Visual Effects
Thaddeus P Miller Visual Effects
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects
speccase
Wally Schaab Visual Effects
Adrian Iler Visual Effects
David A Bossert Visual Effects
speccase
Corey Butler Visual Effects
Alexander Alvarado Visual Effects
Matt Dougan Visual Effects
speccase
Benny Huang Visual Effects
Cameron Ramsay Visual Effects
Tamara Valdes Visual Effects
speccase
Mat Fretschel Visual Effects
Ann Hansen Visual Effects
Diana Zeng Visual Effects
speccase
Audrey Bagley Visual Effects
James P Hurrell Visual Effects
Doug Engalla Visual Effects
speccase
Mari Kuwayama Visual Effects
James Newland Visual Effects
Paula Goldstein Visual Effects
speccase
Mary Ann Williams Visual Effects
Heather Pritchett Visual Effects
Han Yu Visual Effects
speccase
Richard N Kanno Visual Effects
Lewis Siegel Visual Effects
Miae Lee Visual Effects
speccase
Dexter Cheng Visual Effects
Thomas Desjardins Visual Effects
Tammy Crosson Visual Effects
speccase
Tamara N Khalaf Visual Effects
Emily Tse Visual Effects
Jason Macleod Visual Effects
speccase
Ryan Deyoung Visual Effects
Chris Chavez Visual Effects
Mark Gelfuso Visual Effects
speccase
Tal Lancaster Visual Effects
Ryan Duncan Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew F Schnittker Visual Effects
Idris Erba Visual Effects
Rasmus Tamstorf Visual Effects
speccase
Josh Fry Visual Effects
Tom Pniewski Visual Effects
Hank Driskill Visual Effects
speccase
Mitchell Snary Visual Effects
Brian Wherry Visual Effects
Jared Reisweber Visual Effects
speccase
Fox Carney Visual Effects
Enrique Munoz Visual Effects
Jeremy Sternberg Visual Effects
speccase
Heather Mclaughlin Visual Effects
Iva S Itchevska Visual Effects
Olun Riley Visual Effects
speccase
Roger Lee Visual Effects
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects
Christopher Carignan Visual Effects
speccase
Marisa Leonardi Visual Effects
Ka Yaw Tan Visual Effects
Vina Kao Mahoney Visual Effects
speccase
Krispin Leydon Visual Effects
Janet E Berlin Visual Effects
Roger Huynh Visual Effects
speccase
Greg Culp Visual Effects
Anita Manfal Edwards Visual Effects
Mike Pucher Visual Effects
speccase
Tony Jung Visual Effects
Matthew E Levine Visual Effects
Jinyi Baird Visual Effects
speccase
Kimberly W Keech Visual Effects
Lauren Kramer Visual Effects
Allen Corcorran Visual Effects
speccase
Mary Walsh Visual Effects
Sean Amlaner Visual Effects
Tracy Leach Visual Effects
speccase
Jamie Panetta Visual Effects
Holly Kim-Angel Visual Effects
Stella Hsin Huei Cheng Visual Effects
speccase
Kelsey Hurley Visual Effects
Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Neuman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
William Fadness Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Jenkins Cg Supervisor
speccase
Dave Komorowski Cg Supervisor
Lawrence Chai Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tom Powell Graphics Coordinator
Kent Gordon Graphics Coordinator
Rob Dressel Layout Artist
speccase
Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout Artist
John Murrah Layout Artist
Si-Hyung Kim Layout Artist
speccase
Jonathan F Garcia Layout Artist
Joaquin Baldwin Layout Artist
David Wainstain Layout Artist
speccase
Stephen Childers Layout Artist
Jeff Sadler Layout Artist
speccase
Wally Schaab Layout Artist
Allen Blaisdell Layout Artist
Matsune Suzuki Layout Artist
speccase
Daniel Hu Layout Artist
Rick Moore Layout Artist
Terry Moews Layout Artist
speccase
Scott Beattie Layout Artist
Brian Kesinger Layout Artist
Merrick Rustia Layout Artist
speccase
Doug Walker Layout Artist
Sherri Vandoli Matte Painter
Peggy Murakami Matte Painter
speccase
Rikki Chobanian Matte Painter
Jim Lusby Matte Painter
Antonio Pelayo Matte Painter
speccase
Jim Reardon Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
E. J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill Higley Sound Mixer
Gabriel Guy Sound Mixer
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
speccase
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
speccase
Sean England Foley Recordist
Marshall Winn Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
speccase

Publicity

Austin Salmi Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Walt Disney Music Library Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Romania) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cenex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
Fórum Hungary Filmforgalmazó Kft. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Huang Production Supervisor
Yvett Merino Flores Production Supervisor
Karen Ryan Production Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Costello Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor
Holly E Bratton Production Supervisor
speccase
Kristen Leigh Yadamec Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
Lesley Bentivegna Production Supervisor
speccase
Renee Russo Production Accountant
Melissa Genoshe Production Assistant
Marisa Castro Production Assistant
speccase
Austin Salmi Production Assistant
Nicholas Ellingsworth Production Assistant
Julie Baner Production Assistant
speccase
Blair Bradley Production Assistant
Caitlin Peak Coons Production Assistant
Matthew J Schiavone Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Mcmillan Production Assistant
Albert V. Ramirez Production Assistant
Stephanie Hachem Production Assistant
speccase
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Production Manager
Jennifer Sleeper Production Manager
Halima Hudson Production Secretary
speccase
Yasser Hamed Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Brent Hall Post-Production Supervisor
Berenice Robinson Post-Production Executive
Bryce F Olson Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Stefan Luka Colorist
Eliot Milbourn Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Patti Conklin Assistant
Eileen Aguirre Assistant
speccase
Bonnie Popp Assistant
Terri Shevy Assistant
Doug Brunswick Business Affairs
speccase
Gus Avila Business Affairs
Jeri Howard Business Affairs
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs
speccase
Christine Chrisman Business Affairs
Edwin Khanbeigi Business Affairs
Tim Greer Business Affairs
speccase
Julio Macat Consultant
speccase
speccase
Alan Merchant Security
Terry Laraia Security
speccase
Jerry Romero Security
Norma Green Security
speccase
Matt Jen Yuan Chiang Software Engineer
Grace H Shirado Software Engineer
Natalie Acosta Software Engineer
speccase
Marty Alchin Software Engineer
Kelly Ward Software Engineer
Matt Watson Software Engineer
speccase
Meghan Veltri Software Engineer
Greg Nichols Software Engineer
Maryann Simmons Software Engineer
speccase
Ron Gillen Software Engineer
Catherine Lam Software Engineer
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer
speccase
Justin Walker Software Engineer
Kyle D. Hayes Software Engineer
Kevin Gambrel Software Engineer
speccase
Josh Padilla Software Engineer
Matthew Roberts Software Engineer
Christian Eisenacher Software Engineer
speccase
Dmitriy Pinskiy Software Engineer
Todd Scopio Software Engineer
Dan Candela Software Engineer
speccase
Danny Jewell Software Engineer
John Readick Software Engineer
Eric Buus Larsen Software Engineer
speccase
Carlos C Estiandan Software Engineer
Norbert Faerstain Software Engineer
Leah Latham Software Engineer
speccase
Stuart Mcdougal Software Engineer
Kimberly M Rios Software Engineer
Richard Bomberger Software Engineer
speccase
David Adler Software Engineer
Truong Vo Software Engineer
Jason L Bergman Software Engineer
speccase
Thomas V Thompson Software Engineer
Paul Hildebrandt Software Engineer
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam Software Engineer
speccase
Zulema Uriarte Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Greg Neagle Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Mcclure Software Engineer
Shannon R Howard Software Engineer
Howard Wilczynski Software Engineer
speccase
Peter L Chun Software Engineer
Thomas G Kessler Software Engineer
Uri Okrent Software Engineer
speccase
Annie Buhr Software Engineer
Steven C Carpenter Software Engineer
Aleka Mcadams Software Engineer
speccase
Glenn Dakake Software Engineer
Lisa S Young Software Engineer
Doug White Software Engineer
speccase
Robyn Palmer Software Engineer
Andy Milne Software Engineer
Yun-Po Paul Fan Software Engineer
speccase
Navneil Kumar Software Engineer
Christopher D Mihaly Software Engineer
Paul Fiebiger Software Engineer
speccase
Joseph W Longson Software Engineer
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath Software Engineer
Scott Campbell Software Engineer
speccase
Tom Corrigan Software Engineer
Jeffrey L Sickler Software Engineer
Dawn Rivera-Ernster Software Engineer
speccase
Derek E Wilson Software Engineer
Brian Whited Software Engineer
Mark R Carlson Software Engineer
speccase
John Longhini Software Engineer
Gene S Lee Software Engineer
Thomas Greer Software Engineer
speccase
James C Bette Software Engineer
Deb Stone Software Engineer
Eugene Strulyov Software Engineer
speccase
Jay Hilliard Software Engineer
James Wargowski Software Engineer
William T Carpenter Software Engineer
speccase
Michael J Dobson Software Engineer
Vince D'Amore Software Engineer
Marc Jordan Software Engineer
speccase
Jay Steele Software Engineer
Douglas E Lesan Software Engineer
Andrew Selle Software Engineer
speccase
Roy Turner Software Engineer
Chung-An Andy Lin Software Engineer
Paul Takahashi Software Engineer
speccase
Stephanie Morse Software Engineer
Patrick Danford Software Engineer
Brent Burley Software Engineer
speccase
G Kevin Morgan Software Engineer
Hide A Hirase Software Engineer
Camille Eden Software Engineer
speccase
Dan Teece Software Engineer
Michael M Fukumoto Software Engineer
Ying Liu Software Engineer
speccase
Alison Mann Software Engineer
Scott Burris Software Engineer
Neil P Barber Software Engineer
speccase
John Robert Perry Software Engineer
Michael Weissman Software Engineer
Kelsi Taglang Software Engineer
speccase
James Lavrakas Software Engineer
Eric Nicholas Garcia Software Engineer
David Aguilar Software Engineer
speccase
Curtis Zinzilieta Software Engineer
Jonathan E Geibel Software Engineer
Noah Kagan Software Engineer
speccase
Jeff Cornish Software Engineer
Paul Hildebrandt Software Engineer
Mark A Mclaughlin Software Engineer
speccase
Andrew Fisher Software Engineer
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer
James Macburney Software Engineer
speccase
Steven Seed Software Engineer
Darren Robinson Software Engineer
Lara Mclaughlin Software Engineer
speccase
Kevin C Constantine Software Engineer
Alan A Patel Software Engineer
John I Mcguire Studio Executive
speccase
Roy Conli Studio Executive
Ann Le Cam Studio Executive
Andy Hendrickson Studio Executive
speccase
Peter Del Vecho Studio Executive
Tanya Oskanian Studio Executive
Heather L Feng Studio Executive
speccase
Dorothy Mckim Studio Executive
Greg Coleman Studio Executive
Kristina Reed Studio Executive
speccase
Alan Keith Studio Executive
Osnat Shurer Studio Executive
Andrew Millstein Studio Executive
speccase
Wendy Tanzillo Studio Executive
Ed Catmull Studio Executive
John Lasseter Studio Executive
speccase
Maggie Malone Development Executive
Karen Tenkhoff Development Executive
Jessica Julius Development Executive
speccase
Joe Dunn Marketing
Branden L Roberts Production Finance
Tony De Simone Marketing
speccase
Tia Mell Marketing
Angela Frances D'Anna Development Executive
speccase
Bryan Davidson Development Executive
Jennifer Morgan Shoemaker Production Finance
speccase
Katherine Ramos Development Executive
Amy Kreutzen Marketing
speccase
Colin King Miller Production Finance
Ronald L Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Frank William Knittel Production Finance
speccase
Julianne Hale Production Finance
Christina W Chen Production Finance
Angela Sabetta Production Finance
speccase
Dayna B Meltzer Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Deborah L Riley Production Finance
Emily Thompson Marketing
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui Production Finance
speccase
Mike Gortz Marketing
Felicity Trevino Development Executive
Daniel Feiner Production Finance
speccase
Linda Y Matsuoka Production Finance
Patricia Adefolayan Visual Effects Coordinator
Kyle Zabala Marketing
speccase
Amy Astley Marketing
Dawn Halloran Charouhas Visual Effects Coordinator
David Bess Marketing
speccase
Eric Elrod Marketing
Kyle Gabriel Development Executive
speccase
Kathy Bond Development Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST