skip navigation
Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wreck-It Ralph Wreck-It Ralph is an obsolete... MORE > $23.95 Regularly $29.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wreck-It Ralph Wreck-It Ralph is an obsolete... MORE > $23.95
Regularly $29.99
buy now

Director

Rich Moore Director
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Reza Kasravi Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Phil Johnston Screenplay
Jennifer Lee Screenplay
Rich Moore Story By
speccase
Phil Johnston Story By
Jim Reardon Story By
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Clark Spencer Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Monica Lago-Kaytis Associate Producer
speccase
Melissa Roberts Executive
Kellie Hoover Executive
speccase
Collin Larkins Executive
Gennie Rim Executive
speccase
Vicki Case Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tim Mertens Editor
speccase

Music

Skrillex Music
speccase
Lori Castro Original Music
Frank Garcia Original Music
Satoshi Noguchi Original Music
speccase
Daniel Kresco Original Music
Steve Kofsky Original Music
Henry Jackman Original Score
speccase
Kevin Globerman Original Score
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
Skrillex Song
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Akb48 Song Performer
Skrillex Song Performer
Rihanna Song Performer
speccase
Owl City Song Performer
Ashley Chafin Music Coordinator
Andrew Page Music Producer
speccase
Jasper Randall Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Rotter Music Scoring Mixer
Alex Belcher Music Arranger
speccase
Victor Chaga Music Arranger
Jason Soudah Music Arranger
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger
speccase
John Ashton Thomas Score Recording
Stephen Coleman Score Recording
David Metzger Score Recording
speccase
Larry Rench Score Recording
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Andrew Kinney Score Recording
speccase
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Animation

Brent Homman Animator
Marlon Nowe Animator
Justin Sklar Animator
speccase
Wayne T Unten Animator
Bruce W Smith Animator
Matt Kummer Animator
speccase
Mike Chapman Animator
Bert Klein Animator
speccase
Chad Sellers Animator
Min Sik Hwang Animator
speccase
Jennifer Hager Animator
Adam Dykstra Animator
speccase
Hyun-Min Lee Animator
Darrin Butters Animator
speccase
Mike Navarro Animator
Brett Boggs Animator
speccase
Mark Williams Animator
Dan Tanaka Animator
speccase
Sam Klock Animator
Shu Liu Animator
speccase
Dan Naulin Animator
Brian Menz Animator
speccase
Kira Lehtomaki Animator
Andrew Lawson Animator
Brett Albert Animator
speccase
Joey Brown Animator
Ian J Coony Animator
speccase
Michael Hall Animator
Su Wong Animator
speccase
Eric Daniels Animator
speccase
Blair Pierpont Animator
Xiao Zhang Animator
speccase
Andrew Perez Animator
Hendrik Panz Animator
speccase
Christian So Animator
speccase
Tony Chai Animator
speccase
Jesse Erickson Animator
Malcon Pierce Animator
Benson Shum Animator
speccase
Jeffrey Engel Animator
speccase
Youngjae Choi Animator
Mitja Rabar Animator
speccase
Alberto Abril Animator
Paul F Diaz Animator
speccase
John Kahrs Animator
Peter Demund Animator
speccase
Michael Klim Animator
Henry Sato Jr. Animator
speccase
John Wong Animator
Eric W. Araujo Animator
speccase
Lisa Allen Animator
Chadd Ferron Animator
Joel Reid Animator
speccase
Jocelyn Cofer Animator
Jihyun Nam Animator
speccase
Tim Molinder Animator
speccase
Moe El-Ali Animator
Dong Joo Byun Animator
Adam Green Animator
speccase
Bob Bennett Animator
speccase
Robert Huth Animator
Thomas Wickes Animator
speccase
Clay Kaytis Animator
Allan Gersten Animator
speccase
Kee Name Suong Animator
speccase
Jaehyun Yoo Animator
Justin Andrews Animator
speccase
Minor Gaytan Animator
Andrew D Lyons Animator
speccase
Joon Taik Song Animator
Adolph Lusinsky Animation Director
speccase
Rick Rieckenberg Animation Director
Fabrice Ceugniet Animation Director
Joe Jiuliano Animation Director
speccase
Christopher Otto Gallagher Animation Director
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor
Lyndsey Horton Character Animation
speccase
Rich Van Cleave Character Animation
Jesus Canal Character Animation
Zack Weiler Character Animation
speccase
Mark Empey Character Animation
Nicklas Puetz Character Animation
Matt Steele Character Animation
speccase
Kathleen M Bailey Character Animation
Jennifer R Downs Character Animation
Michael Stieber Character Animation
speccase
Carlos Cabral Character Animation
Aaron Adams Character Animation
Virgilio John Aquino Character Animation
speccase
Adrian Niu Character Animation
Edward Robbins Character Animation
Marc Thyng Character Animation
speccase
David S Dunn Character Animation
Jan Berger Character Animation
Krzysztof Fus Character Animation
speccase
Joy Johnson Character Animation
Erik Eulen Character Animation
Hidetaka Yosumi Character Animation
speccase
Adam Levy Character Animation
Luis San Juan Pallares Character Animation
Matt Schiller Character Animation
speccase
Alec Fredericks Character Animation
Si-Hyung Kim Character Animation
Glen Claybrook Character Animation
speccase
Avneet Kaur Character Animation
Jeff Macneill Character Animation
David J. Suroviec Character Animation
speccase
Keith Wilson Character Animation
Timothy Tompkins Character Animation
Hubert Leo Character Animation
speccase
Dax Lafleur Character Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Shannon Mcgee Visual Effects
Jongo Yuk Visual Effects
Evan Goldberg Visual Effects
speccase
Jackie Vasquez Visual Effects
Daniel Rice Visual Effects
Mike Harris Visual Effects
speccase
Jeff Chung Visual Effects
John Huikku Visual Effects
Elizabeth Willy Visual Effects
speccase
Darren Simpson Visual Effects
Tony Jung Visual Effects
Kimberly W Keech Visual Effects
speccase
Lauren Kramer Visual Effects
Allen Corcorran Visual Effects
Sean Amlaner Visual Effects
speccase
Tracy Leach Visual Effects
Jamie Panetta Visual Effects
Holly Kim-Angel Visual Effects
speccase
Rasmus Tamstorf Visual Effects
Josh Fry Visual Effects
Tom Pniewski Visual Effects
speccase
Stella Hsin Huei Cheng Visual Effects
Hank Driskill Visual Effects
Mitchell Snary Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Wherry Visual Effects
Ross Blocher Visual Effects
Josh Staub Visual Effects
speccase
Fox Carney Visual Effects
Nicholas Leach Visual Effects
Shweta Viswanathan Visual Effects
speccase
Kaori Doi Visual Effects
Salvador Arditti Visual Effects
Robert Showalter Visual Effects
speccase
Kenny Jack Evans Visual Effects
Ryan Duncan Visual Effects
Ashleigh Bateman Visual Effects
speccase
Macduff Knox Visual Effects
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Visual Effects
Joan Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Marc Cooper Visual Effects
David Scarpiti Visual Effects
Olun Riley Visual Effects
speccase
Roger Lee Visual Effects
Leon Ingram Visual Effects
Mari Kuwayama Visual Effects
speccase
Paula Goldstein Visual Effects
James Newland Visual Effects
Janet E Berlin Visual Effects
speccase
Krispin Leydon Visual Effects
Mary Walsh Visual Effects
Neelima Karanam Visual Effects
speccase
Roger Huynh Visual Effects
Tamara N Khalaf Visual Effects
Emily Tse Visual Effects
speccase
Anita Manfal Edwards Visual Effects
Greg Culp Visual Effects
Ryan Deyoung Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Chavez Visual Effects
Mark Gelfuso Visual Effects
Tal Lancaster Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Pucher Visual Effects
Pamela Spertus Visual Effects
Fatema Tarzi Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew F Schnittker Visual Effects
Idris Erba Visual Effects
speccase
Lella Smith Visual Effects
Nasheet Zaman Visual Effects
Kristen Mccormick Visual Effects
speccase
Charles Colladay Visual Effects
Justin Hammond Visual Effects
Lance Summers Visual Effects
speccase
Christine Gatchalian Visual Effects
Ray Haleblian Visual Effects
speccase
Larry Wu Visual Effects
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Visual Effects
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects
speccase
Thaddeus P Miller Visual Effects
Cristian G Moras Visual Effects
Cheryl Davis Visual Effects
speccase
Michael D Kliewer Visual Effects
Eileen O'Neill Visual Effects
Thomas Baker Visual Effects
speccase
Darin Hollings Visual Effects
David A Bossert Visual Effects
Alexander Alvarado Visual Effects
speccase
Sheri Wong Visual Effects
Katherin Ipjian Visual Effects
Yibing Jiang Visual Effects
speccase
Dale Beck Visual Effects
Shant Ergenian Visual Effects
Richard Gouge Visual Effects
speccase
Adrian Iler Visual Effects
Corey Butler Visual Effects
Wally Schaab Visual Effects
speccase
Benny Huang Visual Effects
Matt Dougan Visual Effects
Cameron Ramsay Visual Effects
speccase
Tamara Valdes Visual Effects
James P Hurrell Visual Effects
Shyam Kannapurakkaran Visual Effects
speccase
Ann Hansen Visual Effects
Mat Fretschel Visual Effects
Diana Zeng Visual Effects
speccase
Audrey Bagley Visual Effects
Doug Engalla Visual Effects
Heather Pritchett Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew P. Gartner Visual Effects
Liane Abel Dietz Visual Effects
Han Yu Visual Effects
speccase
Richard N Kanno Visual Effects
Dan Kruse Visual Effects
Hans-Joerg Keim Visual Effects
speccase
Derek Nelson Visual Effects
Jinyi Baird Visual Effects
Matthew E Levine Visual Effects
speccase
Michelle Lee Robinson Visual Effects
David Kersey Visual Effects
Tracy Bovasso Campbell Visual Effects
speccase
Patrick White Visual Effects
Christian Cunningham Visual Effects
Amol Sathe Visual Effects
speccase
Rajesh K Sharma Visual Effects
Mary Walsh Visual Effects
Mark Dawson Visual Effects
speccase
Jill Breznican Visual Effects
Kelsey Hurley Visual Effects
Quentin Frost Visual Effects
speccase
Jared Reisweber Visual Effects
Nancy Evans Visual Effects
Chelsea Lavertu Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Henley Visual Effects
Enrique Munoz Visual Effects
Jeremy Sternberg Visual Effects
speccase
Heather Mclaughlin Visual Effects
Iva S Itchevska Visual Effects
Elda Venegas Visual Effects
speccase
Ka Yaw Tan Visual Effects
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects
Vina Kao Mahoney Visual Effects
speccase
Christopher Carignan Visual Effects
Marisa Leonardi Visual Effects
Mary Ann Williams Visual Effects
speccase
Lewis Siegel Visual Effects
Thomas Desjardins Visual Effects
Dexter Cheng Visual Effects
speccase
Miae Lee Visual Effects
Tammy Crosson Visual Effects
David Hochstadter Visual Effects
speccase
Katie Reihman Visual Effects
Felipe Ruiz Reyes Visual Effects
Richard E Lehmann Visual Effects
speccase
Jason Macleod Visual Effects
Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Neuman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
William Fadness Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Jenkins Cg Supervisor
speccase
Dave Komorowski Cg Supervisor
Lawrence Chai Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kent Gordon Graphics Coordinator
Tom Powell Graphics Coordinator
Rob Dressel Layout Artist
speccase
Stephen Childers Layout Artist
Merrick Rustia Layout Artist
Joaquin Baldwin Layout Artist
speccase
Allen Blaisdell Layout Artist
Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout Artist
Matsune Suzuki Layout Artist
speccase
Jeff Sadler Layout Artist
Jonathan F Garcia Layout Artist
Brian Kesinger Layout Artist
speccase
Scott Beattie Layout Artist
Daniel Hu Layout Artist
Rick Moore Layout Artist
speccase
John Murrah Layout Artist
Doug Walker Layout Artist
Terry Moews Layout Artist
speccase
David Wainstain Layout Artist
Wally Schaab Layout Artist
speccase
Si-Hyung Kim Layout Artist
Peggy Murakami Matte Painter
Sherri Vandoli Matte Painter
speccase
Antonio Pelayo Matte Painter
Rikki Chobanian Matte Painter
Jim Lusby Matte Painter
speccase
Jim Reardon Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
E. J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Bill Higley Sound Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Sound Mixer
Gabriel Guy Sound Mixer
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
speccase
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Dee Selby Foley Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
speccase
Sean England Foley Recordist
Marshall Winn Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
speccase

Publicity

Austin Salmi Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Walt Disney Music Library Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Romania) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Fórum Hungary Filmforgalmazó Kft. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cenex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Huang Production Supervisor
Jeremy Costello Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor
speccase
Lesley Bentivegna Production Supervisor
Karen Ryan Production Supervisor
Holly E Bratton Production Supervisor
speccase
Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor
Kristen Leigh Yadamec Production Supervisor
Yvett Merino Flores Production Supervisor
speccase
Renee Russo Production Accountant
Michelle Mcmillan Production Assistant
Caitlin Peak Coons Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Genoshe Production Assistant
Austin Salmi Production Assistant
Marisa Castro Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew J Schiavone Production Assistant
Stephanie Hachem Production Assistant
Julie Baner Production Assistant
speccase
Blair Bradley Production Assistant
Nicholas Ellingsworth Production Assistant
Albert V. Ramirez Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Sleeper Production Manager
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Production Manager
Halima Hudson Production Secretary
speccase
Yasser Hamed Technical Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Brent Hall Post-Production Supervisor
Berenice Robinson Post-Production Executive
Bryce F Olson Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Stefan Luka Colorist
Eliot Milbourn Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Patti Conklin Assistant
Bonnie Popp Assistant
Eileen Aguirre Assistant
speccase
Terri Shevy Assistant
Jeri Howard Business Affairs
speccase
Edwin Khanbeigi Business Affairs
Gus Avila Business Affairs
Tim Greer Business Affairs
speccase
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs
Christine Chrisman Business Affairs
Doug Brunswick Business Affairs
speccase
Terry Laraia Security
Norma Green Security
Alan Merchant Security
speccase
Jerry Romero Security
speccase
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam Software Engineer
Zulema Uriarte Software Engineer
Roy Turner Software Engineer
speccase
Chung-An Andy Lin Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Greg Neagle Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Mcclure Software Engineer
Kyle D. Hayes Software Engineer
Shannon R Howard Software Engineer
speccase
Howard Wilczynski Software Engineer
Kevin Gambrel Software Engineer
Thomas G Kessler Software Engineer
speccase
Matthew Roberts Software Engineer
Josh Padilla Software Engineer
Christian Eisenacher Software Engineer
speccase
Dmitriy Pinskiy Software Engineer
Todd Scopio Software Engineer
Andy Milne Software Engineer
speccase
Dan Candela Software Engineer
Danny Jewell Software Engineer
Carlos C Estiandan Software Engineer
speccase
Eric Buus Larsen Software Engineer
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath Software Engineer
Scott Campbell Software Engineer
speccase
Tom Corrigan Software Engineer
Jeffrey L Sickler Software Engineer
Dawn Rivera-Ernster Software Engineer
speccase
Jeff Cornish Software Engineer
Mark A Mclaughlin Software Engineer
Mark R Carlson Software Engineer
speccase
Andrew Fisher Software Engineer
John Longhini Software Engineer
James Macburney Software Engineer
speccase
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer
Steven Seed Software Engineer
Darren Robinson Software Engineer
speccase
Andrew Selle Software Engineer
Paul Takahashi Software Engineer
Patrick Danford Software Engineer
speccase
Kevin C Constantine Software Engineer
Hide A Hirase Software Engineer
G Kevin Morgan Software Engineer
speccase
Camille Eden Software Engineer
Ying Liu Software Engineer
Dan Teece Software Engineer
speccase
Michael M Fukumoto Software Engineer
Alison Mann Software Engineer
Peter L Chun Software Engineer
speccase
Uri Okrent Software Engineer
Annie Buhr Software Engineer
John Readick Software Engineer
speccase
Norbert Faerstain Software Engineer
Leah Latham Software Engineer
Stuart Mcdougal Software Engineer
speccase
Kimberly M Rios Software Engineer
Derek E Wilson Software Engineer
Brian Whited Software Engineer
speccase
Truong Vo Software Engineer
Gene S Lee Software Engineer
Thomas Greer Software Engineer
speccase
James C Bette Software Engineer
Deb Stone Software Engineer
Eugene Strulyov Software Engineer
speccase
Jay Hilliard Software Engineer
James Wargowski Software Engineer
Lara Mclaughlin Software Engineer
speccase
Stephanie Morse Software Engineer
Brent Burley Software Engineer
Alan A Patel Software Engineer
speccase
Glenn Dakake Software Engineer
Michael Weissman Software Engineer
Kelsi Taglang Software Engineer
speccase
James Lavrakas Software Engineer
Eric Nicholas Garcia Software Engineer
Neil P Barber Software Engineer
speccase
John Robert Perry Software Engineer
David Aguilar Software Engineer
Steven C Carpenter Software Engineer
speccase
Matt Jen Yuan Chiang Software Engineer
Grace H Shirado Software Engineer
Natalie Acosta Software Engineer
speccase
Richard Bomberger Software Engineer
David Adler Software Engineer
Marty Alchin Software Engineer
speccase
Matt Watson Software Engineer
Kelly Ward Software Engineer
Jason L Bergman Software Engineer
speccase
Greg Nichols Software Engineer
Thomas V Thompson Software Engineer
Paul Hildebrandt Software Engineer
speccase
William T Carpenter Software Engineer
Michael J Dobson Software Engineer
Jay Steele Software Engineer
speccase
Marc Jordan Software Engineer
Vince D'Amore Software Engineer
Douglas E Lesan Software Engineer
speccase
Justin Walker Software Engineer
Aleka Mcadams Software Engineer
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer
speccase
Lisa S Young Software Engineer
Doug White Software Engineer
Scott Burris Software Engineer
speccase
Robyn Palmer Software Engineer
Navneil Kumar Software Engineer
Yun-Po Paul Fan Software Engineer
speccase
Christopher D Mihaly Software Engineer
Joseph W Longson Software Engineer
Paul Fiebiger Software Engineer
speccase
Curtis Zinzilieta Software Engineer
Jonathan E Geibel Software Engineer
Noah Kagan Software Engineer
speccase
Meghan Veltri Software Engineer
Paul Hildebrandt Software Engineer
Maryann Simmons Software Engineer
speccase
Ron Gillen Software Engineer
Catherine Lam Software Engineer
Wendy Tanzillo Studio Executive
speccase
John Lasseter Studio Executive
Greg Coleman Studio Executive
Ed Catmull Studio Executive
speccase
Osnat Shurer Studio Executive
Peter Del Vecho Studio Executive
Tanya Oskanian Studio Executive
speccase
Andy Hendrickson Studio Executive
Roy Conli Studio Executive
Alan Keith Studio Executive
speccase
Andrew Millstein Studio Executive
Kristina Reed Studio Executive
Ann Le Cam Studio Executive
speccase
John I Mcguire Studio Executive
Dorothy Mckim Studio Executive
Heather L Feng Studio Executive
speccase
Maggie Malone Development Executive
Karen Tenkhoff Development Executive
Jessica Julius Development Executive
speccase
Patricia Adefolayan Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Y Matsuoka Production Finance
Colin King Miller Production Finance
speccase
Ronald L Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Frank William Knittel Production Finance
speccase
Angela Frances D'Anna Development Executive
Tia Mell Marketing
Bryan Davidson Development Executive
speccase
Tony De Simone Marketing
Felicity Trevino Development Executive
speccase
Julianne Hale Production Finance
Katherine Ramos Development Executive
Kyle Zabala Marketing
speccase
Eric Elrod Marketing
Mike Gortz Marketing
Dawn Halloran Charouhas Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kathy Bond Development Executive
Kyle Gabriel Development Executive
Christina W Chen Production Finance
speccase
Deborah L Riley Production Finance
Branden L Roberts Production Finance
Daniel Feiner Production Finance
speccase
David Bess Marketing
Dayna B Meltzer Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Morgan Shoemaker Production Finance
Amy Kreutzen Marketing
speccase
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui Production Finance
Amy Astley Marketing
speccase
Angela Sabetta Production Finance
Joe Dunn Marketing
speccase
Emily Thompson Marketing
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST