skip navigation
Hope Springs

Hope Springs(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hope Springs - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Frankel Director
speccase

Cinematography

Florian Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Brian Heller Cinematographer
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
speccase
John Oliveri Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera
speccase
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator
Matt Howard Loader
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator
speccase
Joe Trammell Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Vanessa Taylor Screenplay
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Todd Black Producer
Guymon Casady Producer
Steve Tisch Executive Producer
speccase
Jason Blumenthal Executive Producer
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer
Jessie Nelson Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Coggins Associate Producer
Lance Johnson Associate Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer
speccase
Robyn Norris Associate Producer
Kelli Konop Coproducer
Brian Bell Coproducer
speccase
Lawrence Grey Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Maddox Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Julia Michels Music Supervisor
speccase
Mark Graham Music Conductor
speccase
Ingrid Michaelson Song Performer
Shawn Mullins Song Performer
Slim Whitman Song Performer
speccase
Johnny Lindy Song Performer
Stephen Edwards Song Performer
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer
speccase
The Main Ingredient Song Performer
Stephan M Sechi Song Performer
Al Green Song Performer
speccase
Annie Lennox Song Performer
Lenny Kravitz Song Performer
Van Morrison Song Performer
speccase
Sam And Ruby Song Performer
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director
Bellamy Forrest Assistant Director
Jessica Pollini Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects Foreman
Aaron Raff Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Joanna Mccarthy Makeup Artist
speccase
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
speccase
Martha L Smith Key Costumer
Colleen Ehrlich Costume Coordinator
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Gary Cergol Graphic Artist
Ginger Ingram Labella Graphic Artist
speccase
Ginger Labella Graphic Artist
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese On-Set Dresser
Joann Atwood On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nicholas Detitta On-Set Dresser
Cliff Klatt On-Set Dresser
Mary E Owens Scenic Artist
speccase
Eric Schappach Scenic Artist
Sophia Vasilakis Scenic Artist
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist
speccase
Philippe Belhache Scenic Artist
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator
Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
speccase
Dan Detitta Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adam Sanchez Sound Department
Rick Chefalas Sound Editor
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Bret Johnson Sound Recordist
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Recordist
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lawrence Zipf Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
David Bolton Adr Mixer
Dann Fink Adr Voice Casting
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Nicholas Renbeck Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rori Bergman Casting Associate
Barbara Mcnamara Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Arthur Dutkanicz Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Escape Artists Production Company
Production Company
Mandate Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
Deluxe New York Production Company
speccase
Soundtrack Group Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Phosphene Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Production Company
speccase
Union Bank Production Company
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
City National Bank Production Company
Production Company
Sixteen19 Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Wells Fargo Bank Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. (Mgm) Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch Germany Foreign Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Distribution Sales
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Benelux Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
West Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
MediaPro Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Thim Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Energfa Entusiasta Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Noble Entertainment (Sweden) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pro Film & Video Distribution Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Poland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Medyavizyon Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sfd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Scene Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cines Unidos Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Daisy Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Frank Murray Production Supervisor
Ulises Rodriguez Noa Production Coordinator
Desiree Varni Production Accountant
speccase
Jeff Millea Production Secretary
Kira Smith Boom Operator
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip
speccase
Michael A Mcfadden Best Boy Grip
Lindsay Lefkow Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
speccase
Chris Jones Dolly Grip
Mark Selemon Greensman
Romano Pugliese Greensman
speccase
Tim Jackson Greensman
speccase
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Kevin Brink Swing Gang
Timothy Joliat Swing Gang
speccase
Jolie Scherberger Swing Gang
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
Mike O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator
Eva Vedock Craft Service
William Sepulveda Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Brian Bell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator
speccase
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John G. Velez Chief Lighting Technician
Sean Ryan Lighting Technician
Samuel A Gonzalez Jr. Lighting Technician
speccase
Eric Boncher Lighting Technician
Allen Zellman Lighting Technician
Katelyn Perez Lighting Technician
speccase
Ryan Rodriguez Best Boy Electric
David Baney Best Boy Electric
Michael A Leo Generator Operator
speccase
Glenn Stroud Electrician
Bob Caldwell Electrician
Jesse Dublanica Electrician
speccase
Mark Kahn Electrician
Shaun Gilbert Electrician
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
James Boniece Rigging Grip
Brian Mccafferty Rigging Grip
Tristan Allen Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator
Abby Levine Film Lab
speccase
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Dan Tresca Assistant Location Manager
Megan Foerster Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Ana Laura Pulido Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lauren Ciell Accounting Assistant
Erica Joseph-Hunter Accounting Assistant
speccase
Xavier Manrique Assistant
Aaron Lipsett Assistant
Douglas Graves Assistant
speccase
Dean Schnider Assistant
Lacy Boughn Assistant
Katie Christian Assistant
speccase
Sophia Sikora Assistant
Emily Kacere Assistant
Duane Anglin Assistant
speccase
Zoe Buck Assistant
Nancy Dinoto Assistant
speccase
Gjustina Dushku Assistant
Priamo M Fermin Assistant
speccase
Bryan Foster Assistant
Heather Harris Assistant
Colin Havey Assistant
speccase
Rob Herling Assistant
Alice Johnson Assistant
speccase
Michael Merli Assistant
Matthew Noack Assistant
Nick Noyes Assistant
speccase
Madeline Ruskin Assistant
speccase
Samantha Stogel Assistant
Luca Waldman Assistant
speccase
Aaron M Alpert Assistant
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs
speccase
Mike Mcguirk Dga Trainee
speccase
Wendy Cohen Product Placement
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Chris Fogel Recording
J. Roy Helland Hair & Makeup
Danny Michael Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Nicole A Cotton Payroll Accountant
Suzy J Brown Accounting Clerk
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST