skip navigation
Silver Linings Playbook

Silver Linings Playbook(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Silver Linings Playbook Life doesn''t always... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Silver Linings Playbook Life doesn''t always... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Masanobu Takayanagi Director Of Photography
Donald Burghardt Camera Assistant
speccase
Julian Delacruz Camera Assistant
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant
Anthony Defrancesco Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Reynolds Camera Operator
David J Thompson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David O. Russell Screenplay
Matthew M. Quick Source Material
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bruce Cohen Producer
Jon Gordon Producer
speccase
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
George Parra Executive Producer
speccase
Michelle Raimo Kouyate Executive Producer
Bradley Cooper Executive Producer
Renee Witt Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Kamine Coproducer
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Alison Beckett Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Laine Kline Executive In Charge
Adrian Lopez Executive In Charge
Richard Glasser Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jay Cassidy Editor
Mike Azevedo Assistant Editor
speccase
Daniel Luis Gonzalez Editorial Production Assistant
Melanie Krauss Editorial Production Assistant
Natalie Parra Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Danny Elfman Music Composer
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Little Stevie Wonder Song Performer
The Dead Weather Song Performer
speccase
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Les Paul Song Performer
Mary Ford Song Performer
Crabcorbs Song Performer
speccase
Shirvaree Song Performer
Eagles Of Death Metal Song Performer
Bob Dylan Song Performer
speccase
Johnny Cash Song Performer
Bruno Mars Song Performer
White Stripes Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Frank Sinatra Song Performer
Piero Piccioni Song Performer
speccase
Evan Lurie Song Performer
Toco Song Performer
Gato Barbieri Song Performer
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer
Dave Brubeck Song Performer
Johnny Mathis Song Performer
speccase
Alabama Shakes Song Performer
Alt-J Song Performer
Eagles of Death Metal Song Performer
speccase
Philip Tallman Music Editor
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michele M Ziegler Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Mandy Moore Choreographer
Keith Kool Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Jesse Rosenthal Art Director
Scott M. Anderson Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jeremy Fernsler 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Edwardo Mendez Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
David P I James Visual Effects Producer
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Bob Lowery Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor
Ben Updegrove Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Myers Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Carla White Makeup
Maya Hardinge Makeup Artist
speccase
Diane Heller Makeup Artist
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist
speccase
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Bridges Costume Designer
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Kathie Pierson Costumer
speccase
Teresa Binder Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sam Higgins Art Department
Rob Prince Art Department
David Rial Art Department
speccase
Marjorie Eber Art Department Coordinator
Scott Purcell Graphic Artist
Mark Longchamps Matte Painter
speccase
Morgan Miller On-Set Dresser
Daniel Gilroy On-Set Dresser
Erika S Katz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jim Kelleher On-Set Dresser
Dennis Madigan On-Set Dresser
Janice E Manser On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom West On-Set Dresser
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist
speccase
Calvin Batts Scenic Artist
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist
Burton Dodge Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Duby Scenic Artist
Eric De Jesus Scenic Artist
Keith Hockins Scenic Artist
speccase
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist
Angelina Zeigler Set Costumer
speccase
Rhea Lowenthal Set Costumer
Heather Loeffler Set Decorator
David Scott Gagnon Set Decorator
speccase
Brian Buteau Set Decorator
Jim Orr Set Decorator
Mary Fellows Set Decorator
speccase
Steve Sysko Set Decorator
Michael Baker Set Designer
Sharon Potts Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Judy Becker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian M Jordan Sound Department
Michael Ford Sound Department
Odin Benitez Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Engineer
speccase
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer
Derek Pacuk Sound Mixer
Egor Panchenko Sound Mixer
speccase
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Sievert Foley Artist
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
speccase
Diana Einsmann Foley Artist
Trent Richmond Foley Editor
Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Randy Q Wilson Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
speccase
Mark Sussman Adr Voice Casting
Patty Majorczak Connolly Adr Voice Casting
Eliza Pollack Zebert Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Szakmeister Adr/Dialogue Editor
Susan Kurtz Adr/Dialogue Editor
Frank Smathers Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting Director
Lindsay Graham Casting Director
Diane Heery Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jason Loftus Extras Agent/Coordinator
Colleen Kay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Derek Graf Stunts
Jared Burke Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator
Michael Trisler Stunt Double
speccase
Robert Lee Harvey Stunt Double
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Double
Jalil Lynch Stunt Double
speccase
Samantha MacIvor Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Wendi Laski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Dive Production Company
Stone Management, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
JRS Creative Audio Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Sony Sound Production Company
Soundtrack Group Production Company
The Loop Squad Production Company
speccase
424 Post Production Company
The Paint Collective Production Company
speccase
Getty Images Production Company
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
The Weinstein Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Top Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
The Weinstein Company World Wide Distribution Rights
speccase
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Top Film Baltic Foreign Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Film (Poland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Aurum Producciones Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Weinstein Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Noble Entertainment (Sweden) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Italian International Film Srl Production Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Oy Future Film Ab Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Romania) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (now part of NOS Audiovisuals) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Future Film, Ltd. (Finland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Pioneer Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Duplicato Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
The Weinstein Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Sundream Motion Pictures Ltd. (Smp) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch AG Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Raynor Production Coordinator
Terri Greening Production Accountant
David Kellom Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Coast Production Assistant
Kyle Sparano Production Assistant
Kelly Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Klinger Production Secretary
Tim Elder Boom Operator
Vince Camuto Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
Vanessa Gutin Assistant Production Coordinator
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
Brian Casey Driver
Carl W Erb Driver
speccase
Mike Kelly Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mark Simms Driver
Tim Soltys Driver
speccase
Mike Zane Driver
speccase
Jojo Whilden Still Photographer
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Robin Monaghan Transportation Co-Captain
Alejandro Cordero Craft Service
speccase
Jorge Miramontes Craft Service
Dan Reddy Craft Service
Chris Mcintyre Craft Service
speccase
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service
Cindy Keen Craft Service
Neil Mcintyre Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager
George Parra Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kate Stewart Construction
Niles Norton Construction
James P Gilroy Construction
speccase
Paul Lodes Construction
Michelle Burnworth Construction
Jacob Brunner Construction
speccase
Elizabeth Powley Construction
Roland Reed Construction
Matthew Turner Construction
speccase
Stephen Wolff Construction
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
speccase
Tony Denoi Foreman
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tim Bradley Set Production Assistant
Katie Diesinger Set Production Assistant
Liam Doyle Set Production Assistant
speccase
Madeline Eberhard Set Production Assistant
Christian Vogeler Set Production Assistant
Robert S. Wilhelm Set Production Assistant
speccase
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric
Robert J Liccio Best Boy Electric
William P Fiedler Generator Operator
speccase
Rob Mabin Generator Operator
Larry Price Electrician
Brian Raby Electrician
speccase
Nate Scaglione Electrician
Greg Yurkovich Electrician
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robert Mock Rigging Grip
Harry Brown Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor
Kelley Whitis Post-Production Coordinator
Mark Sahagun Film Lab
speccase
Jada Budrick Film Lab
Frank Figueroa Film Lab
speccase
Dan Williams Film Lab
Floyd Burks Film Lab
Scott Drost Film Lab
speccase
Ian Turpen Film Lab
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
Brad Sutton Film Lab
speccase
Wilson Tang Film Lab
John Kearns Film Lab
Tony Dustin Colorist
speccase
Alex Bickel Colorist
Patrick Spezialy Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Gormley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Christopher Sneade Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Dan Gorman Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

John Galloway Location Assistant
Zach Quemore Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Claire Chandou Accounting Assistant
Susan Magee Accounting Assistant
Brendan Mchugh Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ena Frias Assistant
Lisa Hall Assistant
Brandon Kelly Assistant
speccase
Bronson Lamb Assistant
David Gallagher Assistant
speccase
Chelsea Krant Assistant
Chase Robinson Assistant
speccase
Andy Potvin Consultant
Susanne Sulby Dialect Coach
speccase
Jon Applebaum Office Production Assistant
speccase
Max Strand Office Production Assistant
Sam Broscoe Office Production Assistant
Jesse Goldsmith Office Runner
speccase
Cat Stone Product Placement
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
James Sloane Security
Ashley Farber Software Engineer
speccase
George Zidd Software Engineer
Derek Schneider Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Silver Electric
Felix Chen Payroll Accountant
Raquel Alt Accounting Clerk
speccase
Ian Markiewicz Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Fanning Compositor
speccase
Tyler Lockard Compositor
Colton Miller Compositor
Anton Moss Compositor
speccase
Matthew Robertson Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST