skip navigation
Moonrise Kingdom

Moonrise Kingdom(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Moonrise Kingdom - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Wes Anderson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Yeoman Director Of Photography
Barry Braverman Director Of Photography
Matt Hedges Camera
speccase
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera
Tony Magaletta Assistant Camera
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator
speccase
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator
speccase
Afton Grant Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wes Anderson Screenplay
Roman Coppola Screenplay
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Wes Anderson Producer
speccase
Jeremy Dawson Producer
Mark Roybal Executive Producer
Sam Hoffman Executive Producer
speccase
Octavia Peissel Associate Producer
Molly Cooper Coproducer
Lila Yacoub Coproducer
speccase
Eli Bush Coproducer
Joe Bunting Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Daniel Triller Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jay Duerr Music
Lisa Kim Music
speccase
Cathy Sim Music
speccase
Pico Alt Music
speccase
Sein Ryu Music
speccase
Nancy Wu Music
speccase
Rupei Yeh Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Ross Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gary Kahn Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joe Neal Music
Alexandre Desplat Original Music
speccase
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Leonard Bernstein Song Performer
speccase
Benjamin Britten Song Performer
speccase
Hank Williams Song Performer
Trevor Anthony Song Performer
Owen Brannigan Song Performer
speccase
David Pinto Song Performer
Darien Angadi Song Performer
Stephen Alexander Song Performer
speccase
Caroline Clack Song Performer
Marie Therese Pinto Song Performer
Eileen O'Donovan Song Performer
speccase
Chorus Of Animals Song Performer
Merlin Channon Song Performer
speccase
Norman Del Mar Song Performer
Roméo Fidanza Song Performer
Mahe Goufan Song Performer
speccase
Sophie Fejoz Song Performer
Purley Song Performer
speccase
Boys' Choir Song Performer
speccase
Francoise Hardy Song Performer
Viola Tunnard Song Performer
speccase
Sheila Rex Song Performer
Patricia Garrod Song Performer
speccase
Margaret Hawes Song Performer
Kathleen Petch Song Performer
Gillian Saunders Song Performer
speccase
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Sara Matarazzo Music Coordinator
Gary Chester Music Engineer
speccase
Suzana Peric Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Nate Grubb Assistant Director
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director
Stuart Valberg Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Gerald Sullivan Art Director
Carl J Sprague Art Director
speccase

Animation

Edward Bursch Animation Editor
speccase

Visual Effects

Jessica Elvin Visual Effects
Christopher Lee Warren Visual Effects
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer
Gene Warren Visual Effects Producer
speccase
David Wanger Visual Effects Editor
John Ruggieri Special Effects Coordinator
Jay Cail Stone Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician
Chris Johnson Special Effects Technician
James Johnson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Brian Ricci Special Effects Technician
Michael Ricci Special Effects Technician
Ralph E. Wilber Iii Special Effects Technician
speccase
Kevin Moseley Digital Artist
Mathew Krentz Digital Artist
Manda Cheung Digital Artist
speccase
Leslie Chung Digital Artist
Michael Collins Digital Artist
John Gray Digital Artist
speccase
Alexander Jacquet Digital Artist
Brad Kalinoski Digital Artist
Matt Kushner Digital Artist
speccase
Shawn Lipowski Digital Artist
Craig Mathieson Digital Artist
Joseph J Oberle Digital Artist
speccase
Uros Otasevic Digital Artist
Greg Silverman Digital Artist
Dave Zeevalk Digital Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Nuria Sitja Makeup
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup Artist
speccase
Marleen Alter Makeup Artist
speccase
Frank Barbosa Hair Stylist
Brenda Mcnally Hair Stylist
Stephen Bruno Hair Stylist
speccase
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kasia Walicka Maimone Costume Designer
Mickey Carleton Costume Designer
Keri Doris Costume Designer
speccase
Nicki Gardiner Costumes
Susana Gilboe Costumes
Julie Chien Costumes
speccase
Nora Macleod Costumes
Matthew Park Costumes
speccase
Scout Willis Costumes
Brittany Loar Costume Coordinator
speccase
Ann Russo Tailor
Joanna Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Joseph T Mastrolia Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sam Dabney Art Department
Michael Fails Art Department
Ian Glover Art Department
speccase
Guy Kozak Art Department
Danielle Levine Art Department
Zarela Mosquera Art Department
speccase
Irene Su Art Department
Kathryn Tedesco Art Department
Matthew Vidalis Art Department
speccase
Jamie Wolfond Art Department
Indre Mccraw Art Department
Jim Murphy Art Department
speccase
J. M. Hunter Art Department Coordinator
Asher Liftin Concept Artist
Mark Pollard Graphic Artist
speccase
Eric Helmin Graphics
Jeff Kryvicky Graphics
speccase
Juman Malouf Illustrator
Sandro Kopp Illustrator
speccase
Andrea Dopaso Illustrator
Kevin Hooyman Illustrator
Bridget Keefe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Brennan On-Set Dresser
Jay Pontes On-Set Dresser
Jessica Sparfven On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nick Ferrara On-Set Dresser
Kevin J. Lang On-Set Dresser
Kent Lanigan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Erik Malkovich On-Set Dresser
Brian Mckenzie On-Set Dresser
Olivia Sauerwein On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dan Joy Painter
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist
Edward Rezendes Scenic Artist
speccase
Laura C Mcpherson Scenic Artist
Paula Bird Scenic Artist
Johan Bjurman Scenic Artist
speccase
Russell Deyoung Scenic Artist
Lori Hruska Scenic Artist
Melissa L Jackson Scenic Artist
speccase
Lance Littlefield Scenic Artist
Kerri Mcgill Scenic Artist
David Moriarty Scenic Artist
speccase
David Rickson Scenic Artist
Terry Synnott Scenic Artist
Jose Tran Scenic Artist
speccase
Alyson Macinnis Set Costumer
Kris Moran Set Decorator
Kate Dougherty Set Decorator
speccase
William Logan Set Decorator
Dustin Sohn Set Decorator
Patrick Harpin Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Adam Stockhausen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Manahan Sound Department
Craig Henighan Sound Supervisor
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Steve Giammaria Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steve Baine Foley Artist
Cate Montana Adr Editor
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Adr/Dialogue Editor
Alex Soto Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate
speccase
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
Anne Mulhall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tim Gallin Stunts
speccase
Paul Wissel Stunts
Paul Michael Marini Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

James Ferrera Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Indian Paintbrush Production Company
American Empirical Pictures Production Company
Classic Apparel Production Company
speccase
Arel Studio Production Company
Venturella Studios Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Trevanna Post Inc Production Company
Indiepay, Inc. Production Company
Fintage House Production Company
speccase
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Davis Wright Tremaine Llp Production Company
Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C. Production Company
speccase
Act One Production Company
Ozo Car Production Company
Sixteen19 Production Company
speccase
Parabolic Production Company
Sound Lounge Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Space Monkey Production Company
Hydraulx Production Company
Technicolor New York Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Collider Inc. Production Company
Avatar Studios Production Company
speccase
Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc Production Company
Peter Marshall Production Insurance
Stacie O'Beime Production Insurance
speccase
Focus Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Cinemania Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Discovery Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Film Distribution Company (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alta Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Les Films STville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Focus Features Foreign Distribution Sales
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lucky Red Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Camera Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Atlantic Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Incognito Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Martin Scali Production
Suzy Cosgrove Production
Kayla Cruz Production
speccase
Charlotte Oldsman Production
Julia Scaparotti Production
Adam Wagner Production
speccase
Danielle Blumstein Production Supervisor
Evan Beier Production Coordinator
Briana Taylor Production Coordinator
speccase
John Peet Production Associate
Rebecca Garland Production Accountant
Dan Moss Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Aguilar Production Assistant
Christine Colburn Production Secretary
James Baker Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Brochu Best Boy Grip
Paul Jaasko Best Boy Grip
Pj Hand Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lance Imor Driver
Neil Martin Driver
speccase
Scott Mundy Driver
speccase
speccase
Bruce Shaw Driver
Alcinio Melim Gang Boss
speccase
Dudley Merritt Gang Boss
John H Storey Gang Boss
Anthony Simone Greensman
speccase
speccase
Sanjay Sami Key Grip
David Larue Key Grip
speccase
Robert Knowles Key Grip
Christine Willard Key Rigging Grip
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
speccase
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain
Robert Browning Coordinator
speccase
Nicole Anderson Craft Service
Ed Ellis Craft Service
Gleanna Doyle Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sam Hoffman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Rotondo Construction Coordinator
Tom Sola Foreman
speccase
Guy Zackary Gardner Set Production Assistant
Sandy Hamilton Property Master
speccase
Jason Allard Propman
Russell Cioe Propman
speccase
Jack Coyle Propman
David Haller Propman
speccase
Peter Rippe Propman
speccase
Janine Moore Props Assistant
Ryan Webb Props Assistant
Michael S Powsner Props Assistant
speccase
Michelle Sherwood Props Assistant
Danica Chipman Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chuck Rudolph Lighting Technician
Tom Keenan (Tk) Best Boy Electric
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jason Bowen Generator Operator
Mark Price Rigging Electrician
David M Rogers Rigging Electrician
speccase
Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Barnello Rigging Grip
Alfredo R Carballo Rigging Grip
speccase
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip
Raymond Mchale Rigging Grip
Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip
speccase
Robert Dew Rigging Grip
Amanda Dobson Rigging Grip
Matt Meeds Rigging Grip
speccase
Matthew Passarelli Rigging Grip
Jonathan Salvo Rigging Grip
Pat Shelby Rigging Grip
speccase
Tony Soucier Rigging Grip
Robert Thorp Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Marcelo Agudo Post-Production
Helle Andersen Post-Production
Kim Lessing Post-Production
speccase
Jesse Lessing Post-Production
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor
Salomé Stulberg Post-Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
Kevin Vale Film Lab
Samantha Uber Film Lab
speccase
Andrew Still Film Lab
Morgan Miller Film Lab
John Bosch Film Lab
speccase
Richie Roefaro Film Lab
Mikala Engel Film Lab
Scott Drost Film Lab
speccase
Ian Turpen Film Lab
Floyd Burks Film Lab
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
speccase
Scott Osborn Film Lab
Madhav Yatham Film Lab
speccase
Lee Wimer Color Timer
Jill Bogdanowicz Color Timer
Tim Stipan Colorist
speccase
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Colin Walsh Location Manager
Eoin Walsh Location Manager
Jillian Roache Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mike Buonanno Location Assistant
speccase

Location Coordinator

Nisha Pathak Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Alex Martin Location Assistant
Patrick O¿Hala Location Assistant
Tripp Clemens Location Assistant
speccase
Nick Dible Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Mollie Vera Grace Accounting Assistant
Morgan Howard Accounting Assistant
speccase
Katie Kramer Assistant
Cameron Morton Assistant
speccase
Edward Bursch Assistant
Steven Cardwell Assistant
Jessica Held Assistant
speccase
Dan Sarrow Assistant
Joshua Mehr Assistant
speccase
Haley Hanson Assistant
Peter Mcpartlin Business Affairs
Alyssa Frankel Dga Trainee
speccase
E. Hans Lundsten Legal Counsel
Richard Beretta Legal Counsel
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services
speccase
Daniel Waggoner Legal Services
speccase
Kim Quam Medic
Cait Wessely Office Production Assistant
Tisha Marie Wosencroft Office Production Assistant
speccase
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances
speccase
Ed Barend Stand-In
Eliza Taylor Stand-In
Anastasia White Art Department Assistant
speccase
Kim Fischer Art Department Assistant
Hallie Cantor Hair & Makeup
speccase
Irene Koh Hair & Makeup
Rachel Mossberg Hair & Makeup
speccase
Jessica Thorne Payroll Accountant
Lauren Ro Accounting Clerk
Kristen Yi Production Controller
speccase
Tanisha Jones Floor Runner
Josh Smith Floor Runner
speccase
Katie Dillman Office Coordinator
Paula Schmit Various
speccase
Krista Selvaggio Studio Teacher
Michaela O¿Donnell Studio Teacher
Nick Provazza Studio Teacher
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST