skip navigation
Plague Dogs, The

Plague Dogs, The(1982)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Plague Dogs, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Martin Rosen Director
speccase

Cast

John Hurt Voice Of Snitter
speccase
Christopher Benjamin Voice Of Rowf
James Bolam Voice Of The Tod
Nigel Hawthorne Voice Of Dr Robert Boycott
speccase
Warren Mitchell Voice Of Tyson
Bernard Hepton Voice Of Stephen Powell
Brian Stirner Voice Of Laboratory Assistant
speccase
Penelope Lee Voice Of Lynn Driver
Geoffrey Mathews Voice Of Farmer
Barbara Leigh-Hunt Voice Of Farmer'S Wife
speccase
John Bennet Voice Of Don
John Franklyn-Robbins Voice Of Williamson
Bill Maynard Voice Of Editor
speccase
Malcolm Terrie Voice Of Robert
Judy Geeson Voice Of Pekinese
Philip Locke Voice Of 1st Civil Servant
speccase
Brian Spink Voice Of 2nd Civil Servant
Tony Church Voice Of 3rd Civil Servant
Anthony Valentine Voice Of 4th Civil Servant
speccase
William Lucas Voice Of 5th Civil Servant
Dandy Nichols Voice Of Phyllis
Rosemary Leach Voice Of Vera
speccase
Patrick Stewart Voice Of Major
Percy Edwards Voice Of Animals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jim Farrell Director Of Photography
Marlyn O'Connor Cinematographer
Ron Jackson Cinematographer
speccase
Ted Bemiller Jr. Cinematographer
Bill Bemiller Cinematographer
Robert Velguth Cinematographer
speccase
Thane Berti Cinematographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Martin Rosen Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Martin Rosen Producer
Nancy Betts Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

Stacy Baird Music Recording
speccase
Howard Johnston Music Recording
Dwight Okimura Original Music
speccase
Alan Price Song Performer ("Time And Tide")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Animation

Tony Guy Senior Animator
Colin White Senior Animator
George Jackson Senior Animator
speccase
Arthur Humberstone Senior Animator
Tony Guy Animation Director
Colin White Animation Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nick Stern Senior Animation Assistant
Margot Allen Senior Animation Assistant
speccase
Lennie K Graves Senior Animation Assistant
Sean Turner Senior Animation Assistant
Rob Laduca Senior Animation Assistant
speccase
Craig Armstrong Senior Animation Assistant
Randy Hamm Senior Animation Assistant
Kathryn Staats Senior Animation Assistant
speccase
Mary Sandberg Senior Animation Assistant
Jodi Shuser Senior Animation Assistant
Ellen Lichtwardt Senior Animation Assistant
speccase
David Sandberg Animation Assistant
Michael J Felber Animation Assistant
Nicola Kaftan Animation Assistant
speccase
Trell Yocum Animation Assistant
A Heeney Animation Assistant
Alex Mann Animation Assistant
speccase
Sam Kai Animation Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ian Henderson Senior Background Artist
Gary Sycamore Senior Background Artist
Paul Shardlow Background Artist
speccase
Michael B Morgan Background Artist
Kathleen J Knabab Graphics Design
Gordon Harrison Layout Artist
speccase
Peter See Layout Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gordon Harrison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Berger Sound Rerecording
Thomas Scott Sound Rerecording
John Nutt Sound Editor
speccase
Philip Alton Sound Editor
Brian Lintern Sound Editor
Tim Holland Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Berger Sound Design
Russ Hill Sound Design
D. M. Hemphill Sound Effects Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nelson Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Lisbeth Horner Checking 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Gordon Clark Production Coordinator
Robert Graham Production Coordinator
speccase
Joanne Hafner Production Assistant
Judy Hayward Production Manager
Jerry Smith Production Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeffrey Kahan Production Manager
Les Green Multiplane Photography
Peter Truckel Multiplane Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Donna Baker Supervisor
Sandy Houston Supervisor
Debra Coy Smith Supervisor
speccase
Donna Baker Color Consultant
speccase
speccase
Richard Adams Source Material (From Novel)
Marty Walton Various
speccase
Joanna Corso Various
speccase
Debbie Shane Various
speccase
Tom Bertino Various
Tim Mancusi Various
speccase
speccase
Susana Munoz Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Suki Stern Various
speccase
Susan Herzog Various
speccase
Laurie Wyman Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
Myoung Smith Various
speccase
Christi Lyon Various
speccase
Pam Kleyman Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST