skip navigation
Vipaka

Vipaka(2013)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Vipaka - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Steven Parker Director Of Photography
Denis Maloney Director Of Photography
speccase
Autumn Boh Camera
Lisa Long Camera
speccase
Phoebe Krueger Assistant Camera
Stephen Fouasnon Assistant Camera
speccase
David Wolf Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Philippe Caland Source Material
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Nina Yang Producer
speccase
Rachid Rizk Executive Producer
Karen Mayeda Vranek Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Haugen Editor
Rick Shaine Editor
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ben Lakey Song Performer
Ray Bonneville Song Performer
speccase
Maria Bako Music Contractor
Gergely Kiss Music Coordinator
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Matthew Shelton Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Christopher C Bryson Assistant Director
Irina Bryson Assistant Director
Ashley Gwen Patrick Assistant Director
speccase

Animation

Tim Mchugh Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Elvis Jones Makeup
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist
speccase
Theresa A Fleming Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Meagan McLaughlin Costume Designer
Malikka C Scott Costume Supervisor
Logan Howcutt Costumer
speccase
Sebastian Rey Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Denise Templeton Art Department Coordinator
Jason Portera On-Set Dresser
Troy G. Acosta On-Set Dresser
speccase
Greg Harney On-Set Dresser
Chris Britt On-Set Dresser
Slaid Parker On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jude Erny Scenic Artist
Victoria St Pierre Scenic Artist
Kasey Bazil Set Costumer
speccase
Michelle Marchand Set Decorator
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard Artist
Alexandra Capps Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Raymond Pumilia Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Megregian Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Parham Sound Mixer
speccase
Tamas Kurina Rerecording
Dave Hancock Rerecording
Andre Perault Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ken Burton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Gunn Foley Artist
speccase
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Lindsey Schenk Foley Mixer
Bob Lacivita Adr Mixer
speccase
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Simon Coke Adr/Dialogue Editor
Robb Navrides Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lindsay D. Chag Casting Director
Robert Larriviere Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Met Salih Stunts
Kevin Beard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Michael Seal Stunt Double
Horace Knight Stunt Double
Kortney T Manns Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Erik Bright Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Significant Productions Production Company
Production Company
Orbit Digital Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Electric Picture Solutions Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Les Films STville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
CodeBlack Films Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kyle Plowden Production
Jordan Gilbert Production
Jeanine Rohn Line Producer
speccase
Ian Navran Production Coordinator
Joseph Semense Production Associate
Lee Alfred Production Associate
speccase
Shari Sontag Production Accountant
Jason Derrick Ousley Production Secretary
Kevin Meier Boom Operator
speccase
Giovanni Bommarito Best Boy Grip
Jeremy Waterbury Assistant Production Coordinator
Shawn Boyd Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Allen Parks Gaffer
speccase
Brad Heiner Key Grip
Patti Perret Still Photographer
speccase
Albert Samson Transportation Captain
Will Maloney Coordinator
David Hall Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Garcia Craft Service
Robert Bland Craft Service
Anne Mendez Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Will Greenfield Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Stephen Fry Construction Manager
Scott Mobley Construction Coordinator
speccase
David Capitano Carpenter
speccase
Callie Martin Set Production Assistant
Elizabeth Barker Set Production Assistant
Ashley Foster Set Production Assistant
speccase
Leonard Lavigueur Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Wesley Bryant Lighting Technician
Sergio Villegas Lighting Technician
Mason Mcguire Best Boy Electric
speccase
Charles B. Walker Generator Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Chris Nguyen-Gia Post-Production Supervisor
Jaclyn Lele'A Post-Production Supervisor
Scott Morris Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Shaley Brooks Colorist
Glenn Campbell Compositing Supervisor
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Daniel Ippolito Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Collins Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Yvette Laplace Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bryan Meyers Accounting Assistant
Daniel Seth Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Gardner Legal Counsel
Bradley Garrett Legal Counsel
speccase
Paul Cumbie Office Production Assistant
Nina Learakos Office Production Assistant
speccase
Sue Dee Lazzerini Studio Teacher
Danielle Fischer Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST