skip navigation
Hit and Run

Hit and Run(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hit and Run - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dax Shepard Director
David Palmer Director
speccase

Cinematography

Bradley Stonesifer Director Of Photography
Dana Christiaansen Cinematographer
speccase
Elise Teller Camera Assistant
Nick Martin Assistant Camera
Richard Card Assistant Camera
speccase
Hunter Sandison Assistant Camera
Chris Faulkner Assistant Camera
Kim Lapplander Assistant Camera
speccase
John Paul Meyer Assistant Camera
John C Reyes Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dax Shepard Screenplay
speccase

Producer

Andrew Panay Producer
Nate Tuck Producer
Kim Waltrip Producer
speccase
Erica Murray Executive Producer
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
speccase
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Jim Casey Executive Producer
Paul Bunch Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Bojic Executive Producer
Jim Casey Executive Producer
Adam Blum Associate Producer
speccase
Tony Loguzzo Associate Producer
Paul Bojic Co-Executive Producer
Paul Bunch Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dax Shepard Editor
Fred Raskin Editing
speccase
Dan O'Hara Editing
Dan O'Hara Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Hartigan Assistant Editor
Elliott Traeger Assistant Editor
Julie Dole Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jason Altshuler Music Supervisor
speccase
Laurence Freedman Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Breines Assistant Director
Joe Moore Assistant Director
Bryan Snodgrass Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mariano Rueda Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mike Dillinger Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Compton Special Effects Assistant
Gunnar Wilson Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator
Donald Mayabb Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tanya Cookingham Makeup Assistant
Ayat Kiankhooy Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Brooke Dulien Costume Designer
Lizzie Dulien Assistant Costume Designer
Lori Mccoy-Bell Wig Supplier
speccase

Art Department

Caryl Eagle On-Set Dresser
Justin Rocherolla Set Costumer
Elizabeth Callens Set Decorator
speccase
Michael Eagle-Hall Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Emily Bloom Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeffrey Pitts Sound Designer
Michael L Perricone Supervising Sound Editor
Sean O'Malley Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Coppola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael L Perricone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
John Duff Stunts
speccase
Rex Reddick Stunts
speccase
Steve De Castro Stunt Coordinator
Bethany Lezy Stunt Double
Jeremy Fry Stunt Double
speccase
Clay Cullen Stunt Double
Rob Mars Stunt Double
Chris Palermo Stunt Double
speccase
Chris Daniels Stunt Double
Allison Caetano Stunt Double
Brycen Counts Stunt Double
speccase
Casey O'Malley Stunt Double
Terry Jackson Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Panay Films Production Company
Primate Pictures Production Company
Kim And Jim Productions Production Company
speccase
Exclusive Media Production Company
Ovni Armada Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Open Road Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Open Road Films Domestic Distribution Rights
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Exclusive Media Foreign Distribution Rights
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Square One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinnacle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Swen Do Brasil Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Audiovisual Enterprises (Greece) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Block Buster Movie Entertainers Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathy Keris Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tanweer Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pt Amero Mitra Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Star Tv Foreign Tv Distributor
Media Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United King Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Howard Young Line Producer
Kevin Arthur Clark Manos Production Coordinator
Wendy Rohland Production Accountant
speccase
Johnny Mckay Production Assistant
Jaclyn Smith Production Assistant
Justin Sostre Production Assistant
speccase
Frederick Gourgue Production Assistant
Jimmy Fiatrone Production Assistant
Laura Snow Production Assistant
speccase
Craig Pratsch Production Assistant
Brandon Hwang Production Assistant
Jim Fuller Production Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth E Quinlan Production Assistant
Naomi Iwamoto Production Assistant
Tyler Johnston Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Dauchot Production Assistant
Randall Good Boom Operator
Nick Rumancik Boom Operator
speccase
Will Schulz Boom Operator
Julien Janigo Best Boy Grip
Brett Folk Crane Grip
speccase
John Cambria Crane Grip
speccase
Clint Coyle Driver
speccase
Clint 'C.J' Izzo Still Photographer
speccase
Jeffrey Reed Still Photographer
Alex Callens Swing Gang
Albert Valdez Swing Gang
speccase
Tyler Loguzzo Transportation Coordinator
Karl Mitchell Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Janel Kranking Set Production Assistant
Steve Oliveri Set Production Assistant
Annie Brandt Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joel Marich Best Boy Electric
Matt Boyd Electrician
Jeff Siljenberg Electrician
speccase
Casey Desmet Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Nate Tuck Post-Production Supervisor
Wendy Rohland Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rusty F Tinder Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ashlee Summons Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Charly Shelton Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

P. Caleb Duffy Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Leslie Morrow Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Matthew Mosher Location Assistant
Matt Mosher Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Marie O'Keefe Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kelvin Tate Accounting Assistant
Heather Gerbing Accounting Assistant
Ken Kennedy Advisor
speccase
Tony Loguzzo Consultant
M L Wills Office Production Assistant
speccase
Bruce Brownstein Office Production Assistant
Roberto Rodriguez Office Production Assistant
Madi Goff Other
speccase
Kiran Kaur Saini Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST