skip navigation
Resident Evil: Retribution

Resident Evil: Retribution(2012)

Also Known As: Resident Evil 5 |

Contribute

FOR Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Resident Evil:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The Umbrella Corporation's deadly T-virus continues to ravage Earth, transforming the global population into legions of increasingly lethal undead. The human race's last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella's impenetrable operations facility. Attempting a death-defying escape from the vast, high-tech complex, with the help of a crew of elite commandos, Alice battles her way through the city-scapes of Tokyo, New York, Moscow and Washington, D.C. Along the way, she encounters a series of mind-blowing revelations that will force her to rethink everything she once believed. Aided by new-found allies and familiar friends, Alice finds a new reason to fight for the survival of a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2012 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Releasing
Sound:  Production Co:  Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh .....Production Company, Davis Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Capcom Company Ltd. .....Production Company, 3ality Technica .....Production Company, Stargrazing .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Studio Catering .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Blazing Kitchen .....Production Company, Deluxe Postproduction .....Production Company, Mr. X Inc. .....Production Company, Prime Focus Vfx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Soho Vfx .....Production Company, Spin Vfx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Deluxe Toronto .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, .....Production Company, International Film Guarantors .....Production Company, William F. White International, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Rights Company .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Star Grazing .....Production Company, Screen Gems .....Studio, Screen Gems .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Sony Pictures Releasing .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Releasing International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Intercom .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pathe International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Metropolitan Filmexport .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, C.A. Cinematografica Blancica .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Falcon .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Video Distributor, Alliance Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ontario Media Development Corporation .....Financier, .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Canada (CA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: