skip navigation
Hyde Park on Hudson

Hyde Park on Hudson(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hyde Park on... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Roger Michell Director
speccase

Cinematography

Lol Crawley Director Of Photography
Derek Ewers Camera
speccase
Oliver Ward Camera
speccase
Derrick Peters Assistant Camera
Tom Wilkinson Assistant Camera
Henry Landgrebe Assistant Camera
speccase
John Bailie Assistant Camera
Dash Lilley Assistant Camera
David Mills Assistant Camera
speccase
Aurora Shannon Assistant Camera
Peter Collins Assistant Camera
Tim Wooster Camera Operator
speccase
Kaitlyn Fox Camera Operator
Justin Stanley Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator
speccase
Steven Hall Camera Operator
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator
speccase
Ben Wearing Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Nelson Screenplay
Richard Nelson Source Material
Sue Hills Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kevin Loader Producer
Roger Michell Producer
David Aukin Producer
speccase
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
Hal Vogel Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nic Gaster Editor
Andrew Jadavji Assistant Editor
Kieran Waller Assistant Editor
speccase
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Music
speccase
speccase
Gary Thomas Original Score
speccase
Christopher Austin Music Conductor
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Jonathon Brewer Song Performer
Rael Jones Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Barrie Mcculloch Assistant Director
Tom Reynolds Assistant Director
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director
speccase
Carley Lane Assistant Director
Vaughn Stein Assistant Director
Harriet Worth Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Raggett Art Director
Hannah Santeugini Art Director
Fiona Gavin Art Director
speccase
Sophie Bridgman Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

William Jeffers Visual Effects
Maria Peralta Visual Effects
Mitch Crease Visual Effects
speccase
Mervyn New Visual Effects
Valerio Oss Visual Effects
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Steve Bowman Special Effects Technician
Harry Bryce Special Effects Technician
Mike Crowley Special Effects Technician
speccase
John Timlin Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Emilie Yong Makeup Artist
Pauline Fehily Makeup Artist
Morag Ross Makeup Designer
speccase
Karen Z M Turner Makeup Supervisor
Joanna Sim Makeup Assistant
speccase
Lisa Pickering Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dinah Collin Costume Designer
Paul Yeowell Costumes
speccase
Jevon Edwards Costumes
Sarah Humphrey Costumes
speccase
Poli Kyriacou Costumes
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Mccall Assistant Costume Designer
Don Santos Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
Beau Read Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Chris Lunney Graphic Artist
Charlie Cobb Illustrator
Marc Beros Painter
speccase
Celia Bobak Set Decorator
Oliver Charles Benson Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Simon Bowles Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Matthew Collinge Supervising Sound Editor
Danny Sheehan Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Paragon Sound Recordist
speccase
Rashad Omar Sound Recordist
Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer
speccase
Nick Del-Molino Sound Mixer
Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Collinge Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist
speccase
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist
Gavin Rose Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gail Stevens Casting
Ellen Lewis Casting
Matt Maisto Casting Associate
speccase
Colin Jones Casting Associate
Becks Farhall Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Abbi Collins Stunt Coordinator
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer
speccase

Publicity

Matthew Sanders Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Film4 Productions Production Company
Free Range Films Production Company
Daybreak Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sixteen19 Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Phaze Uk Production Company
Ashley Kravitz Inc. Production Company
speccase
Wiggin Llp Production Company
Tlo Film Services Production Company
Sync Or Swim Production Company
speccase
Sargent Disc Ltd Production Company
Production Company
speccase
De Lane Lea Production Company
Pivotal Post Production Company
Fatts Production Company
speccase
Angel Recording Studios Production Company
Focus Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Focus Features Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Tobis Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cinemania Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Discovery Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Playarte Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Diaphana Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alta Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Chantier Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Icon Uk Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kelly Maarschalk Production
Julie Bailey Production
Rosa Romero Line Producer
speccase
Patrick Malone Head Of Production
Sue Bruce-Smith Head Of Production
Tracey Josephs Head Of Production
speccase
Sam Lavender Head Of Production
Emily Gardner Production Coordinator
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator
speccase
Noga Alon Stein Production Coordinator
Helen Turner Production Coordinator
Maxine Davis Production Accountant
speccase
Gabriel Henrique Gonzalez Production Assistant
Daniel Cox Production Assistant
Kay Michael Production Assistant
speccase
Layla Gilhooly Production Assistant
Sam Barry Parker Production Assistant
Nicola Mairs Production Manager
speccase
Mike Beaven Driver
John Kemp Driver
speccase
David Mcanulty Key Grip
Nicola Dove Photography
Martin Alderdice Coordinator
speccase
Emma Dent Animal Wrangler
Jez Rose Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Crampton Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clive D'Cruze Construction
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager
speccase
Brian Stagg Carpenter
Peter Ford Carpenter
speccase
Danny Margetts Carpenter
Tom Read Property Master
Dan Taylor Propman
speccase
Kevin Day Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stefan Lissner Chief Lighting Technician
Jimmy Russell Best Boy Electric
Adrian Mackay Electrician
speccase
Mark Alvarez Electrician
Steve O'Donoghue Electrician
Rob Walton Electrician
speccase
Mark Richards Rigging Electrician
Ian Grant Rigging Electrician
James Summers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Lockyer Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Louise Seymour Post-Production Supervisor
Robin Davies Post-Production Coordinator
Laura Pavone Film Lab
speccase
Mark Purvis Film Lab
Tim Jones Film Lab
speccase
Gordon Pratt Film Lab
Clive Noakes Color Timer
speccase
Adam Glasman Colorist
Kaveh Montazer Compositing Supervisor
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Rachel Taylor Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Kate Bertenshaw Location Manager
Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Rosemary Macdonald Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Jeremy Levy Location Scout
Nick Marshall Location Scout
Hannah Lamb Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marie Dong Accounting Assistant
Louise Green Accounting Assistant
Kirstie White Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mike Egan Advisor
Paul Hornsby Advisor
Sam Ross Assistant
speccase
Sian Lewis Assistant
Dean Clack Assistant
Jack Bingham Assistant
speccase
Thomas Hawkins Assistant
Harry Dixon Business Affairs
John Steele Cashier
speccase
Robert Karlsson Consultant
Judy Lee Oliva Consultant
Louis Colaianni Dialect Coach
speccase
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach
Alexander Lea Legal Services
Charles Moore Legal Services
speccase
Sara Curran Legal Services
Ashley Kravitz Legal Services
Anna Hinds Manager
speccase
Ben Coren Office Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
Dean Willmott Security
John Barnes Security
Bill Charman Security
speccase
Danny Gooner Security
Dan Helme Software Engineer
speccase
Ellie Downham Payroll Accountant
speccase
Joe Paines Floor Runner
Sarah Priest Art Department Assistant
speccase
Elton Farla First Aid
Danny Hambrook Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Karl King Floor Runner
Daniel Smith Floor Runner
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST