skip navigation
Ruby Sparks

Ruby Sparks(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ruby Sparks - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Valerie Faris Director
speccase

Cinematography

Matthew Libatique Director Of Photography
Matt Stenerson Assistant Camera
Joey O'Donnell Assistant Camera
speccase
Steven Mann (Manny) Assistant Camera
Colin Hudson Camera Operator
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw Camera Operator
speccase
Nicolas Restrepo Camera Operator
Gary Bevans Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Zoe Kazan Screenplay
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Albert Berger Producer
Ron Yerxa Producer
Robert Graf Executive Producer
speccase
Zoe Kazan Executive Producer
Paul Dano Executive Producer
Chuck Ryant Associate Producer
speccase
John O'Grady Associate Producer
T.K. Knowles Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Pam Martin Editor
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor
speccase
Josh Kirchmer Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dan Wilcox Music Supervisor
speccase
T Trago Song
S Proper Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kovasciar Myvett Song Performer
T Trago Song Performer
Calder Quartet Song Performer
speccase
Klaus Waldeck Song Performer
Devotchka Song Performer
Buddy Stuart Song Performer
speccase
Sylvie Vartan Song Performer
The Lions Song Performer
David Wilde Song Performer
speccase
Fukkk Offf Song Performer
Plastic Bertrand Song Performer
Holden Song Performer
speccase
The Acorns Song Performer
Derrick Harriott Song Performer
Pajama Club Song Performer
speccase
James Yuill Song Performer
Al Clay Music Scoring Mixer
Danny Stimac Music Engineer
speccase
Jon Ong Music Engineer
Joshua Winget Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Roger Nall Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Thomas Smith Assistant Director
Robert E Kay Assistant Director
J E Barrows Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alexander Wei Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Geoff Mcauliffe Visual Effects
Patrick Poulatian Visual Effects
Mandy Sorenson Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Sonia Visual Effects
Evan Paras Visual Effects
Robin Hobart Visual Effects
speccase
Gina Downing Visual Effects
Henrique Ghersi Visual Effects
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Nancy Steiner Costume Designer
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Starzyk Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Vitalina Gavrylyuk Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Colleen Broderick Art Department
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Ursula Glaviano On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Zeman On-Set Dresser
Wilfredo Antonio Sola On-Set Dresser
James S Pollack On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chad R Davis On-Set Dresser
Charles Kern Painter
speccase
Marylou Lim Set Costumer
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer
speccase
Jill Chizever Set Costumer
Carmen Frost Set Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Judy Becker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Cawley Sound Editor
Johnna Chism Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Editor
speccase
Byron Wilson Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Jamie Gambell Sound Engineer
speccase
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Albert Gasser Foley Editor
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
Jason Oliver Adr Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
Steve Apostolina Adr Voice Casting
Romy Cutler-Lengyel Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Scott Menville Adr Voice Casting
Jonathan Nichols Adr Voice Casting
Michelle Ruff Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Dennis Singletary Adr Voice Casting
Kelly Patino Adr Voice Casting
Lisa Wilhoit Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Shane Sweet Adr Voice Casting
Curt Schulkey Adr/Dialogue Editor
David A Arnold Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Davis-Wagner Casting Director
Justine Baddeley Casting Director
Freya Krasnow Casting Associate
speccase
Rich King Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Bona Fide Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bart Lipton Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Ingram Production Coordinator
Maureen Crutchfield (Mo) Production Accountant
speccase
Mike Valentine Production Assistant
Stephanie Lyons Production Assistant
Corey Jennings Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Mason Production Assistant
Alex Linde Production Assistant
"Downtown" Jamie Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick T. Gorman Production Assistant
Adam Hein Production Assistant
Chris Lipton Production Assistant
speccase
Kirsten Anderson Production Manager
Jeff Blodgett Production Manager
Jacob Bartel Production Secretary
speccase
Elias Benavidez Production Secretary
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
James Coffin Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ali Griffith Assistant Production Coordinator
John Mang Dolly Grip
Curtis Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Robert Phillips Project Manager
Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain
speccase
Paul Ripple Transportation Captain
Tommy Roberts Transportation Coordinator
Peter Chase Craft Service
speccase
Andres Galleguillos Craft Service
Matt Chase Craft Service
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Graf Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dwayne Grady Property Master
Aaron A Goffman Property Master
Ann Urich Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Randy Dye Best Boy Electric
Kyle Bryson Electrician
Brian Mundell Electrician
speccase
Mickey Petersen Electrician
Blue Thompson Electrician
Terry Zumalt Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Matthew Shaver Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jm Logan Post-Production Supervisor
Joey Maloney Film Lab
speccase
Mitch Paulson Colorist
Natalie Truly Post-Production Accountant
Courtney T Mccrory Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Christopher Miller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Daniel Milner Assistant Location Manager
Danny Finn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mike Mclaughlin Accounting Assistant
Keith Gaudin Accounting Assistant
Anna Golin Assistant
speccase
Alex Roth Assistant
Ken Furer Assistant
speccase
Kelli Dragon Assistant
Monica Sonand Consultant
speccase
Robert Funk Payroll Accountant
speccase
Linda Jackson Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST