skip navigation
Farewell, My Queen

Farewell, My Queen(2012)

Also Known As: Adieux a La Reine, Les | Adieux la Reine, Les | Les Adieux a La Reine | Les Adieux la Reine |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Farewell, My... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Versailles in July 1789. There's growing disquiet at the court of King Louis XVI: the people are defiant and the country is on the brink of revolution. Behind the scenes at the royal palaces emergency plans are being made. Although nobody believes that this spells the end of the established order ev

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2012 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  The Cohen Media Group (CMG)
Sound:  Production Co:  Gmt Productions .....Production Company, Les Films Du Lendemain .....Production Company, Morena Films .....Production Company, The Cohen Media Group .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Ad Vitam Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Elle Driver .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Lumire Publishing .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Capelight Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Central Film Verleih Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Distribution Company .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Top Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Praesens-Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Karmafilms (Spain) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Top Film Baltic .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Video Distributor, France 3 Cinma .....Financier, Canal Plus .....Financier, Cin+ .....Financier, La Region Ile De France .....Financier, Sofica Soficinema .....Financier, La Banque Postale .....Financier, Uni Etoile .....Financier, Eone .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One Features .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: