skip navigation
Twice Born

Twice Born(2013)

Also Known As: Into the World | Venuto Al Mondo | Volver a nacer |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Twice Born - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Gemma leaves her comfortable apartment in Rome to visit Sarajevo with her son, Pietro. An exhibit commemorating the siege will include photographs by Pietro's father, Diego. Sixteen years earlier, Gemma escaped the war-torn city with Pietro while Diego remained behind and later died. As she uses the

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2013 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ENTERTAINMENT ONE FEATURES
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Alien Produzioni .....Production Company, Medusa Film .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Telecinco .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Entertainment One Features .....Distribution Rights, Entertainment One Features .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Creative Artists Agency (Caa) .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Wild Bunch .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Medusa Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Tiglon A.S. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alta Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Benelux Film Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vivarto Films Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Croatia (HR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: