skip navigation
Pebble and the Penguin, The

Pebble and the Penguin, The(1995)

Contribute

FOR Pebble and the Penguin, The (1995) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Pebble and the Penguin, The The Full Moon Ceremony is fast... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Pebble and the Penguin, The The Full Moon Ceremony is fast... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Colin Mawby Director
speccase

Cast

Shani Wallis Narrator
Martin Short Voice Of Hubie
speccase
James Belushi Voice Of Rocko
Tim Curry Voice Of Drake
Annie Golden Voice Of Marina
speccase
Louise Vallance Voice Of Chinstrap 2; Voice Of Priscilla
Pat Musick Voice Of Chinstrap 1; Voice Of Pola
Angeline Ball Voice Of Chinstrap 3; Voice Of Gwynne
speccase
Kenall Cunningham Voice Of Timmy
Alisa King Voice Of Petra
Michael Nunes Voice Of Beany
speccase
Neil Ross Voice Of Scrawny
Phillip Clarke Voice Of King
B J Ward Voice Of Magellenic 1
speccase
Hamilton Camp Voice Of Magellenic 2
Will Ryan Voice Of Ryan; Voice Of Tika
Stanley Jones Voice Of Mccallister
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ciaran Morris Production Camera Supervisor
Peadar O'Reilly Production Camera Supervisor
Matthew Ferris Supervising Cameraman
speccase
Wayne Alexander Cameraman
Richard Wolff Cameraman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rachel Koretsky Screenwriter
Steve Whitestone Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Russell Boland Producer
James Butterworth Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Thomas V Moss Supervising Editor
Gerry Gogan Journeyman Assistant Editor
Jim Fleming Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Don Murray Music Mixer
Joel Iwataki Music Mixer
Rick Winguest Music Mixer
speccase
Barry Manilow Supervising Composer
Mark Watters Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Chris Klatman Original Music
Charles Fernandez Original Music
John Given Original Music
speccase
Ira Hearshen Original Music
Lesa O'Donovan Original Music
Thom Sharp Original Music
speccase
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Barry Manilow Original Songs
Bruce Sussman Original Songs
speccase
Dominick Certo Music Editor (Triad Music)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kevin Carlisle Choreographer
speccase

Animation

Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Character Animator
Alain Costa Character Animator
Gabor Steisinger Character Animator
speccase
Paul Newberry Character Animator
Robert Fox Character Animator
Glen Mcintosh Character Animator
speccase
Stuart Holgate Character Animator
Marcelo Demoura Character Animator
Edison Gongalves Character Animator
speccase
Fernando Moro Character Animator
Rogerio Degodov Character Animator
Celine Cahill Character Animator
speccase
Robert Sprathoff Character Animator
Konrad Winterlich Character Animator
Hugo Takahashi Character Animator
speccase
Greg Maguire Senior Computer Animator
John Byrne Computer Animator
Gerry Carty Computer Animator
speccase
Mary F Clarke-Miller Computer Animator
David Moran Computer Animator
Olun Riley Computer Animator
speccase
David Satchwell Computer Animator
Paula Fitzpatrick Assistant Animation Film Editor
Nollaig Crombie Additional Characters Key Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Helga Egilson Additional Characters Key Clean-Up Artist
Anne Daniels Additional Characters Key Clean-Up Artist
Roland Chat Additional Characters Key Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Linda Fitzpatrick Animation Checker
Pearse Love Animation Checker
Moira Murphy Animation Checker
speccase
Susan O'Loughlin Animation Checker
Colum Slevin Animation Checker
Carol Thornbury Animation Checker
speccase
Emmet Doyle Animation Camera Operator
Patrick Duffy Animation Camera Operator
Paul Gallagher Animation Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Hall Animation Camera Operator
Brian Kelly Animation Camera Operator
Jeannette Maher Animation Camera Operator
speccase
Keith Murray Animation Camera Operator
John O'Flaherty Animation Camera Operator
Dermot O'Connor Additional Character Animator
speccase
Gary Perkovac Additional Character Animator
Dan Kuenster Additional Character Animator
Joe Mcdonough Additional Character Animator
speccase
Jean Morel Additional Character Animator
Jackie Corley Additional Character Animator
Roisin Hunt Additional Character Animator
speccase
Juan Jose Bravo Additional Character Animator
Cristo Gelov Additional Character Animator
Tom Higgins Additional Character Animator
speccase
Ben Burgess Additional Character Animator
Dimitri Tenev Additional Character Animator
Alan Fleming Additional Character Animator
speccase
Piet Derycker Additional Character Animator
Peter Anderson Assistant Character Animator
Paddy Malone Assistant Character Animator
speccase
Jane Anderson Assistant Character Animator
Damien Gilligan Assistant Character Animator
Neil Mcneil Assistant Character Animator
speccase
Gerard Brady Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Mark C Byrne Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Michael Carroll Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
David Coogan Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Martha Furley Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Deborah Gold Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
Hilary Gough Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Joe Haugh Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Barry Iremonger Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
Paul Joyce Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Joseph Manifold Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Majella Milne Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
Andrew Molloy Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Sharon Morgan Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Joseph Mulligan Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
Uli Nitzsche Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Gabrielle O'Regan Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Paul Shanahan Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
June Wright Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Robert D'Arcy Additional Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Claudia Dickerson Additional Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
speccase
Roger Horgan Additional Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Sandra Keely Additional Rough Breakdown & In-Between Artist
Rosie Ahern Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Michael Boylan Character Clean-Up Artist
Thomas Brennan Character Clean-Up Artist
Monique Buchens Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Paul Clare Character Clean-Up Artist
Kevin Condron Character Clean-Up Artist
Pearse Cullinane Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Teresa Cunniffe Character Clean-Up Artist
Aidan Flynn Character Clean-Up Artist
Aidan Heffernan Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Shane Mccormack Character Clean-Up Artist
Bernadette Moley Character Clean-Up Artist
Sinead Murray Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
George O'Shea Character Clean-Up Artist
Terence O'Toole Character Clean-Up Artist
Darren Power Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Neal Ryan Character Clean-Up Artist
Alan Shannon Character Clean-Up Artist
Donnacha Treacy Character Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Audrey Walsh Character Clean-Up Artist
John J Walsh Character Clean-Up Artist
John Pomeroy Directing Animator
speccase
Richard Bazley Directing Animator
Ralf Palmer Directing Animator
Len Simon Directing Animator
speccase
Silvia Hoefnagels Directing Animator
John Hill Directing Animator
John Power Directing Animator
speccase
Fiona Trayler Animation Film Editor
Aran O'Reilly Animation Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Joseph F Gilland Special Effects Directing Animator
Julian Hynes Special Effects Directing Animator
Noel P Kiernan Special Effects Directing Animator
speccase
Diann Landau Special Effects Directing Animator
Conor Thunder Special Effects Directing Animator
Leslie Aust Special Effects Animator
speccase
John Costello Special Effects Animator
Robert M. Cowan Special Effects Animator
Mark Cumberton Special Effects Animator
speccase
Joan Doyle Special Effects Animator
Martine Finucane Special Effects Animator
Conann Fitzpatrick Special Effects Animator
speccase
Paul Morris Special Effects Animator
Janette Owens Special Effects Animator
Deirdre Reynolds Special Effects Animator
speccase
Declan Walsh Special Effects Animator
Shirley Mapes (Sam) Colour Special Effects Artist
Suzanne D'Arcy Special Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Stephen Deane Special Effects In-Betweener
Paul Fogarty Special Effects In-Betweener
Mark Irvine Special Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Trevor Murphy Special Effects In-Betweener
Shane O'Fearghail Special Effects In-Betweener
Stephen P Smyth Special Effects In-Betweener
speccase
Thomas Walsh Special Effects In-Betweener
Rick Bentham Pre-Production Colour Key Artist
Carl Jones Pre-Production Colour Key Artist
speccase
Kenneth Slevin Pre-Production Colour Key Artist
Mickie Cassidy Pre-Production Key Clean-Up Artist
Sioban Larkin Pre-Production Key Clean-Up Artist
speccase
David Tidgwell Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Miller 3-D Computer Animator Supervisor
Michele Mckenna-Mahon Animation Checking Supervisor
speccase
Hughie Shevlin Animation Checking Supervisor
Christine Fluskey Animation Checking Assistant Supervisor
Gillian Hunt Cunningham Special Effects Assistant Animator
speccase
Michael Ho Special Effects Assistant Animator
Karl Hayes Special Effects Assistant Animator
Tracey Meighan Special Effects Assistant Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Inge Daveloose Background Artist
Henry Mcgrane Background Artist
Kevin Mcnamara Background Artist
speccase
Robyn Christian Nason Background Artist
David Rabbitte Background Artist
Owen Rohu Background Artist
speccase
Norman Teeling Background Artist
Miguel Gil Background Artist
John Devlin Background Artist
speccase
Anna Jander Additional Background Artist
Jimmy Lawlor Additional Background Artist
David Nolan Additional Background Artist
speccase
Amy Louise Berenz Layout Artist
Robert Mccauley Layout Artist
Fred Reilly Layout Artist
speccase
Jonathan Ridge Layout Artist
Chris Scully Layout Artist
Richard Simmons Layout Artist
speccase
Sinead Somers Layout Artist
Peter Wang Layout Artist
Scott Caple Additional Storyboard Artist
speccase
Kevin Gollaher Additional Storyboard Artist
Guy Deel Additional Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Goetz Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Don Murray Recording Engineer
Annette Stone Assistant Dialogue Editor
Gary Keleghan Assistant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Steve Maslow Rerecordist Mixer
Gregg Landaker Rerecordist Mixer
Ellen Hever Foley Artist
speccase
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Greg Steele Foley Recordist
Beau Biggart Dialogue Engineer
speccase
Tom Mgerdichian Dialogue Engineer
Thomas Chan Dialogue Engineer
Bob Chapman Dialogue Engineer
speccase
James Twomey Dialogue Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Audio Department Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Carmen Oliver Pre-Production Colour Stylist
Mark T Byrne Pre-Production Layout
Martin Hanley Pre-Production Layout
speccase
Gary O'Neill Pre-Production Layout
Kathy Carter Pre-Production Colour Stylist Assistant
Gerry Shirren Production Manager
speccase
Robert Kirwan Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Helene Blitz Associate Producer Post-Production
Colin Ives Negative Cutter
Paul King Negative Cutter
speccase
Noirin Dunne Color Stylist
Berenice Keegan Color Stylist
Lyn Mulvaney Color Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Suzanne O'Reilly Assistant Supervising Colour Stylist
Yvonne Carthy Journeyman Colour Stylist Assistant
Karen Hennessy Journeyman Colour Stylist Assistant
speccase
Edward Gribben Supervisor
Phaedra Craig Supervisor
speccase
Eileen Conway Supervisor
John Phelan Supervisor
Mary Walsh Supervisor
speccase
Sandra Breslin Supervisor
Michael Murray Supervisor
Janet O'Carroll Supervisor
speccase
Jacqueline Hooks Supervisor
Jonathan Dern Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Creative Consultant
Paul Sabella Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Creative Consultant
speccase
Kelly Ward Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Creative Consultant
Mark Young Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Creative Consultant
speccase
Des Forde Other
speccase
Mark Watters Various
speccase
Ciara Mccabe Various
Mary Connors Various
speccase
Martin Fagan Various
speccase
Des Forde Various
speccase
Paul M Kelly Various
speccase
Carol O'Mara Various
speccase
Julie Ryan Various
speccase
Fiona Mackle Various
speccase
Nina Phipps Various
speccase
Mary Gavin Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST