skip navigation
Out Cold

Out Cold(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Out Cold - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Terry Garr Sunny Cannald
Randy Quaid Lester Atlas
speccase
Bruce McGill Ernie Cannald
Lisa Blount Phyllis
speccase
Morgan Paull 1st Hunter
Barbara Rhoades Mrs Hollander
Tom Byrd Mr Holstrom
speccase
Fred Coffin Sergeant Haroldson
Fran Ryan Arlene
Robert Shenkkan Sergeant Roberts
speccase
Carole Goldman Mrs Colby
speccase
Madison Arnold 1st Plumber
Larry Miller 2nd Plumber
Debra Lamb Panetti'S Dancer
speccase
James Lashly 1st Cop
John Wesley 2nd Cop
Ada Maris 1st Customer
speccase
Laura Alcalde 2nd Customer
Marvin J Mcintyre 2nd Hunter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tony Pierce-Roberts Director Of Photography
Julio Macat Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
H J Brown Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ian Fox 1st Assistant Camera
Mark Brown 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Leonard Glasser Screenwriter
George Malko Screenwriter
Leonard Glasser From Story
speccase
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ron Hamady Producer
John Daly Executive Producer
speccase
Derek Gibson Executive Producer
Chris Coles Associate Producer
Kent Swaim Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael John Bateman Dialogue Editor
Dan Yale Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Randall Wixen Music Coordinator
Ken Hall Music Editor
speccase
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

D Scott Easton 1st Assistant Director
Burt Burnam 2nd Assistant Director
Ira Stanley Rosenstein 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Lisa Fischer Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Andy Schoneberg Special Effects (Ernie Dummy)
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Andy Schoneberg Special Makeup Effects
Elle Elliott Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Linda M Bass Costume Designer
Sally Smith Costumer
Robert J Iannaccone Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Robert Mcgraw Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Linda Pearl Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Eber Sound Recording
Wayne Artman Sound Rerecording
Tom Beckert Sound Rerecording
speccase
Tom Dahl Sound Rerecording
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor Supervisor
Joseph Holsen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Ganary Foley Recording
John Post Foley Artist
Paul Heslin Foley Artist
speccase
Tova Szabo Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nan Dutton Casting
Reatha Grey Casting (Extras)
Betsy Fels Casting Assistant
speccase
Judy Strow Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Beth Nufer Stunts
Gil Combs Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
Kent Hays Stunts
Ron Stein Stunts
speccase
Jim Winburn Stunts
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Dick Brooks Publicist
Andrea Jaffe Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Unique Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Foreign Video Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ame Vaughan Production Attorney
Maureen Duffy Production Coordinator
George Cooper Production Assistant (Costume Department)
speccase
Dennis Orton Production Assistant (Art Department)
Mike Clements Production Assistant (Construction)
Sabrina Nathanson Production Assistant (Office)
speccase
Patty Tapanes Production Assistant (Office)
Judy Gates Production Assistant (Office)
Christopher S Capp Production Assistant (Set)
speccase
Vince Burns Production Assistant
Tracy Galloway Production Assistant
Michael Perkal Production Auditor
speccase
Gerard Yubero Production Auditor
Chris Coles Production Manager
speccase
Bruce Swift Bestboy Grip
Keith A Talley Dolly Grip
Sharon G Hollis Driver (Camera Truck)
speccase
Robert Hunter Honeywagon Driver
Al Gomez Driver
Charles Schmitter Driver (Prop Truck)
speccase
Don Shafer Driver (Set Dressing)
Bob Franks Driver (Wardrobe/Makeup/Hair)
speccase
Tim Moore Key Grip
speccase
Dennis Hollis Transportation Captain (Maxi-Star)
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator
John Hastings Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Evan Klein Props Assistant
Ronni Maurer Carpenter
speccase
Allan Witthuhn Carpenter
Jeff Welch Carpenter
speccase
Richard Welch Construction Foreman
Phillip Steuer Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician
Austin Goss Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Randy Thornton Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Jerry Ariganello Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sharon Grobman Assistant (To Coordinator)
speccase
Mike Kilburg Security Coordinator
Dick Olson Various
speccase
Tom Dahl Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST