skip navigation
Object Of Beauty, The

Object Of Beauty, The(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Joss Ackland Mr Mercer
Bill Paterson Victor Swayle
speccase
Jack Shepherd Mr Slaughter
speccase
Rosemary Martin Mrs Doughty
speccase
Pip Torrens Art Evaluator
Annie Hayes Housekeeper
speccase
Richard Ireson Night Porter
Barry Gordon Auctioneer
Jeremy Sinden Jonathan
speccase
Victoria Willing 1st Portuguese Maid
speccase
Lara Dealmeida 2nd Portuguese Maid
Liz Daniels 3rd Portuguese Maid
Andy Cavenash Steve'S Friend
speccase
Wayne Bailey Steve'S Friend
Colin Parker Steve'S Friend
Stewart Miller Steve'S Friend
speccase
Bryan Coyle Steve'S Friend
Dillon O'Mahoney Steve'S Friend
speccase
Mario Nocerino Italian Father
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Watkin Director Of Photography
Graham Richmond Camera Supervisor
John Palmer Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Dillon 1st Assistant Camera
Richard Terry 2nd Assistant Camera
Richard Terry Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Lindsay-Hogg Screenwriter
Christine Skinns Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jon S Denny Producer
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer
Alex Gohar Associate Producer (Bbc Films)
speccase
Claudia Lewis Production Executive (Avenue Pictures)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ruth Foster Editor
Graham Lawrence Dubbing Editor
Colin Minchin Effects Editor
speccase
Rosmary Conte Assistant Editor
Sam Seig 2nd Assistant Editor
Craig Irving Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dan Carlin Music Editor
speccase

Title Design

Liz Friedman Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Brett Fallis 1st Assistant Director
Jamie Annett 2nd Assistant Director
P J Simpson 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Sharon Brushett Makeup Assistant
Maxine Kingman Makeup Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Les Lansdown Costume Designer
Sally Booth-Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe (John Malkovich And Andie Macdowell)
speccase
Neil Sweetmore Wardrobe Assistant
Donna Nicholls Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Liz Friedman Graphic Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Derek Dodd Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Pritchard Sound Mixer
Frances Bowen Assistant Sound Editor
Jan Cholawo Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Karen Houlihan Assistant Sound Editor
Clive Pendry Assistant Dubbing Mixer
Keith Marriner Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Julie Ankerson Foley Artist
John Fewell Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Bbc Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Lyps Inc Production Company
WB De Lane Lea Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Independent Productions Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jadran Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
Corbett & Keene Public Relations
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bob Groves Production Operative
Tony Minney Production Operative
Ian Newton Production Operative
speccase
Frank Sadler Production Operative Supervisor
Steve Sawyer Production Coordinator (Sardinia)
Jane Redman Production Associate
speccase
Dan Sawyer Production Assistant (Sardinia)
Peter Stenning Production Manager (Sardinia)
Alessandro Maggi Production Manager (Sardinia)
speccase
Sue Lockerby Production Services Manager
Tim Boissaud-Cooke Boom Operator
Keith Mead Dolly Grip
speccase
Bill Fievez Rigger/Driver
speccase
Ted Turpin Gaffer
speccase
Torquato Tessarin Grip (Sardinia)
Guisseppe Riccardi Grip (Sardinia)
speccase
Luigi Cappa Grip (Sardinia)
Eugenio Maestri Grip (Sardinia)
Rob Novelli Grip (Sardinia)
speccase
Benedetto Stefanucci Grip (Sardinia)
Steve Phillips Key Grip
Simon Mein Stills
speccase
Daniel Walter Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Nick Hawkins Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wally Cook Standby Construction Operative
Geoff Peckham Construction Manager
Peter L F Ford Standby Carpenter
speccase
Chris Legrys Property Master
Brenda Barker Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Luigi Campobasso Generator Operator (Sardinia)
Dave Cumming Bestboy Electrician
Earl Brown Electrician
speccase
Laurie Dodson Electrician
Reg Papel Electrician
Steve Roberts Electrician
speccase
Peter Robinson Electrician
George Vint Electrician
Gigi Pasquali Electrician (Sardinia)
speccase
Jan Stropnik Electrician (Sardinia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Nick Hawkins Location Manager
Adam Richards Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sheri Halfon Additional Accounting Services
Judy Geletko Accountant
Patrick Murray Special Acknowledgment
speccase
Kathy Reese Assistant (To Cary Brokaw)
Minna Fry Assistant (To Michael Lindsay-Hogg And Jon S Denny)
Lina Dykes Assistant Production Services Manager
speccase
Gaby Brachacka Design Assistant
Gina Stewart Design Assistant
Marriott Harrison Legal Services
speccase
speccase
James Clinton Stand-In
Jennifer White Stand-In
Linda Ellery Various
speccase
Daphne Spink Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST