skip navigation
976-Evil

976-Evil(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert Englund Director
Lisa M Hansen 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jim Metzler Marty Palmer
Maria Rubell Angella Martinez--High School Principal
speccase
J. J. Cohen Marcus
Greg Collins Mr Selby
speccase
Demetre Phillips Sergeant Bell
speccase
Roxanne Rogers Waitress
Nay Dorsey 1st Paramedic
Jin Landis 2nd Paramedic
speccase
Larry Turk 1st Operator
speccase
Cynthia Szigeti Female Operator
Ed Corbett Santa Claus
Joanna Keyes Suzie'S Mom
speccase
Wendy Cooke Gang Girl
John Slade John Doe
Don Bajema Deputy
speccase
Thom Mcfadden Minister
Robert Picardo Mark Dark
speccase
Quigley Aunt Lucy'S Parrot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Paul Elliott Director Of Photography
Greg Gardiner Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Sal Camacho Camera Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ademir Silva 1st Assistant Camera
Todd E Brown 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rhett Topham Screenwriter
Brian Helgeland Screenwriter
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lisa M Hansen Producer
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Brenda Sowa Assistant Editor
Mark Redpath 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Kennard Ramsey Original Music
speccase
Thomas Chase Songs ("I'M A Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need")
Steve Rucker Songs ("I'M A Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need")
Steve Marston Songs ("I'M A Wild One" "I Want You Tonight" "The Only Thing I Really Need")
speccase
Jill H Roberts Song ("I'M A Wild One")
Carolyn Robinson Music Coordinator
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

R B Graham 1st Assistant Director
Richard Oswald 2nd Assistant Director
Julie Lee 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Jeff Shiffman 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Fernando Altschul Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

William Mesa Visual Effects Director
Paul Byers Additional Special Effects
Jim Landis Additional Special Effects
speccase
Kevin M Mccarthy Special Effects
Sandra Mccarthy Special Effects
Frank Ceglia Additional Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Susan Reiner Key Makeup
Kevin Yagher Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Grant Arndt Special Makeup Effects Assistant
speccase
Gino Crognale Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Rick Lalonde Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Larry Odien Special Makeup Effects Assistant
speccase
Zandra Platzek Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Carl Sorensen Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Christopher Swift Special Makeup Effects Assistant
speccase
Mark C Yagher Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Melanie Verkins Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Julie James Wardrobe Assistant
Meta Jardine Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Lauren A Hartigan Art Department Coordinator
Michael Warga Key Set Dresser
Michelle Turnbull Set Dresser
speccase
Claire Gaul On-Set Dresser
Rebecca Menzel Scenic Artist
Nancy Booth Set Decorator
speccase
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Brian Miller Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Beau Franklin Sound Recording
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Rerecording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gregory Cheevers Sound Rerecording Mixer
Ken Burton Sound Rerecording Mixer
Ara Ashjian Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
John Post Sound Editor Supervisor
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor Supervisor
Paul Heslin Sound Editor
speccase
Stu Chasmar Sound Editor
Don Lee Jorgensen Sound Editor
Victor Iorillo Sound Editor
speccase
Sheridan Wolf Eldridge Sound Designer
Shlomit Michaely Sound Effects
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects
speccase
Jackson Schwartz Foley Recording
John Post Foley Artist
Ross Taylor Foley Artist
speccase
Jill Schachne Foley Artist
Warren Kleiman Adr Recording
Paul Heslin Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jamie Elliot Casting (Extras)
speccase
Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bob F Brown Stunts
Jack West Stunts
speccase
Spiro Razatos Stunts (John Doe Sequence)
Ken Bates Stunts (John Doe Sequence)
George Fisher Stunts (John Doe Sequence)
speccase
John Michael Stewart Stunt Coordinator
Maria Kelly Stunt Man
speccase
Solly Marx Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Kevin Yagher Productions Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Distribution Sales
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Collins Production Coordinator
Harold Welb Production Consultant
John Stuckmeyer Production Accountant
speccase
Diane Lea Weiss Production Coordinator Assistant
Patrick Avedissian Production Assistant
Colleen Corrigan Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Curtis Production Assistant
Todd Grove Production Assistant
Max Kovins Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Martin Production Assistant
Diana Scoular Production Assistant
John Shelton Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Blumenthal Production Manager
Arnold A Anderson Boom Operator
David Pearlberg Bestboy Grip
speccase
Brian Robertson Bestboy Grip
Tony Nakonechnyj Bestboy Grip
speccase
Thom Souris Gaffer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Scott Whited Key Grip
Bradley Hatton Key Grip
speccase
Trevor Norris Swing Gang
Michael Truhill Swing Gang
Henry Jefferson Transportation Captain
speccase
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator
Bruce Fahr Craft Service
Suzie Bond Craft Service
speccase
Jerry Eye Animal Trainer
Kitty Eye Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael A Clark Construction Coordinator
Lyndell Dean Wolff Construction Coordinator
Jim Landis Props Assistant
speccase
Amy Blue Props Assistant
Ernie Alvarez Carpenter
speccase
Peter Flynn Carpenter
Louis Zutavern Carpenter
Paul Byers Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Hassan Ahmed Bestboy Electrician
Kenny S Christiansen Bestboy Electrician
Ziad Doueiri Electrician
speccase
Thom Souris Electrician
Brian Crane Electrician
Huston Beaumont Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert E Craft Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Grant Clark Production Accountant Assistant
Bob Weitz Ultra-Stereo Consultant
speccase
Ivan Gutierrez Security
Richard Barcelo Stand-In (Stephen Geoffreys)
speccase
George Bonanno Stand-In (Patrick O'Bryan)
Jill Bath Stand-In (Lezlie Deane)
speccase
Cheri Bloom Stand-In
Tim Dundon Various
speccase
Tony Franchi Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST