skip navigation
Night Of The Creeps

Night Of The Creeps(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Night Of The Creeps An alien craft crashes to... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Dekker Director
speccase

Cast

Tom Atkins Ray Cameron
Wally Taylor Detective Landis
Bruce Solomon Sergeant Raimi
speccase
Vic Polizos Coroner
Ken Heron Johnny
speccase
David Paymer Young Scientist
speccase
Evelyne Smith House Mother
Ivan E Roth Psycho Zombie
speccase
Daniel Frishman Alien Zombie
Joseph Griffo 2nd Alien Pursuer
Katherine Britton Sorority Girl On Phone
speccase
Leslie Ryan Sorority Girl With Hairbrush
Dave Johnson Young Ray Cameron
Suzanne Snyder Lisa--A Kappa Delta
speccase
Jay Wakeman Judy--A Kappa Delta
Elizabeth Cox Kathy--A Kappa Delta
Emily Fiola Jennifer--A Kappa Delta
speccase
Russell Moss Biff--A Beta
Richard Dehaven Dick--A Beta
John J York Todd--A Beta
speccase
Jim Townsend Chett--A Beta
Tex Donaldson Cop Outside Sorority
Jay Arlen Jones Cop At Police Station
speccase
Craig Schaefer Irksome Cop At Cryogenics Lab
Richard Sassin Irksome Cop At Murder Scene
Robert Kerman Patrolman With Searchlight
speccase
Jack Lightsy Patrol Car Driver
Elizabeth Alda Cop In Alley
David B Miller Beta Zombie
speccase
Arick Stillwagon Beta Zombie
Ted Rae Beta Zombie
Howard Berger Beta Zombie
speccase
Earl Ellis Beta Zombie
Robert Kurtzman Beta Zombie
Keith Werle Beta Zombie
speccase
Beal Carrotes Beta Zombie
Robert Kino Mr Miner
Todd Bryant Informative Student
speccase
Chris Dekker 1st Dormie
Brian Macgregor 2nd Dormie
Dawn Schroder Sorority Girl At Squad Car
speccase
Dick Miller Police Armorer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert New Director Of Photography
Paul Elliott 2nd Camera Operator
John P Allen 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Lane G Russell 2nd Assistant Camera
Roger Schweitzer Video Playback Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Fred Dekker Screenwriter
Jacqueline Saunders Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Charles Gordon Producer
William R. Finnegan Executive Producer
Donna Smith Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Patrick J Moore Assistant Editor
Michael Bloecher Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Doug Timm Additional Music
Doug Timm Original Music
speccase
Rick Riccobono Music Supervisor
The Platters Song Performer ("Smoke Gets In Your Eyes")
speccase
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Put Your Head On My Shoulder")
Sandy Nelson Song Performer ("Teen Beat")
Preston Epps Song Performer ("Bongo Rock")
speccase
The Diamonds Song Performer ("The Stroll")
Intimate Strangers (Intimate Strangers) Song Performer ("Let Go" "In The Wilderness" "Flame On" "Deliverance")
C-Spot Run (C-Spot Run) Song Performer ("Nightmares")
speccase
Jane Wiedlin Song Performer ("Blue Kiss")
Stan Ridgway Song Performer ("The Big Heat" "Drive She Said")
Loretta And The Signals (Loretta And The Signals) Song Performer ("Leave This Girl Alone")
speccase
The Charm Kings (The Charm Kings) Song Performer ("Caught Up In The Crossfire")
Christina Criscione Song Performer ("You Got Me Thinkin' Twice")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Ernest D Farino End Title Design
Ernest D Farino Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Allan 1st Assistant Director
Phillip Christon 2nd Assistant Director
Erica Fox 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Maria Caso Art Direction
James Burkhart Art Direction Assistant
Joseph Rainey Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Animation

Ted Rae Dimensional Animation Effects
Tony Laudati Dimensional Animation Effects
Todd Masters Dimensional Animation Effects
speccase
Anton Rupprecht Dimensional Animation Effects
Diana Williams Dimensional Animational Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Roger George Special Effects
David Stipes Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard L Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Lise Romanoff Special Effects Assistant
David Jones Additional Miniature Supervision
Dale Fay Miniatures
speccase
Ronald Thornton Miniatures
Michael Karp Motion Control Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

David B Miller Makeup Effects
speccase
Bruce Zahlava Makeup Effects
Tim Lawrence Makeup Effects
Charles Lutkus Makeup Effects
speccase
Robert Kurtzman Makeup Effects
Shawn Mcenroe Makeup Effects
Earl Ellis Makeup Effects
speccase
Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Mark Maitre Makeup Effects
Frankie Campbell Hairstyles
speccase
Bonita Dehaven Hairstyles (Set)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Eileen Kennedy Costume Designer
Sara Markowitz Costume Assistant
Gayle Evans Costume Supervisor (Set)
speccase

Art Department

Phil Roberts Concept Artist
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser
Maria Caso Set Decorator
speccase
Kurt Meisenbach Set Decorator Assistant
Gregory Pruss Storyboard Artist
Linda Rebman Art Assistant
speccase
Damon Medlen Art Assistant
Malcolm T Morain Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

George Costello Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gordon L Day Sound Rerecording
Paul Sharpe Sound Rerecording
Gary Bolger Sound Rerecording
speccase
Brian Ruberg Sound Recording
Joe Fineman Sound Editor Supervisor
Douglas N Gray Sound Editor
speccase
James Wolvington Sound Editor
Barbara Issak Sound Editor
Clark Conrad Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Augorola Sound Editor
James Dean Fisher Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Adam Johnston Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Reatha Grey Casting (Extras)
Philip E Thomas Casting Assistant
speccase
Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

David Fulton Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tristar Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Glen Glenn Sound Company Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vahan Moonsekian Production Supervisor
Margaret E Fannin Production Coordinator
Jo Anne Depauk Visual Effects Production Assistant
speccase
William Shea Production Assistant
Larry Greenberg Production Assistant
Dick Dixon Production Auditor
speccase
Donna Smith Production Manager
Stephen Halbert Boom Operator
Brian H Reynolds Bestboy Grip
speccase
Jeffrey Smith Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Moe Blay Driver
speccase
Phil Sloane Key Grip
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Captain
speccase
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Warren S Oliver Craft Service
Jerry Moore Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Allen Terry Construction Coordinator
Richard Bryan Douglas Construction Coordinator
David Harshbarger Props Assistant
speccase
Tim Hannon Carpenter
William C Jones Carpenter
speccase
David Eric Lee Carpenter
Richard D Scott Carpenter
John H. Maxwell Carpenter
speccase
Gregory Wolf Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gary H Swink Bestboy Electrician
Jim Grce Electrician
Thaddeus Wadleigh Electrician
speccase
Michael Bolner Electrician
John A Joleaud Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joseph A Liuzzi Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brian J Moore Accounting Liaison
Brian A Williams Production Auditor Assistant
David Roessell Assistant (To Executive Producers)
speccase
Joan Scoccimarro Assistant (To Producers)
Ted Rae Supervisor
speccase
Rocky Sagebiel Set Security
speccase
Chino Williams Set Security
Stephen Burg Various
speccase
Phil Roberts Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST