skip navigation
Necromancy

Necromancy(1972)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Necromancy - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bert I. Gordon Director
Yakov Bentsvi Dir, addl photog
Val Raset Assistant Director
speccase
Bill Green Assistant Director
Ed Hunt Asst dir, addl photog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Winton Hoch Director of Photography
Eugene G. Shlugleit Dir of photog, addl photog
Dennis Dalzell Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Kibbe Assistant Camera
Paul Hughen Asst cam, addl photog
Michael O'Shea 2nd Camera
speccase
Don Stott Gaffer
Tommy Estridge Gaffer, addl photog
Paul Beavers Best Boy
speccase
Norman Hess Key grip
Jay Burnhart Key grip, addl photog
Cliff Ralke Dolly grip
speccase
Mike Marlett Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gail March Wrt [1983 version]
speccase

Producer

Sidney L. Caplan Executive Producer
Robert J. Stone Executive Producer
Mark E. Cohen Exec prod [1983 version]
speccase
Bert I. Gordon Producer
Gail March Prod [1983 version]
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Woelz Editing
Terry Chappe Ed [1983 version]
William Cartwright Film Editor
speccase
Dennis Virkler Asst film ed
John Hanley Asst film ed
Karl Guers Video ed
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Fred Karger Music Composition and Conducting
Rob Walsh Mus comp [1983 version]
Jack Stern Orchestration
speccase
Ted Roberts Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Frank Sylos Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Roger George Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

William Tuttle Spec makeup eff
Julie Fischer Makeup, addl photog
speccase
Lynn Del Kail Hair Styles
Joyce Aronson Hair dresser, addl photog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bernard Pollack Costume Supervisor
Barbara Benz Ward, addl photog
speccase

Art Department

Robert De Vestel Set Decoration
Randall Berkley Prop Master
Lurance Johnson Prop Master
speccase
David Harshbarger Prop master, addl photog
Greg Wolf Asst props, addl photog
Peter J. Heer Asst props, addl photog
speccase
Robert Planck Lead man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Alfred Overton Sound Mixer
David Waelder Sd mixer, addl photog
speccase
Chuck Randall Boom Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bert Gold Production Manager
Pamela Tedeschi Prod coord, addl photog
Raymond Buckland Ph.D. Tech consultant
speccase
Bud Otto Script Supervisor
Gail Cohen Scr supv, addl photog
Jacob Bresler Casting, addl photog
speccase
Ross Brown Casting
Eunice Forester Production Assistant
Tom Dugan Prod asst, addl photog
speccase
David Lesser Transportation capt
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST