skip navigation
My Night at Maud's

My Night at Maud's(1970)

Also Known As: Ma nuit chez Maud |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A young man is snowed in with his best friend''''s amorous mistress.

Cast & Crew

Eric Rohmer Director
Léonide Kogan Concert violinist
Anne Dubot Blonde friend
Guy Léger Preacher
Marie Becker Marie, Maud's daughter
Nestor Almendros Director of Photography
Emmanuel Machuel 1st & 2d asst op
Philippe Rousselot 1st & 2d asst op
Eric Rohmer Screenwriter
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info:  New York opening: 22 Mar 1970
Release Date:  1970 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  Path Contemporary Films
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  F. F. P., Films de la Plade, Films des Deux Mondes, Films du Carrosse, Les Films du Losange, Productions de la Guville, Renn Productions, Simar-Films
Duration(mins):  105 Country:  France
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • my night at mauds

    kevin sellers 2016-02-09

    A film built around conversation, most of it intolerably dull. MORE>