skip navigation
Ms. 45

Ms. 45(1981)

Also Known As: Angel of Vengeance | Ms. Forty-Five |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ms. 45 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Thana is a mute garment-district seamstress who is victimized by a number of unspeakable assaults. Transformed by her desire for revenge, she goes on a one-woman homicidal rampage against New York City's entire male population.

Cast & Crew

Abel Ferrara Director
Abel Ferrara 1st Rapist
Peter Yellen Burglar
Editta Sherman Mrs Nasone--Landlady
Vincent Gruppi Corner Heckler
S Edward Singer Photographer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1981 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Magno Sound Inc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor, Alamo Drafthouse Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: