skip navigation
Movie Movie

Movie Movie(1978)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Movie Movie - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Stanley Donen Director
speccase

Cast

George C. Scott Gloves Malloy ("Dynamite Hands"); Spats Baxter ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Trish Van Devere Betsy Mcguire ("Dynamite Hands"); Isobel Stewart ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Barbara Harris Trixie Lane ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Red Buttons Jinks Murphy ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933"); Peanuts ("Dynamite Hands")
Eli Wallach Pop ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933"); Vince Marlowe ("Dynamite Hands")
Rebecca York Kitty Simpson ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Harry Hamlin Joey Popchik ("Dynamite Hands")
Ann Reinking "Troubles" Moran ("Dynamite Hands")
Jocelyn Brando Mama Popchik ("Dynamite Hands"); Mrs Updike ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Michael Kidd Pop Popchik ("Dynamite Hands")
Kathleen Beller Angie Popchik ("Dynamite Hands")
Barry Bostwick Dick Cummings ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933"); Johnny Danko ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Art Carney Dr Blaine ("Dynamite Hands"); Dr Bowers ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Maidie Norman Gussie ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Clay Hodges Sailor Lawson ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
George P Wilbur Tony Norton ("Dynamite Hands")
Peter Stader Barney Keegle ("Dynamite Hands")
Jimmy Lennon Ring Announcer ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Charles Lane Judge ("Dynamite Hands"); Mr Pennington ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Dick Winslow Reporter ("Dynamite Hands"); Tinkle Johnson ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Barney Martin Motorcycle Cop ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Brendan Dillon Jury Foreman ("Dynamite Hands")
John Hudkins Hood ("Dynamite Hands"); Mover ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Robert Herron Hood ("Dynamite Hands"); Mover ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Chuck Hicks Hood ("Dynamite Hands")
George Fisher Hood ("Dynamite Hands")
Denver Mattson Sparring Partner ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Jim Nickerson Freddie Fox ("Dynamite Hands")
Harvey Parry Referee ("Dynamite Hands")
Wally Rose Referee ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Fred Scheiwiller Keegle'S Manager ("Dynamite Hands")
James Casino Keegle'S Second ("Dynamite Hands")
Gary Stokes Timekeeper ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Garth Thompson Goldberg--Irish ("Dynamite Hands")
Clifford Happy K O Brown ("Dynamite Hands")
Terry L Nichols Kid Gale ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Larry Hayden Fighter ("Dynamite Hands")
Patrick Omeirs Fighter ("Dynamite Hands")
Michael Rodgers Tiger Barnes ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Thomas Morga Killer Wales ("Dynamite Hands")
Clarence Beatty Zito Prima ("Dynamite Hands")
Charlie Murray Fan ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Evelyn Moriarty Fan ("Dynamite Hands")
June McCall Fan ("Dynamite Hands")
Cpl. Jack Slate Fan ("Dynamite Hands")
speccase
Michael Lansing Fan ("Dynamite Hands")
Sebastian Brook Fritz ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
Jerry Von Hoeltke Theatre Workman ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
Paula Jones Chorus Girl ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
John Henry Chorus Boy ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
George Burns Presenter ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase
John McKee Timekeeper
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Charles Rosher Director Of Photography ("Dynamite Hands")
Bruce Surtees Director Of Photography ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933")
speccase

Writer

Larry Gelbart Screenwriter
Sheldon Keller Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Stanley Donen Producer
Martin Starger Executive Producer
Richard L O'Connor Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase

Editing

Wesley John Mcafee Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Ralph Burns Music; Music Director
speccase
Ralph Burns Music Arranger
speccase
Buster Davis Music Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Perri Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Sanger Assistant Director
Mark Johnson Assistant Director
Lorraine Senna Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Michael Kidd Choreography ("Baxter'S Beauties Of 1933" And "Dynamite Hands")
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Patricia Norris Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Jerry Wunderlich Set Decorator
Chris Horner Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Jack Fisk Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James E Webb Sound Recording Mixer
David Dockendorf Sound Rerecording Mixer
William Wistrom Sound Effects Editor
speccase

Stunts

Bud Evans Stunts
speccase

Production Companies

Itc Entertainment Group Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Itc Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Teresa Stokovic Production Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Unit

Jonathan Sanger Unit Production Manager
speccase

Post Production

James Potter Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Vahan Voosekian Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase