skip navigation
Montparnasse 19

Montparnasse 19(1958)

Also Known As: Les Amants de Montparnasse | Modigliani of Montparnasse |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Montparnasse 19 - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Story of the life of Italian painter and sculptor Amedeo Modigliani, who died in 1920 at the age of 36.

Cast & Crew

Jacques Becker Director
Gérard Philipe Modigliani
Lilli Palmer Beatrice
Anouk AimTe Jeanne
Lea Padovani Rosalie
Gerard Sety Sborowsky
Lila Kedrdova Mrs Sborosky
Christian Matras Director Of Photography
Jacques Becker Screenwriter
Max Ophus Screenwriter
Henri Jeansson Screenwriter
Ralph Baum Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1958 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Cocinor .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acacias Cine Audience .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Interama Inc .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: