skip navigation
Miss Tatlock's Millions

Miss Tatlock's Millions(1948)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Miss Tatlock's... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Haydn Director
Harry Caplan Assistant Director
John Robert Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
Danny McCauley Assistant Director
Richard Monroe 2d asst dir
Ronnie Lubin Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

John Lund [Tim] Burke [also known as Schuyler Tatlock
Wanda Hendrix Nan Tatlock
Barry Fitzgerald Denno Noonan
speccase
Monty Woolley Miles Tatlock
Ilka Chase Cassie Van Alen
Robert Stack Nicky Van Alen
speccase
Dorothy Stickney Emily Tatlock
Leif Erickson Dr. Mason
speccase
Dan Tobin Gifford Tatlock
Roger Davis Griggs
speccase
Hilo Hattie Kamamamalua
Richard Rancyd Mr. Fergel
Jerry James Dan, chuck wagon attendant
speccase
Bill Neff The real Schuyler Tatlock
Howard Joslin Assistant director
Matt Willis Tall footman
speccase
Hugh Allen Elderly gardener/bartender
Bill Meader Gardener
Beulah Christian Upstairs maid
speccase
Ray Milland Himself
Dick Keene Man in bar
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Charles B. Lang Jr. Director of Photography
Guy Bennett 2nd Camera
Kenneth Meade Assistant Camera
speccase
Frank Dugas Assistant Camera
Pat Drew Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Charles Brackett Screenwriter
Richard L. Breen Screenwriter
Helen Deutsch Contract Writer
speccase
Albert Hackett Contract Writer
Frances Goodrich Contract Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase

Editing

Doane Harrison Editing Supervisor
Ann Herbert Asst cutter
speccase

Music

Victor Young Music Score
Frank Loesser Composer
Harry Owens Composer
speccase
Jule Styne Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Hans Dreier Art Director
Franz Bachelin Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gordon Jennings Special Photography Effects
Farciot Edouart Process Photography
speccase

Make-Up

Wally Westmore Makeup Supervisor
Bill Wood Makeup
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Edith Head Costumes
Shirley Page Wardrobe
Eric Selig Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Sam Comer Set Decoration
Ross Dowd Set Decoration
Tom Plews Props
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Gene Merritt Sound Recording
John Cope Sound Recording
Mahlon Boyce Recording
speccase

Film Production - Main

A. Tiers Technical Advisor
Jimmie Dundee Tech adv for fight seq
speccase
Joe Egli Casting
Richard L. Johnston Production Manager
Frank Caffey Production Manager
speccase
Hugh Brown Asst prod mgr
Harry Hogan Script Supervisor
speccase
Harry Brown Scr clerk
Marvin Weldon Scr clerk
A. D. Cook Stage eng
speccase
John Smirch Mike grip
Doug Burke Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST