skip navigation
Millennium

Millennium(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Millennium - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Nicholson 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
John Eckert 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Cheryl Ladd Louise Baltimore
Daniel J Travanti Arnold Mayer
speccase
Robert Joy Sherman
Brent Carver Coventry
speccase
David Mcilwraith Tom Stanley
Maury Chaykin Roger Keane
Al Waxman Dr Brindle
speccase
Lawrence Dane Vern Rockwell
Thomas Hauff Ron Kennedy
speccase
Raymond O'Neill Harold Davis
Philip Akin Briley
speccase
Gary Reineke Carpenter
Eugene Clark Craig Ashby
Cedric Smith Eli Seibel
speccase
Michael J Reynolds Jerry Bannister
Victoria Snow Pinky Djakarta
Susannah Hoffman Susan Melbourne
speccase
Claudette Roach Inez Manila
Barry Meier Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Bill Macdonald Fbi Agent Morgue
Jamie Shannon Young Bill Smith
Timothy Webber Audio Technician
speccase
Chapelle Jaffe Stockholm (Council Chamber)
Christopher Britton Buffalo (Council Chamber)
Gerry Quigley Khartoum (Council Chamber)
speccase
Leonard Chow Beijing (Council Chamber)
Scott Thompson Controller (Council Chamber)
John Kozak Investigator (Council Chamber)
speccase
James Mainprize Investigator (Council Chamber)
Bob Bainborough Investigator (Council Chamber)
Daryl Shuttleworth Tv Reporter At Crash Site (Council Chamber)
speccase
Gerard Theoret Time Scan Operator (Council Chamber)
Edward Roy Gantry Controller (Council Chamber)
Debbie Kirby Stewardess (Council Chamber)
speccase
John Stoneham Hijacker (Council Chamber)
Linda Goranson Hostage (Council Chamber)
Syd Libman Passenger (Council Chamber)
speccase
Patrick Young 1st Reporter (Council Chamber)
Paula Barrett 2nd Reporter (Council Chamber)
Richard Fitzpatrick 3rd Reporter (Council Chamber)
speccase
Reg Dreger 4th Reporter (Council Chamber)
Cordelia Strube 5th Reporter (Council Chamber)
Marvin Caron 6th Reporter (Council Chamber)
speccase
David Bolt 1st Board Member (Council Chamber)
Maida Rogerson 2nd Board Member (Council Chamber)
Mark Terene Waiter (Council Chamber)
speccase
Yank Azman Evacuation Worker (Council Chamber)
Kevin Fullam Tua Worker (Council Chamber)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rene Ohashi Director Of Photography
John Harris Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Sam Nicholson Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Light And Motion)
speccase
Barry Brisley Camera Assistant (Light And Motion)
Lem Ristfoo Camera Assistant (Light And Motion)
Henri Piks Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Saad Camera Operator
Tim Segulin Optical Camera Operator (Light And Motion)
Barry Peterson Camera Operator (Light And Motion)
speccase
Kerry Smart 1st Assistant Camera
Stewart Aziz 2nd Assistant Camera
Jon Cassar Steadicam Operator
speccase
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator
Robert Crone Steadicam Operator
Greg Akouris Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Varley Screenwriter
John Varley From Short Story ("Air Raid")
Harold Michelson Script Supervisor Consultant
speccase
Sarah Grahame Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Eckert Supervising Producer
Louis M Silverstein Executive Producer
speccase
P Gael Mourant Executive Producer
John Foreman Executive Producer
Freddie Fields Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Vince Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ron Wisman Editor
Stephen Humble 1st Assistant Editor
Dennis Pellarin 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter M Miller Assistant Editor (Light And Motion)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Hayward Parrott Music Score Engineer; Music Score Producer
Eric N Robertson Original Music
speccase
Rick Wilkins Original Music
Elmer Iseler Music Conductor (Iseler Choir)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Zenon 1st Assistant Director
Bill Bannerman 2nd Assistant Director
Greg Zenon 3rd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Glen Kotyk Choreography (Robot)
speccase

Art Director

Charles Dunlop Art Direction
Perri Corrara Art Direction 1st Assistant
Wendy Morrow Art Direction 2nd Assistant
speccase

Animation

Steve Sanderson Animation Stand (Light And Motion)
Craig Stinson Animation Stand (Light And Motion)
David Mcilvaney Animation Supervisor (Light And Motion)
speccase
Trevor Davies Rotoscope Supervisor (Light And Motion)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Director
Nick Fischer Special Effects
John Fryd Visual Effects (Light And Motion)
speccase
Gordon Bray Lead Modelmaker (Light And Motion)
Theresa Jenkins Modelmaker (Light And Motion)
Dave Sadler Modelmaker (Light And Motion)
speccase
Don Mcleod Modelmaker (Light And Motion)
Al Snikker Modelmaker (Light And Motion)
David Lemmen Mechanical Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stephen David Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor Associate (Light And Motion)
Dan Purdy Special Effects Assistant
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Bob Hall Special Effects Assistant
John Jackson Miniatures
Michael Kavanagh Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bob Laden Makeup (Special Prosthetic)
Barbara Palmer Makeup Styling Supervisor; Makeup
Paul Mejias Makeup Assistant (Prosthetic)
speccase
Kenneth Brilliant Makeup Assistant (Prosthetic)
Jay Kushwara Makeup Assistant (Prosthetic)
Paula Saunders Makeup Assistant
speccase
Dana Joon Makeup Assistant
Linda Crawford Makeup Assistant
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Assistant
speccase
Ursula Masten Voss Makeup Assistant
Ken Freeman Makeup Assistant
Teresa Robinson Makeup Assistant
speccase
Albert Paradis Hairstyles Supervisor
Anthony Cortino Hair Consultant
Malcolm Tanner Hairstyles (Prosthetic)
speccase
Sherry Baker Hairstyles Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer
Nadia Jarvis Seamstress
Vera Schubert-Laurence Special Effects Costumes Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Fleet Wardrobe 1st Assistant
Ton Pascal Wardrobe Assistant
Patricia Unger Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Paul Elliot Wigmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marianne Klein Sculptor
Glen Garden Optical Layout Artist (Light And Motion)
Dennis Hamelin Optical Layout Artist (Light And Motion)
speccase
Syd Dutton Matte Paintings (Illusion Arts)
Albert Whitlock Matte Paintings (Illusion Arts)
Bill Taylor Matte Paintings (Illusion Arts)
speccase
Dan Conley Set Dresser
Brian Carson Key Scenic Artist
speccase
Cameron Brooke 1st Scenic Artist
John Fraser Scenic Artist
Jacques M Bradette Set Decorator
speccase
Gus Meunier Set Decorator Assistant
Jeffrey Ginn Set Designer
James Craig Storyboard Artist
speccase
Walt Hlembizky Art Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gene Rudolf Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Coombe Sound Rerecording Mixer
Don White Sound Rerecording Mixer
Marvin Berns Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor Supervisor
Penny Hozy Sound Editor (Dialogue)
Joe Lafontaine Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Patricia Gardner Sound Editor Assistant
Terry Botting Sound Editor Trainee Assistant
Alan Hardiman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer
Terry Burke Foley Artist
Donna Powell Foley Artist Assistant
speccase
Kelly Hall Foley Artist Assistant
Robin Leigh Adr Editor
Dale Sheldrake Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Peter Lavender Casting (Extras)
Diane Bell Casting Assistant (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Ted Hanlan Stunts
Jamie Jones Stunts
speccase
Ken Quinn Stunts
speccase
Dan Redford Stunts
speccase
T.J. Scott Stunts
speccase
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Janice Kaye Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Illusion Arts, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Films Effects Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Studio Catering Production Company
speccase
Arri Group Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rank Film Distributors Ltd World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmax International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Artisan Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Public Relations
Dda Public Relations Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fred Lucky Production Illustrator
Liddane Sanders Production Representative (Gladden Entertainment Corporation)
Robert Ryan Production Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Filwood Production Office Coordinator
Gaille Ledrew Production Coordinator (Light And Motion)
Catherine Heer Production Accountant
speccase
Susan King Art Department Secretary
John Gruetzner Production Assistant (Hawaii)
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Production Auditor
speccase
Dan Nyberg Production Manager
Adam J Shully Production Manager (Light And Motion)
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
speccase
Tim Hilts Driver Captain
Ken Pearce Driver Captain
speccase
Chris Asp Key Gaffer (Light And Motion)
James Kohne Grip Assistant
speccase
David Pamplin (Stretch) Key Grip (Hawaii)
Cal Kohne Key Rigging Grip
Doug Phillips Underwater Photography (Hawaii)
speccase
Nikolas Konstantinou Underwater Stills (Hawaii)
Dennis Lasker Technical Advisor (Future)
speccase
Terry J Edwards Transportation Coordinator
Jake Miller Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator
David Orin Charles Props Assistant
Henry Ilola Carpenter Supervisor
speccase
John Hunter Visual Effects Carpenter (Light And Motion)
Dan Sissons Property Master
William H Wood Property Master
speccase
David Jacquest Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rodger Dean Generator Operator
Norm O'Halloran Rigging Electrician
Bob Hannah Electrician
speccase
Vince Gordon Electrician
Stan Smetaniuk Electrician
Bernard R Branston Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Irka M Iwachiw Post-Production Coordinator
Chris Severn Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Howard Rothchild Location Manager
Keith Large Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Melissa Pinkes Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gayle Roundell Accounting Assistant
Aldona Lapinskas Accounting Assistant
Fiona Mackinnon Synclavier Assistant
speccase
Petra Kravjansky Costume Designer Assistant
Jacquie Ross Executive Assistant (To Producers)
Irka M Iwachiw Assistant (To John M Eckert)
speccase
Julie Foreman Assistant (To John Foreman)
Didi Marcus Assistant (To John Foreman)
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter Supervisor Assistant
speccase
Robin Ferrier Carpenter Supervisor Assistant
Kelly Grier Assistant (To Editor (Light And Motion))
Chief J B Sutton Assistance (Vaughan)
speccase
Michael Strange Business Affairs
Davis Willis Business Affairs (Light And Motion)
Philip L Meador Supervisor
speccase
John Jackson Supervisor
Leon Harris Special Visual Effects Consultant
Anthony Cortino Visual Stylist Consultant
speccase
Frans J Afman Financial Consultant
Harrison Ellenshaw Visual Effects Consultant (Light And Motion)
Michael Dicosimo Dolby Consultant
speccase
Noel Baker Production Runner
John Gruetzner Production Runner
Ernest Mundell Production Runner
speccase
Christian J Murray Production Runner
Bruce Robb Production Runner
speccase
speccase
Ron Oxley Other
speccase
Terry Simon Various
Marian Wihak Various
speccase
speccase
Jerry Kitz Various
Dustin Bell Various
speccase
Ron Barker Various
speccase
Ron Oxley Various
speccase
Don White Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST