skip navigation
Miami Blues

Miami Blues(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Miami Blues - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Alec Baldwin Frederick J Frenger Jr
Fred Ward Sergeant Hoke Moseley
Jennifer Jason Leigh Susie Waggoner
speccase
Charles Napier Sergeant Bill Henderson
Nora Dunn Ellita Sanchez
Obba BabatundT Blink Willie
speccase
Shirley Stoler Edie Wulgemuth
Paul Gleason Sergeant Frank Lackley
speccase
Georgie Cranford Little Boy
Edward Saxon Krishna Ravindra
speccase
Matt Ingersoll Mourning Hare Krishna
Jack G Spirtos Pickpocket Villain
speccase
Raphael Rey Gomez Pickpocket
Tony Paris Pickpocket'S Accomplice
Wendy Thorlakson Toy Store Cashier
speccase
Gary Goetzman Hotel Desk Clerk
Kenneth Utt Krishna Ramba
speccase
Maureen Fitzgibbon Big Fish Waitress
Steve Geng Big Fish Robber
speccase
Bobo Lewis Edna Damrosch
Tony Tracy Musclehead
speccase
Roy Datz Julio
Catlin Brown Purse Snatch Victim
Mark Mercury Purse Snatcher
speccase
Herb Goldstein Eddie Cohen
Vic Hunter Bookie
Gary Howard Klar Head Bookie
speccase
Lou Garr Convenience Store Clerk
Patrick Cherry Convenience Store Robber
Nancy Duerr Newswoman
speccase
Lisa Bell Sausage Girl
Edward Knott Supermarket Stud
Joe Hess Pedro
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tak Fujimoto Director Of Photography
Don Reddy Camera Operator
William M. McConnell 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Doug Schwartz 2nd Assistant Camera
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

George Armitage Screenwriter
Corey B Yugler Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jonathan Demme Producer
Gary Goetzman Producer
Edward Saxon Executive Producer
speccase
Fred Ward Executive Producer
William Horberg Associate Producer
Kenneth Utt Co-Producer
speccase
Ron Bozman Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Craig Mckay Editor
Bill Johnson Additional Editor
Lisa Bromwell 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Maria Petrella 2nd Assistant Editor
David Kirkman Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mike Piccirillo Music ("Island Blues" "Floatin")
Gary Goetzman Music ("Island Blues" "Floatin")
speccase
Senen Palacios Music ("La Subienda")
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor
speccase
Leslie Kong Song ("The Israelites")
Harlan Howard Song ("Somewhere Tonight")
speccase
Rodney Crowell Song ("Somewhere Tonight")
Fred Burch Song ("Lazy Love Affair")
speccase
Harold Conner Song ("Lazy Love Affair")
Johnny Ventura Song ("Banana (Bobine)")
speccase
Paul Overstreet Song ("You Again")
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer ("Spirit In The Sky")
Lionel Benjamin Song Performer ("Bouke")
speccase
Freddie Mcgregor Song Performer ("Don'T Hurt My Feelings")
Desmond Dekker Song Performer ("The Israelites")
The Aces (The Aces) Song Performer ("The Israelites")
speccase
Highway 101 (Highway 101) Song Performer ("Somewhere Tonight")
Gerald Nelson Song Performer ("Lazy Love Affair")
The Rebels (The Rebels) Song Performer ("Banana (Bobine)")
speccase
Chris Weber Song Performer ("Sweet Angel")
Hollywood Rose (Hollywood Rose) Song Performer ("Sweet Angel")
The Forester Sisters (The Forester Sisters) Song Performer ("You Again")
speccase
Sandy Tanaka Music Coordinator
Joseph Debeasi Music Editor
Rick Lake Music Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ron Bozman 1st Assistant Director
Kyle Mccarthy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Uri Yarovesky Special Effects (Dental)
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Robert H Cooper Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Neal Martz Additional Makeup
Alan D'Angerio Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eugenie Bafaloukos Costume Designer
Robert Musco Wardrobe Supervisor
Esther Robinson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Bert Bertolami Set Dresser
Jay Ivey Set Dresser
Sandra Schmalaried Set Dresser
speccase
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist Supervisor
Daniel Duarte Scenic Artist
Jose B Gonzalez Scenic Artist
speccase
Howard Rodger Scenic Artist
Don K Ivey Set Decorator
Nicklas Farrantello Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Fleischman Sound Rerecording Mixer
David Grossack Sound Transfer Technician
Dan Sable Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Lynn Sable Sound Editor Assistant
Murray Solomon Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Brian Katkin Sound Editor Apprentice
Michael Tromer Sound Mixer
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist
speccase
Wally Beardon Adr Recording
David Bolton Adr Recording
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
speccase
Randall Coleman Adr Editor
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Howard Feuer Casting
Yonit Hammer Casting (Florida)
Vicki Factor Casting (Florida)
speccase
Unique Casting Casting (Florida)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Bahr Stunts
speccase
Joe Hess Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bob Demme Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Hastings Sound Editorial Inc Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Sunrise Caterers Production Company
Movie Medics Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Cinevideotech Production Company
Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rank Film Distributors Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rlj Entertainment, Inc. Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Orion Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cynthia Streit Production Office Coordinator
Gus Holzer Production Associate
Sondra Dee Boyachek Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Brent Armitage Production Assistant
Jeffrey T Barabe Production Assistant
Maria Mason Production Assistant
speccase
Angela Santa Maria Production Assistant
Vicki Dee Production Auditor
Jack Dalton Boom Operator
speccase
Edward Knott Bestboy Grip
Thomas Smaling Dolly Grip
speccase
Edward Knott Key Grip
Kevin Cerchaid Projectionist
speccase
Eric Helfritz Swing Gang
Joyce M Lark Transportation Captain
Mickey Cherubino Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Phil Schneider Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kenneth Utt Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Harold F Collins Construction Coordinator
James Robinson II Props Assistant
Eugene Bright Carpenter
speccase
James Crasper Carpenter
James Long Carpenter
speccase
Nicholas J Romanac Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Morris Bestboy Electrician
Peter Demme Electrician
Gustav Laas Electrician
speccase
Mitch Reeves Electrician
William Smaling Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Marshall Persinger Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Sherry Thorup Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Gloria Milena Uribe Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lynette Bernay Costume Designer Assistant
Ethan Goldstine Assistant (To George Armitage)
Gray Beverley Assistant (To Jonathan Demme And Gary Goetzman)
speccase
Loretta Farb Assistant (To Jonathan Demme And Gary Goetzman)
Robin Fajardo Assistant (To Jonathan Demme And Gary Goetzman)
Betsy Marino Assistant (To Jonathan Demme And Gary Goetzman)
speccase
David F Solomon Assistant (To Jonathan Demme And Gary Goetzman)
Rich Guay Financial Consultant
Robert F Warren Technical Consultant (Dolby Stereo)
speccase
Bob Dosh Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST