skip navigation
Day I Was Not Born, The

Day I Was Not Born, The(2010)

Also Known As: Day I Wasn't Born, The | Lied in mir, Das |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Day I Was Not... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

During a stopover in Buenos Aires on her way to Chile, 31-year-old Maria recognizes a nursery rhyme. Maria does not speak a work of Spanish, but without understanding what she is singing, she remembers the Spanish lyrics. Surprised by this unusual experience, she decides to interrupt her journey and

Cast & Crew

Teamworx Production Company
Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Beta Film Foreign Distribution Sales
Fidalgo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Look Now! Filmverleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2010 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Teamworx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Theatrical Distributor, Beta Film .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Fidalgo .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Look Now! Filmverleih .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, CinTma Du Parc .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Germany (DE)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: