skip navigation
Mr. Popper's Penguins

Mr. Popper's Penguins(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mr. Popper's Penguins Mr. Popper is a driven... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mr. Popper's Penguins Mr. Popper is a driven... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Mark Waters Director
speccase

Cinematography

Florian Ballhaus Director Of Photography
John Toll Director Of Photography
Lukasz Jogalla Director Of Photography
speccase
Matt Howard Camera Assistant
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera
speccase
Dan Casey Assistant Camera
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sean Anders Screenplay
John Morris Screenplay
Jared Stern Screenplay
speccase
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Davis Producer
Jessica Tuchinsky Executive Producer
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer
speccase
Joel Gotler Executive Producer
Mark Waters Executive Producer
Linda Hill Associate Producer
speccase
Jonathan Filley Coproducer
Ira Napoliello Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Green Film Editor
Liza D Espinas Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss Assistant Editor
speccase
James E Harrison Assistant Editor
Eric Lorenz Assistant Editor
Jim Makiej Assistant Editor
speccase
Lauren B Taylor Editorial Production Assistant
Roberto Alejandro Editorial Production Assistant
Scott A Jacobs Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Rolfe Kent Music Composer
speccase
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Syd Dale Song
speccase
speccase
Syd Dale Song Performer
speccase
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer
Vanilla Ice Song Performer
Dan Savant Music Contractor
speccase
Alice Wood Music Scoring Mixer
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording
Tom Hardisty Score Recording
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer
Nick South Music Editor
speccase
Alistair South Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Steve Apicella Assistant Director
Matt Power Assistant Director
Patrick Mcdonald Assistant Director
speccase
Christo Morse Assistant Director
Nick Schepisi Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
speccase
Rumiko Ishii Assistant Art Director
David Stein Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Matt Vincent Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Kirshoff Special Effects
Scott Puckett Visual Effects
Kevin Kasarda Visual Effects
speccase
David Gullman Visual Effects
Matthew Picarelli Visual Effects
David Clayton Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
Thomas R Bryant Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor
John Greene Special Effects Assistant
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Foreman
Art Schlosser Special Effects Foreman
speccase
R Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Foreman
David Kirshoff Special Effects Technician
Joseph Martin Special Effects Technician
speccase
Doug Spilatro Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Maryanne Spano Makeup Artist
speccase
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Jonathan Schwartz Costume Department
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor
speccase
Joseph La Corte Costume Supervisor
Eileen Goh Costumer
Martha L Smith Costumer
speccase
Tamara Menear Costume Coordinator
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Mantell Wardrobe
speccase
Christine Bean Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sophia Vasilakis Art Department
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Gary Cergol Graphic Artist
speccase
Grant Nellessen Graphic Designer
Ian Kim Imperial Illustrator
Neil Driscoll On-Set Dresser
speccase
Carl Ferrara On-Set Dresser
Nicholas A Ferrera On-Set Dresser
Joan E Finlay- Arietta On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Grano On-Set Dresser
Mike Koval On-Set Dresser
Kevin Leonidas On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kathi Prate On-Set Dresser
Helen G Ripple On-Set Dresser
Bruce E Swanson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Paul Robinson On-Set Dresser
Bonnie Thompson On-Set Dresser
Ari Schwartz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese On-Set Dresser
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist
speccase
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist
Thomas Nousias Scenic Artist
Hope Ardizzone Scenic Artist
speccase
Jamie Petagna Scenic Artist
Michael Rubenstein Scenic Artist
Dana Wilson Scenic Artist
speccase
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator
Alyssa Motschwiller Set Decorator
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
David Schanker Assistant Property Master
speccase
Rebecca Meis Demarco Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Julian Townsend Sound Department
Mark Mangini Sound Design
Tim Walston Sound Designer
speccase
Ben Cheah Sound Recordist
Gregg Swiatlowski Sound Recordist
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
speccase
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Stein Recording Engineer
speccase
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Mangini Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Donald Flick Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
speccase
John Gidcomb Adr Voice Casting
Christopher T Welch Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marci Liroff Casting Director
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director
Jamie Schulman Casting Associate
speccase
Anne Davison Casting Associate
Michelle Levy Casting Associate
Elisha Gruer Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Aja Frary Stunts
speccase
Bryce Burke Stunts
Scott Burik Stunts
Jc Robaina Stunts
speccase
speccase
G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Hydraulx Production Company
Davis Entertainment Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
On Location Education, Inc. Production Company
Picture Mill Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
Centro Digital Pictures Production Company
speccase
Image Asylum Production Company
B&B Music Services Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Clmc Multimedia Sa Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cines Unidos Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Geminis Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon Cineplex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nick Thomason Production Coordinator
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant
Katie Bove Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Clay Production Assistant
Patrick James Leach Production Assistant
Sandi Greenberg Production Assistant
speccase
James Macolino Production Assistant
Dan Majkut Production Assistant
Seth Hauer Production Secretary
speccase
Kira Smith Boom Operator
Joe Abbatecola Best Boy Grip
Christine Putnam Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip
James Heerdegen Dolly Grip
speccase
David Midgen Project Manager
Loan Phan Project Manager
Darrell R Smith Project Manager
speccase
Vanessa Glavez Project Manager
Justin Worthington Project Manager
Philippe Majdalani Project Manager
speccase
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Lee Tucker Technical Coordinator
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert Dwyer Transportation Co-Captain
Kerry Clark Coordinator
David Dreishpoon Craft Service
speccase
Diego Pina Craft Service
Julio R Torres Jr. Craft Service
Mark Forbes Animal Services
speccase
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer
Joe Mccarter Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Payne Animal Trainer
Robert Scott Schweitzer Animal Trainer
John Accetta Animatronics
speccase
Eric Henderson Animatronics
Robert John Tucker Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

G. A. Aguilar Unit Director
John A Machione Unit Production Manager
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator
Tom Steel Stage Manager
speccase
Greg Dennen Stage Manager
speccase
Bob Dillon Carpenter
George Donohue Carpenter
speccase
Wayne Moss Carpenter
Robert Keller Carpenter
speccase
Ron Petagna Carpenter
speccase
David Page Dresser
speccase
Alex Finch Set Production Assistant
Nick Schepisi Set Production Assistant
speccase
Hakiem Greenhut Set Production Assistant
James Mazzola Property Master
Julie Duncan Props Assistant
speccase
Tonero Williams Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Samuel A Gonzalez Jr. Best Boy Electric
David Baney Best Boy Electric
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael A Leo Generator Operator
Frida Marzouk Electrician
speccase
Peter Russell Electrician
Kwmae Rubin Sandy Electrician
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Mark Van Rossen Rigging Gaffer
Ryan Rodriguez Rigging Gaffer
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
Jesse Pelikan Rigging Grip
Joe Fleming Rigging Grip
Chris Vaccaro Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor
Abby Levine Film Lab
Christopher Regan Color Timer
speccase
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Anthony Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager
Joshua Shull Assistant Location Manager
Hilary Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Cameron Bell Location Assistant
Patricia Fernandez Location Assistant
Cole Mcclendon Location Assistant
speccase
Mark O'Brien Location Assistant
Nathan Shull Location Assistant
Matthew Whitcher Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Emily L Anderson Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mary Jane Amato Accounting Assistant
Daniel Fine Accounting Assistant
Kathryn Jones Accounting Assistant
speccase
Catherine Hannon Accounting Assistant
Mac Bartels Assistant
speccase
Brooke Brooks Assistant
Laura Leonard Assistant
Melissa Rucker Assistant
speccase
Gus Gustafson Assistant
Nicole Montez Assistant
speccase
Sharon Crane Caterer
Morgan Roche Office Assistant
speccase
Matt Roozen Office Assistant
James Best Office Assistant
Chris Luttrell Office Assistant
speccase
Andre R Howard Security
Bob Snyder Software Engineer
speccase
Arthur Jongewaard Art Department Assistant
Rich Cohn Electric
Joe Buda Payroll Accountant
speccase
Anibal Soto Accounting Clerk
Meg O┬┐Shea Accounting Clerk
Adam Avery Compositor
speccase
Cornelia Magas Compositor
William H D Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Aaron Silver Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST