skip navigation
Luckiest Man in the World, The

Luckiest Man in the World, The(1989)

Contribute

FOR Luckiest Man in the World, The (1989) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Luckiest Man in... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Philip Bosco Sam Posner; Gonzales Boy
Doris Belack Mrs Posner
speccase
Arthur French Cleveland
Stan Lachow Schwartz
speccase
Yamil Borges Mrs Gonzalez
J D Clarke Robert Whitley
speccase
Moses Gunn The Voice
speccase
Mark Zeller Feinstein
Joel Friedman The Blinking Man
speccase
Allan Wasserman Rubenstein'S Son
June Stein Son'S Wife
speccase
George James Airport Clerk
Tony Mcgrath Dderelick
Jerry Cooney Man--Expressway
speccase
Rebecca Darke Posner'S Secretary
Andrew Duncan Minister
speccase
Leroy Merrit 2nd Hood
Mark Jackson 3rd Hood
Fan Bakst 1st Woman At Airport
speccase
Hazel Medina 2nd Woman At Airport
Virginia Downing 3rd Woman At Airport
Jerry Matz 1st Man At Airport
speccase
Gordon Cook 2nd Man At Airport
Joanna Rush Woman At Wedding
Jane Traum Nurse-Receptionist
speccase
Linda Benedict Seamstress
speccase
Pat Boisvert Mrs Ortega
Gladys Brown Mrs Ortega'S Mother
Joel Rooks Man On Television Voice Over
speccase
Jenny Waonderling Model In Posner'S Office
Rita Baker Mrs Ortega'S Neighbor
James Lyons Boy In Elevator
speccase
Rodney Brown Boy In Hallway
Glenny T Gospel Singer--14 Karat Soul Member
Michael Anthony Alexander Gospel Singer--14 Karat Soul Member
speccase
Russell Fox II Gospel Singer--14 Karat Soul Member
Tony Zeke Gospel Singer--14 Karat Soul Member
Erwin H Lanier Gospel Singer--14 Karat Soul Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jeri Sopanen Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Frank D. Gilroy Screenwriter
Cynthia Streti Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Norman I Cohen Producer
Scott Hancock Associate Producer
John Gilroy Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

John Gilroy Editor
speccase

Music

Jack Gale Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Norman I Cohen Assistant Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Linda Pierce Wardrobe
speccase

Production Designer

Nick Romanac Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lee Orloff Sound Recording
Dominick Tavella Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jess Soraci Sound Editor
speccase

Casting

speccase

Publicity

Renee Furst Publicist
Bruce Lynn Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mclaughlin-Piven-Vogel Inc Production Company
Photomag Production Company
Distribution Sales
speccase
Second Effort Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lois Hartwick Production Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase