skip navigation
Listen To Me

Listen To Me(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Listen To Me - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James M Arnett 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kirk Cameron Tucker Muldowney
Jami Gertz Monica Tomanski
Roy Scheider Charlie Nichols
speccase
Amanda Peterson Donna Lumis
Timothy Patrick Quill Garson Mckellar
George Wyner Dean Schwimmer
speccase
Anthony Zerbe Senator Mckellar
Christopher Atkins Bruce Arlington
Quinn Cummings Susan Hooper
speccase
Timothy Dang Bobby Chin
Peter Deluise Cameron Sweet
Jason Gould Hinkelstein
speccase
Jon Matthews Braithwaite
Tom Schanley Stewart Shields
speccase
Dan Schneider Nathan Gore
Moon Zappa Longnecker
speccase
Ron Masak Monica'S Father
Dottie Archibald Monica'S Mother
Jamie Kantrowitz Monica'S Little Sister
speccase
Barbara Pilavin Monica'S Aunt
Rance Howard Tucker'S Father
speccase
Sean Stewart Reform School Boy At Fence
Stephanie Copeland Kenmont Cheerleader
Jodi Elgelmann Kenmont Cheerleader
speccase
Francine L Julius Kenmont Cheerleader
Alison Morgan Kenmont Cheerleader
Traci L Murray Kenmont Cheerleader
speccase
Tammi Urner Kenmont Cheerleader
speccase
Dylan Stewart Chess Player
Lynn Fischer Bobby Chin'S Girlfriend
speccase
Julie Simone Fountain Girls
Annette Sinclair Fountain Girls
Dianne Turley Travis Garson'S Mother
speccase
Anna Lee Garson'S Grandmother
Kenneth Patterson Garson'S Grandfather
Thomas Heinkel Miller Columbia Debate Official
speccase
Priscilla Kovary Charlie'S Dancing Partner
Rick A Lundin Hansom Cab Driver
Jon Lindstrom Television Newscaster
speccase
David Downing Officer Of The Court
Don Galloway Harvard Coach
Ed Wright Justice Patterson
speccase
Norwood Smith Justice Goodman
David Gilbert Justice Tarlton
Mary Gregory Justice Brooderworth
speccase
Martin West Justice Blyleven
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Fred J Koenekamp Director Of Photography
Edward Morey Camera Operator
Sam Dowlan Camera Operator
speccase
Michael D Weldon 1st Assistant Camera
William Winter 1st Assistant Camera
Steve Ullman 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Douglas Day Stewart Screenwriter
June Samson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Marykay Powell Producer
Dolly Gordon Associate Producer
Jerry A. Baerwitz Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Ken Morrisey Assistant Editor
Laura Krumholz Assistant Editor
speccase
Stephen Wolfson Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Chris Earthy Music Recording Supervisor
Woody Woodruff Music Recording Engineer; Music Rerecording
speccase
Humberto Gatica Music Recording (Orchestra)
Shawn Murphy Music Rerecording
David Reitzas Music Recording Engineer Assistant
speccase
Dean Parks Guitarist
Michael Landau Guitarist
Jonathan Bogner Music Clearances
speccase
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Invention Number 1 In C Minor")
Jeremy Lubbock Original Music
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor
speccase
David Foster Songs ("Listen To Me" "Who'S Gonna Love You Tonight")
Linda Thompson Song ("Listen To Me")
Will Jennings Song ("Listen To Me")
speccase
M Jones Song ("Love Dies In Slow Motion")
speccase
J Conrad Song ("Tough Days Again")
R Bennett Song ("Tough Days Again")
Todd Sharp Song ("Tough Days Again")
speccase
J Raney Song ("Dark Light")
S Marshall Song ("Dark Light")
John Bettis Song ("Who'S Gonna Love You Tonight")
speccase
K Diamond Song ("Who'S Gonna Love You Tonight")
M Tanner Song ("Teach Ya How Ta Rock")
G Rose Song ("Teach Ya How Ta Rock")
speccase
S Rose Song ("Teach Ya How Ta Rock")
Dominick Certo Song ("Teach Ya How Ta Rock")
D Labostrie Song ("Tutti Frutti")
speccase
J Lubin Song ("Tutti Frutti")
Richard Harvey Song ("Deck The Halls")
speccase
M Gold Song ("Forever Young")
B Lloyd Song ("Forever Young")
F Mertens Song ("Forever Young")
speccase
M Mueller Songs ("Wanderlust" "If We Can'T Do It")
B Gaitsch Song ("Wanderlust")
Donna Delorey Song ("Wanderlust")
speccase
M Kershaw Song ("Beautiful Dream")
David Foster Song Performer ("Who'S Gonna Love You Tonight")
speccase
Celine Dion Song Performer ("Listen To Me")
Warren Wiebe Song Performer ("Listen To Me")
Judson Spence Song Performer ("Love Dies In Slow Motion")
speccase
Julia Fordham Song Performer ("Happy Ever After")
The Beat Farmers (The Beat Farmers) Song Performer ("Dark Light")
Little Richard Song Performer ("Tutti Frutti")
speccase
Alphaville (Alphaville) Song Performer ("Forever Young")
Clif Magness Song Performer ("If We Can'T Do It")
Susann Mcmahon Music Coordinator
speccase
Rick Bowen Synthesizer Programmer
Michael Boddicker Synthesizer Programmer
Johnny Pearson Music Arranger
speccase
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor Supervisor
Jeff Carson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Burke Mattson Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

William P Scott 1st Assistant Director
Jennifer Kingry 2nd Assistant Director
Nina Halvorsen 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Albert Lannutti Special Effects
Mike Wood Special Effects
Tom Southwell Illustrator
speccase

Make-Up

Jeremy Swan Makeup
Kim Samson Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Durinda Wood Costume Designer
Ed Burza Costumer
speccase
Elizabeth Pine Costume Supervisor (Women)
Mort Schwartz Costume Supervisor (Men)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peg Cummings Set Decorator
Joe Hubbard Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Gregory Pickrell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Bourgeois Sound Rerecording Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Rerecording Mixer
B Tennyson Sebastian II Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Sound Recording
Michael Dobie Sound Editor Supervisor
Craig S Clark Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Larry Carow Sound Editor
Colin Mouat Sound Editor
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor
speccase
David Spence Sound Editor
Richard C Franklin Sound Editor
Timothy Dobie Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Dick Smith Special Sound Effects (Cobra)
Dick Smith Sound Effects
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
speccase
Patrick Anthony Adr Recording
William Carruth Adr Editor Supervisor
James Simcik Adr Editor
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nina Axelrod Casting
Barbara Harris Casting (Voice)
Joel A Blumenau Casting Assistant
speccase
Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gil Combs Stunts
Mike Deluna Stunts
speccase
Tony Epper Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ed Ulrich Stunts
speccase
Ricky Waugh Stunts
Fred Waugh Stunts
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stan Brosette Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Weintraub Entertainment Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Glen Glenn Sound Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Richard Kite Cable Operator
Weintraub Entertainment Group Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Columbia Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hoyts Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jeannie Jeha Production Coordinator
Nava Levin Production Accountant
Diane Edquist Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Steven Housewright Production Assistant
Mark Severino Production Assistant
Rebecca Milgrom Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
Thomas Wazney Bestboy Grip
Don Duffield Dolly Grip
speccase
Bo Miller Key Grip
Buster Kohlhoff Transportation Captain
speccase
Allan Falco Transportation Coordinator
Christian Lemar Craft Service
Moe Disesso Animal Supplier
speccase
Daniel Craven Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jerry A. Baerwitz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Danny Wynands Construction Coordinator
Jim Marchese Props Assistant
Ken Adachi Props Assistant
speccase
Giovanni Casalenuovo Construction Paint Foreman
Michael Milgrom Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sal Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Orefice Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Paul Brinkman Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tal Meirson Accountant Assistant
Chad Cooperman Assistant (To Douglas Day Stewart)
Michael Klawitter Assistant (To Martin Bregman)
speccase
Lloyd M Cook Assistant (To Jonathan Scott Bogner)
Bruce Hecker Catering
Thomas Heinkel Miller Debate Consultant
speccase
Robert A Chumbook Physical Trainer
Annette Sutera Dga Trainee
Robert Easton Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
Ben Friedman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST