skip navigation
Lightning Jack

Lightning Jack(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lightning Jack - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Simon Wincer Director
Bill Burton 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Paul Hogan Lightning Jack Kane
Cuba Gooding Ben Doyle
speccase
Pat Hingle Marshall Kurtz
Richard Riehle Reporter
speccase
Frank Mcrae Mr Doyle
Roger Daltrey John T Coles
L. Q. Jones Local Sheriff
speccase
Sandy Ward Mr Curren
Roy Brocksmith Junction City Tailor
speccase
Douglas Stewart Junction City Shopkeeper
Kevin O'Morrison Old Guy In Alley
speccase
Clif Stokes Bully Cowboy
speccase
Robert Gaujardo Bank Manager
Tom Noga Bank Clerk
speccase
Bruce Miles 3rd Man
Grace Keagy Mrs Franks
Jess Franks Auctioneer
speccase
Kenny Jacobs South Fork Bank Teller
Ben Cooper Shopkeeper In Bank
Sandy Gibbons South Fork Sheriff
speccase
Larry Sellers Comanche Leader
Patrick Augure Young Comanche
Michael C Wells Man In Wayside Flats Saloon
speccase
Ben Zeller Old Timer
Paul Blott 1st Deputy
speccase
Gus Mercurio 2nd Tough Guy
Mark Coffey Saloon Cowboy
Ettienne Fourie Saloon Cowboy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Eggby Director Of Photography
Ann Melvin Camera Loader
Mike May 1st Assistant B Camera
speccase
Mark Braun 2nd Assistant B Camera
Dominic Napolitano 1st Assistant Camera
Timothy Dunford 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Buzz Feitshans, Iv Camera Operator/ Steadicam
David Luckenbach Camera Operator/ Steadicam
Pip Wincer Camera Department Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Hogan Screenwriter
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Paul Hogan Producer
Greg Coote Producer
Simon Wincer Producer
speccase
Graham Burke Executive Producer
Anthony Stewart Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

O Nicholas Brown Film Editor
Bryan H. Carroll Assistant Film Editor
Geoffrey Lamb 2nd Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor
Livia Ruzie Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joel Sill Music Consultant
Robin Grey Music Mixer
speccase
Bruce Rowland Original Music
Narida Tyson-Chew Original Music
Roy Prendergast Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bob Donaldson 1st Assistant Director
Mark Cotone 2nd Assistant Director
Lisa A Satriano 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Laura Nisbet 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Debbie Atkins 2nd Assistant Director (Australia)
Simon Warnock 3rd Assistant Director (Australia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lisette Thomas Art Director
Virginia Bieneman Art Director (Australia)
speccase

Visual Effects

Logan Frazee Special Effects
Dan Lester Special Effects
Greg Curtis Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Judy Lovell Paul Hogan'S Makeup Artist (Hyf)
Bonita Dehaven Key Makeup Artist
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist (Australia)
speccase
Tammy Ashmore Assistant Makeup Artist
Robin Jacobs Assistant Hairstylist
Susan Mills Key Hairstylist
speccase
Sash Lamey Hairdresser (Australia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Bruce Finlayson Costume Designer
Sally Howard Costumer
Julie Barton Stand-By Wardrobe (Australia)
speccase
Charlene Amateau Wardrobe Supervisor
Pamala Waggoner Wardrobe Supervisor
Michael Davis Wardrobe Supervisor (Australia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Meloccaro Art Department Coordinator
Wren Boney Set Dresser
Dan Miller Set Dresser
speccase
Leonard Vigil Set Dresser
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser
Frederic Lopez Set Dresser
speccase
Edie Douglass Set Dresser
Siri Singh Set Dresser
John D Kretschmer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Margie Rahmann Set Dresser (Australia)
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist (Australia)
Cathy A Smith Set Costumer
speccase
Lynn Wolverton Set Decorator
Suza Maybury Set Decorator (Australia)
Andrew Gartner Set Designer
speccase
Kelley Graham Set Designer
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bernard Hides Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgess Sound Editor
Frank Lipson Sound Editor
speccase
Glenn Newham Sound Editor
Gavin Myers Sound Editor
Tim Chau Sound Designer
speccase
Bud Alper Production Sound Mixer
Lloyd Carrick Production Sound Mixer (Australia)
Peter Fenton Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer
Ron Purvis Rerecording Mixer
Glenn Martin Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mike Fenton Casting
Rachel Davies Casting Associate
speccase
Therese Schoeppner Extras Casting
Jack Young Tucson Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Danny Baldwin Stunts (Australia)
Douglas McDonald Stunts (Australia)
Evanna Cheeson Stunts (Australia)
speccase
speccase
Tobi Allyn Stunts
speccase
speccase
Clint James Stunts
Bob Lester Stunts
speccase
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator (Australia)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael S Singer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Opticals & Graphics Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dane Selznick Cable Person
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Grant Hill Line Producer
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator
Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator (Australia)
speccase
Robert Threadgold Production Accountant (Australia)
Chad Rosen Production Assistant
Nick Satriano Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Frank Production Assistant
Vicki Popplewell Production Manager (Australia)
Gene Ashbrook Boom Person
speccase
Chris Goldsmith Boom Person (Australia)
Robert Baumgartner Bestboy Electric
Jeff Kluttz Bestboy
speccase
Lex Martin Bestboy (Australia)
Stacy Pavloukas Assistant Production Coordinator
Chuck Brown Dolly Grip
speccase
Tony Holtham Gaffer (Australia)
Robin Knight Key Grip
speccase
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip (Australia)
Sidney R. Baldwin Still Photographer
Barry Peake Still Photographer (Australia)
speccase
Ray Holmgren Transportation Captain
Frank Roughan Transportation Coordinator
Sol Rivera Craft Service
speccase
Brett Decarroll Apprentice Film Editor
Matiek Wszelaki Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Philip Worth Construction Manager (Australia)
Conrad Chitwood Construction Coordinator
John Osmond Stand-By Props (Australia)
speccase
Robert Alcala Lead Dresser
Chris Marneus Construction Foreman
Aaron Newton Construction Foreman
speccase
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman
Bruce Fletcher Construction Foreman (Australia)
John Pattison Property Master
speccase
Lea Worth Property Master (Australia)
Suzanne Lapick Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richard Kehl Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Mark Marshall Post-Production Supervisor
Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor
Karen Psaltis Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Brian O Haynes Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kash Mckewen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michele Abandond Assistant (To Paul Hogan)
Paula Riehm Assistant (To Greg Coote)
Sam Bernstein Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jack Young Wrangler
Guy Small Wrangler
James Alfonso Wrangler
speccase
Tom Berto Wrangler
Tom Byrd Wrangler
Ramos Benny Wrangler
speccase
John Baird Wrangler (Australia)
Brian Cox Wrangler (Australia)
David Hardie Wrangler (Australia)
speccase
speccase
Jerry Young Various
speccase
Kim Vecera Various
Mark Geremia Various
speccase
Trish Thayer Various
Karen Bass Various
speccase
Derry Field Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST