skip navigation
Dr. Seuss' The Lorax

Dr. Seuss' The Lorax(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dr. Seuss' The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Chris Renaud Director
speccase

Cast

James Burney Performer
Alvin Chea Performer
Randy Crenshaw Performer
speccase
Taylor Graves Performer
Melissa Hale Performer
speccase
Judith Hill Performer
Nick Jameson Performer
Gabriel Mann Performer
speccase
Dan Navarro Performer
Oliver Powell Performer
Louis Price Performer
speccase
Tyrone Taylor Performer
Antonio Sol Performer
speccase
Ed Helms Voice
Zac Efron Voice
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Ward Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Writer

Cinco Paul Screenplay
Ken Daurio Screenplay
Theodor S. Geisel Source Material
speccase
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Janet Healy Producer
Audrey Geisel Executive Producer
speccase
Ken Daurio Executive Producer
Cinco Paul Executive Producer
Robert Taylor Associate Producer
speccase
Jacques Bled Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Steven Liu Editor
speccase
Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor
Fanny Bouquard Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Ed Helms Music
speccase
speccase
Alex Al Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Van McCoy Song Performer
Chad Fisher Song Performer
Ed Helms Song Performer
speccase
The 88 Song Performer
Ester Dean Song Performer
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
speccase
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
K D Davis Music Scoring Mixer
John Traunwieser Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger
Beth Caucci Music Arranger
Victor Chaga Music Arranger
speccase
Larry Mah Score Recording
Erik Swanson Score Recording
Ryan Hewitt Music Engineer
speccase
Brian Thomas Music Engineer
Andrew Wuepper Music Engineer
Chris O'Ryan Music Engineer
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Matt Ward Music Engineer
Tom Carlson Music Editor
speccase
Brent Brooks Music Editor
Dave Channing Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Eric Guillon Art Director
speccase

Animation

Pierre Avon Animator
Jean Hemez Animator
speccase
Pierre Leduc Animator
Julien Soret Animator
speccase
speccase
Pierre Bottai Animator
speccase
Antoine Collet Animator
speccase
Damien Duprat Animator
Axel Digoix Animator
speccase
Moise Essame Animator
Julien Ferry Animator
Aude Guibourt Animator
speccase
Paul Lavau Animator
speccase
Abdou Karimi Animator
speccase
Yann Bertothy Animator
Franck Boutry Animator
speccase
Adrien Chartie Animator
André Delphin Animator
speccase
Uriell Priser Animator
Romain Revert Animator
speccase
Fabien Rixens Animator
Arnaud Saibron Animator
speccase
Maxime Bray Animator
Mathieu Jordan Animator
speccase
speccase
Jerome Hereng Animator
Steven Dupuy Animator
Simon Pate Animator
speccase
speccase
Lionel Gallat Animation Director
Milo Riccarand Animation Director
Jerome Arthuis Animation Director
speccase
Etienne Pecheux Animation Director
Cedric Chapeleau Animation Director
Laurent Hubert Animation Director
speccase
Dorian Février Animation Director
Ali Hamdan Animation Director
Flavio Perez Animation Director
speccase
Eric Placoly Animation Director
Laurent De La Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Solenn Colas Animation Supervisor
speccase
Celine Locatelli Animation Supervisor
Antoine Vu Animation Supervisor
Romain Privat De Fortunie Character Animation
speccase
Oliver Luffin Character Animation
Hichem Arfaoui Character Animation
Salem Arfaoui Character Animation
speccase
Herve Barbereau Character Animation
Jean-François Barthelemy Character Animation
Arnaud Berthier Character Animation
speccase
Xavier Bologna Character Animation
Simon Boucachard Character Animation
Cécile Brossette Character Animation
speccase
Nicolas Cazaux Character Animation
Vincent Caudeville Character Animation
Olivier Clert Character Animation
speccase
Simon Cuisinier Character Animation
Jonathan Del Val Character Animation
Bruno Dequier Character Animation
speccase
Samuel Devynck Character Animation
Martín Esnaola Character Animation
Carolina Fabiani Character Animation
speccase
Mathilde Fabry Character Animation
Guillaume Fesquet Character Animation
Audrey Fobis Character Animation
speccase
Jean-Charles Gonin Character Animation
Angel Gonzalez Character Animation
Thomas Gronlund Character Animation
speccase
Julien Hassenforder Character Animation
Basile Heiderscheid Character Animation
Guillaume Herent Character Animation
speccase
Hugo Hernandez Character Animation
Silke Jager Character Animation
Sidney Kombo Character Animation
speccase
François Laurent Character Animation
Mathilde Lemoal Character Animation
Mathieu Menard Character Animation
speccase
David Nasser Character Animation
Thierry Noguera Character Animation
Luc Degardin Character Animation
speccase
Eddy Okba Character Animation
Christophe Delisle Character Animation
Gwénolé Oulc¿Hen Character Animation
speccase
Yohan Pelladeaud Character Animation
Boris Plateau Character Animation
Mitja Rabar Character Animation
speccase
Patrick Pujalte Character Animation
Claude Ricros Character Animation
Ludovic Roz Character Animation
speccase
Gael Sabourin Character Animation
Ludovic Savonniere Character Animation
Lars Kristian Løveng Sunde Character Animation
speccase
Jérôme Trannoy Character Animation
Coline Veith Character Animation
Emmanuel Vergne Character Animation
speccase
Nicolas Combecave Character Animation
Mathieu Le Meur Character Animation
David Liebard Character Animation
speccase
Mathieu Trintzius Character Animation
Pierre-André Perucaud Character Animation
Frédéric Bruna Character Animation
speccase
Hans Godard Character Animation
Nimoul Bun Character Animation
Eric Hao Nguy Character Animation
speccase
Anne Coulet Character Animation
Benjamin Fournet Character Animation
Jereemie Droulers Character Animation
speccase
Sarah Matuszak Character Animation
Marlena Thomas Character Animation
Sébastien Nait-Merabet Character Animation
speccase
Eric Guillon Character Designer
Yarrow Cheney Character Designer
Colin Stimpson Character Designer
speccase
Jeremie Moreau Character Designer
Carter Goodrich Character Designer
Robin Joseph Character Designer
speccase
Frédérick Alves-Cunha Character Designer
Mathieu Gautier Character Designer
Julien Badoil Character Designer
speccase
Adrien Montero Character Designer
Katarina Djordjevic Character Designer
Angela Smaldone Character Designer
speccase
David Fourrage Character Designer
Fabien Yorgandjian Character Designer
John Benson 3-D Animator
speccase
Mike Defeo 3-D Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Adrien Borzakian Visual Effects
Damien Gautron Visual Effects
Fabien Polack Visual Effects
speccase
Axelle De Cooman Visual Effects
Benjamin Le Ster Visual Effects
Nicolas Brack Visual Effects
speccase
Bruno Mahe Visual Effects
Emmanuelle De Amezaga Visual Effects
Nathalie Bonnin Visual Effects
speccase
Loic Salmon Visual Effects
Lucas Van Rossum Visual Effects
Guillaume Boudeville Visual Effects
speccase
Nicolas Brice Visual Effects
Aurelie Lagneau Visual Effects
Maud Bourotte Visual Effects
speccase
Sylvie Li Visual Effects
Hélène Galtier Visual Effects
Laurence Peguy Visual Effects
speccase
Vanessa Lamblet Visual Effects
Titouan Perrot Visual Effects
Jimmy Laplaige Visual Effects
speccase
Aurelie Monfait Visual Effects
Maxime Leduc Visual Effects
Julien Rocchi Visual Effects
speccase
Virginie Taravel Visual Effects
Delphine Le Roch Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Parker Digital Effects Supervisor
Anaïs Perlot Digital Effects Supervisor
Philippe Tilikete Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Craig Elliott Visual Effects Designer
Jean-Jacques Benhamou Visual Effects Supervisor
Pierrick Brault Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rafael Curulla Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthieu Skrovec Visual Effects Supervisor
Mehdi Mir Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Philippe Delorme Senior Digital Effects Artist
Bruno Chauffard Cg Supervisor
Simon Thomas Cg Supervisor
speccase
David Pelle Cg Supervisor
Quentin Ricci Cg Supervisor
Lionel Cuendet Digital Artist
speccase
Thierry Noblet Digital Artist
Selim Draia Digital Artist
Sophie Guillois Digital Artist
speccase
Max Tourret Digital Artist
Damien Viatte Digital Artist
Christophe Andrei Digital Artist
speccase
Vincent Blanque Digital Artist
Demian Boude Digital Artist
Cédric Burkarth Digital Artist
speccase
Florent Cadel Digital Artist
Jerome Cordier Digital Artist
Thomas Dairain Digital Artist
speccase
Bertrand Debecque Digital Artist
Paolo De Lucia Digital Artist
Ephraïm Drouet Digital Artist
speccase
Benoit Fournol Digital Artist
Simon Grezes Digital Artist
Stephan Guerin Digital Artist
speccase
John Hreich Digital Artist
Elodie Labbe Digital Artist
Yannick Lecoffre Digital Artist
speccase
Catie Lee Digital Artist
Pierre Lopes Digital Artist
Romain Silva-Macedo Digital Artist
speccase
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu Digital Artist
Victor Pajot Digital Artist
speccase
Olivier Prigent Digital Artist
Pierre Prinzbach Digital Artist
Arnaud Servouze Digital Artist
speccase
Hugues Ssosse Digital Artist
Arnaud Tisseyre Digital Artist
Anthony Voisin Digital Artist
speccase
Jerome Gordon Modelmaker
Francois Launet Modelmaker
Herve Arphi Modelmaker
speccase
Audrey Lagnous Modelmaker
Ludovic Ramiere Modelmaker
speccase
Gregoire Foret Modelmaker
Cyril Thauvin Modelmaker
Hortense Goyard Modelmaker
speccase
Nicolas Valade Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Diane Laforet Background Artist
Regis Schuller Layout Artist
Valérie Gabrielal Layout Artist
speccase
Guy-Laurent Homsy Layout Artist
Damien Bapst Layout Artist
Raoul Barbet Layout Artist
speccase
Maxime Devanlay Layout Artist
Pauline Motard Layout Artist
Maxime Labate Layout Artist
speccase
Henri Zaitoun Layout Artist
Thomas Saint-Yrieix Layout Artist
David Suarez Layout Artist
speccase
Wassila Lmouaci Layout Artist
Jean Denis Coindre Matte Painter
Jean-David Fabre Matte Painter
speccase
Francois Belliart Matte Painter
Julien Georgel Matte Painter
Veronique Zylberfain Matte Painter
speccase
Laura Giardini On-Set Dresser
Florence Putzola On-Set Dresser
Elodie Hickson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Thomas Foncelle Rendering Artist
Sylvain Blerol Rendering Artist
Ilyas Chodkiewiez Rendering Artist
speccase
Jose-Maria Perez Rendering Artist
Christoph Charriton Set Designer
Paul Mager Set Designer
speccase
Loic Rastout Set Designer
Dave Rosenbaum Storyboard Artist
Mark S O'Hare Storyboard Artist
speccase
Christophe Lourdelet Storyboard Artist
Matt Nealon Storyboard Artist
Matt Flynn Storyboard Artist
speccase
Steve Moore (Oscar) Storyboard Artist
Guy Bar'Ely Storyboard Artist
Mike Kim Storyboard Artist
speccase
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist
Didier Ahkoon Storyboard Artist
speccase
Trevor Jimenez Storyboard Artist
Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist
Derek Evanick Storyboard Artist
speccase
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist
John Holmquist Storyboard Artist
Glen Mccoy Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Berthier Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Yarrow Cheney Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Marco Alicia Sound Department
Michael Levine Sound Department
Danny Caccavo Sound Department
speccase
Noah Katz Sound Department
Dmitri Makarov Sound Department
Randy Thom Sound Designer
speccase
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Stephen Urata Sound Recordist
Greg J Peterson Sound Effects
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jon Borland Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor
Jim Austin Sound Engineer
speccase
Doug Ford Sound Engineer
Steve Orlando Assistant Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zach Martin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sean England Foley Artist
speccase
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
speccase
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist
Daniel Laurie Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Illumination Entertainment Production Company
Dentsu Production Company
Illumination Mac Guff Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Production Company
Production Company
Henson Recording Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duna Workshop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Toho-Towa Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Amelie Peyrache Production Supervisor
Alex Dowding Production Supervisor
Camille Chaine Production Supervisor
speccase
Eric Randall Production Supervisor
Joy Poirel Production Supervisor
Mike Barry Production Coordinator
speccase
Jessica Stone Production Coordinator
Tyler Werrin Production Coordinator
Rory Phillips Production Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Françon-Cornilleau Production Coordinator
Daniel Dotterer Production Assistant
Matt Kauth Production Assistant
speccase
John Chapman Production Assistant
Joshua Ruthowski Production Assistant
Eric Wegener Production Assistant
speccase
Boris Jacq Production Manager
Nathalie Vancauwenberghe Production Manager
Susan Blanchard Production Manager
speccase
Zoe Carrera Production Manager
Patty Hicks Production Manager
Jill Ragaway Production Manager
speccase
Mathis Bessa Apprentice
Axel Bourgeon Apprentice
Mickaël Caramelo Apprentice
speccase
Ronan Celle Apprentice
Gabrielle Cheneau Apprentice
Nicolas Gordon Apprentice
speccase
David Imbaud Apprentice
John Mallet Apprentice
speccase
Quentin Max Apprentice
Khadim Mbengue Apprentice
Thien Co Pham-Ke Apprentice
speccase
Olivier Schmitt Apprentice
Michaël Soncin Apprentice
speccase
Martin Vallet Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Steel Stage Manager
speccase

Post Production

Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor
Eileen Godoy Film Lab
Devon Miller Film Lab
speccase
Laura Holeman Film Lab
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Sergio Casas Colorist
speccase
Colin Stimpson Colorist
Jason Hanel Colorist
speccase
Katie Jordan Colorist
Celine Allegre Compositing Supervisor
Antonin Seydoux Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Benoit Philippon Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Bert Meza Accountant
Carlos Rocadas Accountant
speccase
Valérie Dompnier Accountant
Yves Macombi Accountant
Lynley Bird Assistant
speccase
Rachel Feinberg Assistant
John De Menil Assistant
speccase
Claire Brooks Assistant
Mike Reiss Consultant
speccase
Gary Wohlleben Finance Manager
Julien Sabourdin Finance Manager
Julien Virgile Finance Manager
speccase
George Hiro Herrmann Finance Manager
Delphine Potevin Software Engineer
Emmanuel Prevot Software Engineer
speccase
Henri Desous Software Engineer
Steve Alves Software Engineer
Damien Bellantan Software Engineer
speccase
Julien Depoortere Software Engineer
Nicolas Gibut Software Engineer
Matthieu Gouin Software Engineer
speccase
Alexandra Hoff Software Engineer
David Guedj Software Engineer
Anthony Neel Software Engineer
speccase
Sean Lee Software Engineer
Michel Roy Software Engineer
David Leroux Software Engineer
speccase
Mostafa Yacoubi Software Engineer
Damien Coureau Software Engineer
Sebastien Masino Software Engineer
speccase
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Julien Frantz Software Engineer
Eric Maubourat Software Engineer
speccase
Thomas Metais Software Engineer
Ludovic Gourmelon Software Engineer
Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer
speccase
Kyle Balda Co-Director
Mark Viner Recording
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
Florian Bestel Compositor
Ugo Pierantoni Compositor
Lise Fischer Compositor
speccase
Marion Roger Compositor
Laetitia Yung Compositor
speccase
Thomas Assie Compositor
Cedric Battude Compositor
Romain Blanchet Compositor
speccase
Lucie Bories Compositor
Gaelle Bossis Compositor
Bertrand Breuze Compositor
speccase
Clément Darbois Compositor
Clément Delatre Compositor
speccase
Delphine Garrelis Compositor
Gilles Giordan Compositor
Erwin Gresser Compositor
speccase
Tristan Hocquet Compositor
Aurelie Lajoux Compositor
speccase
Loïc Lecygne Compositor
Thomas Lefebvre Compositor
Yann Leroux Compositor
speccase
Philippe Lucini Compositor
Mathieu Malard Compositor
speccase
Rémi Martin Compositor
Vincent Martin Compositor
Sandrine Moniez Compositor
speccase
Francis Polve Compositor
Maxime Poron Compositor
speccase
Julien Roger Compositor
Marine Samyn Compositor
Guillaume Staerk Compositor
speccase
Lynda Tranchier Compositor
Francois Turquety Compositor
Gerome Viavant Compositor
speccase
Kevin Willmering Compositor
Doris Bachelier Compositor
speccase
Anna Carlsson Compositor
Mylène Guillot Compositor
Rudy Cretenet Compositor
speccase
Jonathan Lecroart Compositor
Grégory Lenain Compositor
speccase
Alexandre Etienne Compositor
Claire Mandel Compositor
Allison Cussigh Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Christophe Asselin Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Noah Katz Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST