skip navigation
Margin Call

Margin Call(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Margin Call The key players at an... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Margin Call The key players at an... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

J.C. Chandor Director
speccase

Cinematography

Frankie Demarco Director Of Photography
Robert Lau Assistant Camera
Mary Neary Assistant Camera
speccase
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera
Kevin Posada Assistant Camera
Katie Dainson Assistant Camera
speccase
Christopher A Moeller Assistant Camera
Mike Burke Assistant Camera
Al Rogers Assistant Camera
speccase
Randy Schwartz Assistant Camera
Julia Liu Assistant Camera
Sam Elliot Assistant Camera
speccase
Todd Armitage Camera Operator
Peter Barrow Camera Operator
Miles E Frances Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Seivard Camera Operator
David H Sperling Camera Operator
Aaron Medick Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J.C. Chandor Screenplay
Erin Feeley Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Neal Dodson Producer
Corey Moosa Producer
Zachary Quinto Producer
speccase
Joe Jenckes Producer
speccase
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
Laura Rister Executive Producer
Randy Manis Executive Producer
speccase
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
Michael Corso Executive Producer
Rose Ganguzza Executive Producer
speccase
Anthony Gudas Executive Producer
Jason Blum Executive Producer
Sean Akers Associate Producer
speccase
Daniel Hendler Associate Producer
Lawrence M. Kopeikin Associate Producer
Anna Gerb Coproducer
speccase
Robin Bronk Executive
Risa Kotek Executive
Dennis St. Rose Executive
speccase
Barbara Horvath Executive
Liviya Kraemer Executive
Pamela Rodi Executive
speccase
Amanda Dettrow Executive
David Ducar Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Andrew Pang Assistant Editor
Eugene Yi Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Philip Quinaz Music Composer
Nathan Larson Original Music
Joe Rudge Music Supervisor
speccase
Philip Quinaz Song Performer
Phosphorescent Song Performer
Violetta Zambetti Song Performer
speccase
Suzana Peric Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Scott Lazar Assistant Director
Jolian Blevins Assistant Director
Kamen Velkovsky Assistant Director
speccase
Jessica Hong Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jessica Allen Visual Effects
Jay Tilin Visual Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Mindy Hall Makeup Designer
Erin Ayanian Makeup Designer
speccase
Lisa Dellechiaie Hair Stylist
Jennifer Serio Hair Stylist
Elizabeth Martinelli Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Caroline Duncan Costume Designer
Jessica Glenn Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jared Leese Tailor
Sarah Cuno Wardrobe Assistant
Shelby Saboy Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sarah Bricker Art Department
Marissa Kotsilimbas Art Department Coordinator
Rebecca Perrenod Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Eddie Decurtis On-Set Dresser
Tara Kelly On-Set Dresser
Paul Zydel Scenic Artist
speccase
Patricia Colburn Scenic Artist
April Cary Set Costumer
Hollie Nadel Set Costumer
speccase
Robert Covelman Set Decorator
Sean Haines Assistant Property Master
Jim Prange Assistant Property Master
speccase
Carl Sacci Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Paino Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michelle Mader Sound Department
Jane Aboyoun Sound Department
Damian Volpe Sound Supervisor
speccase
Tim Elder Sound Mixer
Eric Hirsch Sound Mixer
Daniel Macintosh Sound Mixer
speccase
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jay Peck Foley Artist
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Robert Kessler Adr Mixer
Nick Kray Adr Mixer
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
Dann Fink Adr Voice Casting
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
Mary Ellen Porto Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Bernard Telsey Casting Director
Tiffany Little Canfield Casting Director
Christine Nelson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Phil Green Stunts
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Phillip Chi Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Alex Klenert Publicity
Kirsten Carag Publicity
Sheryl Tirol Publicity
speccase
Erik Bright Unit Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Benaroya Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Untitled Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
De Lane Lea Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pop Sound Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
City National Bank Production Company
speccase
Indiepay, Inc. Production Company
C.A.P.S. Production Company
Act One Production Company
speccase
Offhollywood Pictures Production Company
Eastern Effects Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dell, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pay Tv Distributor
Peter Marshall Production Insurance
Rona Lind Production Insurance
speccase
Casey Grabowski Production Insurance
Roadside Attractions Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Benaroya Pictures Co Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Myriad Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Koch Media Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ard Degeto Foreign Tv Distributor
Alliance Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rai Cinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Star Tv Foreign Pay Tv Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Rights
Foreign Video Distributor
Aurora Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Rights
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Films Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Neue Visionen Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lumiere Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Praesens-Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wanda Visi=n S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Top Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prior Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmladen Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prior Record Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Arp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vertigo Media Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blanco & Travieso Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cineplex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pinnacle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alex Cirillo Production
Robert Levi Production
David Ducar Production
speccase
Pamela Rodi Production
Amanda Dettrow Production
Susan Leber Line Producer
speccase
Mishka Brown Line Producer
Beverly Billin Production Coordinator
Marlus C Harding Production Accountant
speccase
Foster Bell Production Assistant
Kate Costin Production Assistant
Kyle Hensley Production Assistant
speccase
Claire Skowronek Production Assistant
Jennifer Williamson Production Assistant
Marc Reina Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Mcmanus Production Assistant
Derek Gannon Production Assistant
Micah Harris Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Warjabedian Production Assistant
Andrea Boglioli Production Assistant
Eric Corson Production Assistant
speccase
Ashley Simcox Production Assistant
Justine Conte Production Secretary
Claire Houghtalen Boom Operator
speccase
Dave Raphael Boom Operator
Nick Hopkins Best Boy Grip
Keith Gordon Best Boy Grip
speccase
Joe Paolini Dolly Grip
Brian Flynn Driver
speccase
speccase
Caswell Cooke Key Grip
John Farina Key Grip
Jojo Whilden Still Photographer
speccase
Walter Thomson Still Photographer
Sarah Shatz Still Photographer
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation
speccase
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
Pete Kreinbihl Transportation Co-Captain
Will Wilder Coordinator
speccase
Joe Facey Craft Service
Tracy Hong Craft Service
Woo Lovinger Apprentice
speccase
Sarah Tricker Apprentice
Kenney Broadway Apprentice
Ashley Leonard Apprentice
speccase
Ariel Meade Apprentice
Ashley Simcox Apprentice
speccase
Patricia Cruz Apprentice
Nikolai Vanyo Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stacie Jones Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Pierre Roveira Construction Coordinator
Lenore Zydel Dresser
Conor Griff Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nathan Buffaloe Set Production Assistant
Derek Jimenez Set Production Assistant
Louis Armistead Set Production Assistant
speccase
Andrea Boglioli Set Production Assistant
Casey Brown Set Production Assistant
Eric Corson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Cordaro Set Production Assistant
Robin D'Oench Set Production Assistant
Monique Garnett Set Production Assistant
speccase
Elise Kohl-Grant Set Production Assistant
Morgan Griff Set Production Assistant
Michelle Lerner Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lyric Perez Set Production Assistant
Karl Schurman Set Production Assistant
Cary Bower Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Cory Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Meg Schrock Lighting Technician
Brooks Toran Best Boy Electric
John Gilgar Electrician
speccase
Jim Mcneil Electrician
Nathan Schalk Electrician
Meg Schrock Electrician
speccase
Kyle Simmons Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
Sean Bedell Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor
Bianca Camacho Looping Coordinator
Dan Mccabe Looping Coordinator
speccase
Vayu O'Donnell Looping Coordinator
Justin Restrivo Looping Coordinator
Matthew J Walters Looping Coordinator
speccase
Sally Winters Looping Coordinator
Keith Putnam Film Lab
Kevin Vale Film Lab
speccase
Jessica Allen Film Lab
Mike Whipple Film Lab
Andrew Still Film Lab
speccase
Craig Ferrence Film Lab
Dan Silverman Film Lab
speccase
Phil Mclennan Film Lab
Don Ciana Color Timer
Tim Stipan Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Lyon Taylor Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Christopher Carmody Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Gahan Haskins Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Fred Siegel Accountant
Jeff Mandel Advisor
speccase
Fred Siegel Advisor
Quinn Meyers Assistant
speccase
Lisa Momberger Assistant
Hana Bisceglie Assistant
Brittany Danker Assistant
speccase
Jackie Schwartz Assistant
speccase
Denise Battaglia Consultant
Eric Meyers Consultant
speccase
Eliot Rubernzahl Consultant
Philip Seares Consultant
Andrew Taggart Consultant
speccase
Kristin Swenson Consultant
David Patton Consultant
Mike Terry Consultant
speccase
Kim Britt Consultant
Dr. James Hanak Consultant
Jennifer Hanak Consultant
speccase
Phil Glazer Finance Manager
Randy Manning Finance Manager
Sylvia Gibbons Finance Manager
speccase
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel
Randy Manis Legal Services
speccase
Gandhar Savur Rights & Clearances
speccase
Rob Pellechia Rights & Clearances
Jason Denuszek Stand-In
speccase
Jean Pareneau Payroll Accountant
Carl Zucker Payroll Accountant
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST