skip navigation
American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong, An

American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong, An(2009)

Contribute

FOR American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong, An (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Johnny Jensen Director Of Photography
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera
Arien Hatch Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Norkus Assistant Camera
Michael Blauvelt Assistant Camera
Joseph Valentine Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mary Casanova Source Material
Kari Montgomery Script Supervisor
Patricia Warren Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Cami Winikoff Producer
speccase
Mark Amin Executive Producer
Martha Coolidge Executive Producer
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer
speccase
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Executive Producer
Tamara England Coproducer
speccase
Derry Frost Executive
Richard Jordan Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Marcella Serrano Assistant Editor
Randy Magalski On-Line Editor
speccase

Music

Alex Nutton Music Composer
Jennie Muskett Original Music
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
speccase
Ashley Saunig Song Performer
David Walters Song Performer
Dave Hartley Song Performer
speccase
Jennie Muskett Song Performer
Jay Weigel Song Performer
Paul Clarvis Song Performer
speccase
Sonia Slany Song Performer
Mark Fontana Song Performer
Jonathan Williams Song Performer
speccase
Geoff Foster Music Scoring Mixer
Jennie Muskett Music Arranger
Jennie Muskett Score Recording
speccase
Geoff Foster Score Recording
Cory Milano Music Editor
Giorgio Bertuccelli Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Pamela Sue Kuri Assistant Director
Catherine M Mcdonald Assistant Director
Jill Maxcy Assistant Director
speccase
Simone Farber Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dan Mustoe Special Effects
Wayne Eaton Special Effects
Steve Newquist Special Effects
speccase
Glenn Sabin Special Effects
Jason Dodd Special Effects
John Hartigan Special Effects
speccase
Michael Roderick Digital Effects
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeffry Wood Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Dean Jones Makeup
Jennifer Mann Makeup Artist
Ruth Haney Makeup Artist
speccase
Sallie Ciganovich Hair Stylist
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Van Broughton Ramsey Costume Designer
Betsey Potter Costume Supervisor
Nancy Grossi Costumer
speccase
Brett Gathrid Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Aaron Carter On-Set Dresser
Rick Stockman On-Set Dresser
Danny Rea On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rose Shawhan On-Set Dresser
Dave Lake On-Set Dresser
speccase
Amy Rost Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James Spencer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Sanchez Sound Department
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Dzuban Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Pirola Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Tsai Sound Effects Editor
Anthony Adams Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Marshall Foley Artist
Brett Voss Foley Mixer
speccase
Justin Dzuban Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Aleta Chappelle Casting Director
Minda Cerva Casting Assistant
Jeff Paal Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Thornell Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ian Quinn Stunts
speccase
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Amalgamated Pixels Inc Production Company
speccase
Post Group, The Production Company
Clearance Unlimited, Inc. Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Yasmine Temraz Production
Laura Sherman Production Coordinator
speccase
Blaine Houserman Production Accountant
Ernesto A Mendoza Production Assistant
Sean Williamson Production Assistant
speccase
Greg Bell Production Assistant
Jerica Lieberman Production Assistant
Ari Joffe Production Assistant
speccase
Phillip Palousek Production Manager
Fred Johnston Boom Operator
Chris Garlington Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lorenzo Manetti Assistant Production Coordinator
Eduardo Barraza Dolly Grip
speccase
Jay Krueger Driver
Mark Timpe Driver
speccase
Tim Schau Driver
Mike Baird Driver
speccase
Pilo Silva Greensman
speccase
John Johnson Photography
Prashant Gupta Photography
James Cantoni Transportation Captain
speccase
Zoa Keith Transportation Co-Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Miguel Pimentel Craft Service
speccase
Andre Dukes Craft Service
Donn Pottger Craft Service
Jermel Jones Craft Service
speccase
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer
Wendy Decoito Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Albert T Dickerson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Judy Hannay Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Raftery Property Master
Jeffrey Macintyre Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David M Wood Best Boy Electric
Fred Antenorcruz Electrician
Travis Stewart Electrician
speccase
R. Dustin Sanchez Electrician
Erik Gonzales Electrician
Michael E Gips Electrician
speccase
Eric Forand Electrician
Benny Alvarado Electrician
John Zivelonghi Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

James Masi Post-Production Supervisor
Richard Flores Negative Cutter
Keith Shaw Colorist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Terry Gusto Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steven David Levine Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah C Quale Accountant
Amy M Banks Accounting Assistant
Nini Hadjis Assistant
speccase
Tyler Boehm Assistant
Kino Finch Assistant
Ed Bedrosian Assistant
speccase
Patricia Warren Assistant
Armand Rivers Assistant
speccase
Vanessa B Fung Business Affairs
J David Nonaka Business Affairs
Luis Meza Caterer
speccase
Hope Zarro Consultant
Rebecca Rienks Consultant
Megan Boswell Creative Consultant
speccase
Lori Dresen Creative Consultant
Branden Pearl Instructor
Maxine Brooks Instructor
speccase
Gail Ruckel Instructor
Jeffrey Raines Instructor
speccase
Alexander Soto Office Production Assistant
speccase
Tammy Sutton-Walker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST