skip navigation
Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla

Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla(2002)

Also Known As: Godzilla x Mechagodzilla | Gojira x Mekagojira |

Contribute

FOR Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla (2002) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla When mankind is attacked once... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla When mankind is attacked once... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Brief Synopsis

When mankind is attacked once again by Godzilla, a giant robot called Mechagodzilla is built to defend the earth.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2002 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Columbia Tristar Films .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Japan (JP)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: