skip navigation
Sorority Row

Sorority Row(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sorority Row When a pledge week prank goes... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Sorority Row When a pledge week prank goes... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Ken Seng Director Of Photography
speccase
David Wightman Assistant Camera
Zachary Gannaway Assistant Camera
Alex Andres Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Patneskyi (Moon) Assistant Camera
Rose Corr Assistant Camera
Parris Mayhew Camera Operator
speccase
John Moyer Camera Operator
Brown Cooper Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Pete Goldfinger Screenplay
Josh Stolberg Screenplay
Mark Rosman Source Material
speccase
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mike Karz Producer
Mark Rosman Executive Producer
speccase
Josie Rosen Executive Producer
Jay Boberg Executive Producer
Bill Bannerman Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Tassone Assistant Editor
Steven Cuellar Editorial Assistant
speccase

Music

Paul Katz Music
speccase
Randy Kerber Original Music
Steve Salani Original Music
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Rupaul Song
speccase
speccase
Shwayze Song
speccase
Stefy Rae Song Performer
Classic Song Performer
speccase
Alana D Song Performer
The Daylights Song Performer
Dragonette Song Performer
speccase
Cesaria Evora Song Performer
Jeff Babko Song Performer
speccase
Cashier No.9 Song Performer
Rupaul Song Performer
Franz Ferdinand Song Performer
speccase
Cash Crop Song Performer
King Juju Song Performer
Ladytron (Ladytron) Song Performer
speccase
Ron Underwood Song Performer
Shwayze Song Performer
Chromatics Song Performer
speccase
Lykke Zachrisson Song Performer
Aimee Allen Song Performer
speccase
Ali Theodore Song Performer
Lucian Piane Music Producer
Mark Curry Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jennifer Nash Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Hal Olofsson Assistant Director
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director
Susan Ransom Assistant Director
speccase
Ron Recio Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kiesha Lalama White Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Elise Viola Art Director
Lauren Fitzsimmons Assistant Art Director
Heesoo Kim Assistant Art Director
speccase
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey D Mcdonald Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nik Slotiuk 3-D Artist
Mike Rhone 3-D Artist
Injoon Hwang 3-D Artist
speccase
Arlend Engar 3-D Artist
Karl Sisson 3-D Artist
Mike Goddard 3-D Artist
speccase
Brendon Morfitt 3-D Artist
Tong Zhou 3-D Artist
Jan Blumcznski 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ryan Compton Special Effects
G Heath Hood Special Effects
Kristen D Riley Special Effects
speccase
David Langtry Visual Effects
Nate Holroyd Visual Effects
Aaron Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Supervisor
Ron Thornton Visual Effects Supervisor
Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor
Steven Riley Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Poole Special Effects Foreman
Ryan Riley Special Effects Technician
Michael V De Pietro Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gino Crognale Makeup Effects
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist
speccase
Selena Miller Makeup Artist
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Stylist
speccase
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist
Sarah Rosato Hair Stylist
speccase
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marian Moon Toy Costume Designer
Katie Riley Costume Designer
Mona May Costumes
speccase
Michael Strati Costumes
Nicole Schott Costumes
speccase
Kate Lombardi Costumes
Alison L Evans Costumer
Laura Kaminski Costumer
speccase
Lee Grimes Costumer
speccase
Darcie Buterbaugh Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Laura Pliskin Art Department
Patrick Dahl Art Department Coordinator
Mamie Stein On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ray Pivirotto On-Set Dresser
Timothy Barnhill On-Set Dresser
Donald L Rager On-Set Dresser
speccase
Fred Donatelli On-Set Dresser
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist
speccase
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist
Jolene Elyse Drylie Scenic Artist
Mark L Gualtieri Scenic Artist
speccase
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist
Thomas Matela Scenic Artist
Tim Mcgrane Scenic Artist
speccase
Shawn Watrous Scenic Artist
Leo Welsh Scenic Artist
Kevin Wenner Scenic Artist
speccase
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator
Jeff Lavezoli Storyboard Artist
Kurt Thoresen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Philip Toolin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James Wright Sound Department
Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Tim Walston Sound Designer
speccase
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Hayes Sound Recordist
Jim Emswiller Sound Mixer
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
speccase
Luke Mathers Foley Editor
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Michael Hertlein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Laura Barone Casting Assistant
speccase
Katie Shenot Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator
Edward Gabree Stunt Performer
Paula A Gregg Stunt Performer
speccase
Gene Harrison Stunt Performer
Asa Liebmann Stunt Performer
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Performer
speccase
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Performer
Juan Carlos Robaina Stunt Performer
Melissa Rotonto Stunt Performer
speccase
Andrea Spring Stunt Performer
Stephanie Stokes-Smyj Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Linck Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Karz Entertainment Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Zoic Studios Production Company
Eye2ear Music Production Company
speccase
Picture Mill Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Pivotal Post Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Production Company
Reder & Feig Production Company
speccase
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
Comerica Entertainment Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Coraz=n Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films STville Theatrical Distributor
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Best Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
eOne Films Spain Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Blitz Film & Video Theatrical Distributor
West Video Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Edko Films Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Chris Rudyk Cable Operator
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Benelux Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hoyts Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Long Shong Group Foreign Distribution Rights
Odeon S.A. Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Price Production Supervisor
Pamela M Holdridge Production Coordinator
Ilana Mcallister Production Accountant
speccase
Alex Case Production Assistant
Ivy Skoff Production Manager
Ryan Mccloskey Production Secretary
speccase
Kelly Roofner Boom Operator
Frank McGough Best Boy
speccase
Brian Powers Best Boy
Michael Zinobile Best Boy Grip
Greg Nye Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Paul Goroff Crane Grip
Brian Buzzelli Dolly Grip
speccase
Ron Goddard Driver
speccase
Derek Malky Driver
speccase
James Simon Driver
Gregory Jones Greensman
speccase
Brandon Plonka Greensman
Michael Campise Greensman
speccase
Burt Flaherty Key Grip
Bart Flaherty Key Grip
speccase
Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip
Keith Seymour Key Rigging Grip
Michael Desmond Photography
speccase
Jessica Fay Silver Transportation
Michael Kondos Jr. Transportation Captain
Don Kraus Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Anna Jane Dobkin Coordinator
Drew Smith Craft Service
Jason Silvis Craft Service
speccase
Paula A Gregg Craft Service
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lisa Bradley Construction
Jason Shumaker Construction
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Buncher Carpenter
speccase
Jim Heastings Carpenter
Kenneth Kellers Carpenter
speccase
Joe Manni Carpenter
Michael J Mckee Carpenter
speccase
Brent Peelor Carpenter
Lance Walters Carpenter
Shane Welsh Carpenter
speccase
Scott B Wood Carpenter
Mike Matesic Foreman
speccase
Michelle Skaneski Set Production Assistant
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant
Daniel Short Set Production Assistant
speccase
Demian Aspinwall Set Production Assistant
Stephen D Shepard Set Production Assistant
Nick Romanac Property Master
speccase
Jocelyn M Roach Props Buyer
Bianca Butti Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack Mccollum Chief Lighting Technician
Alex Crow Lighting Technician
Jarrett Buba Lighting Technician
speccase
Benjamin Macensky Lighting Technician
W Russell Mccormack Lighting Technician
Nicholas Yost Lighting Technician
speccase
Chris Muchow Generator Operator
John A Roush Rigging Electrician
David Pipik Rigging Electrician
speccase
Zoran Zoraija Rigging Electrician
Eric Riedmann Rigging Electrician
Peter G Klingenberg Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jon D Morrison Rigging Gaffer
K C Brady Rigging Grip
Mark D Pasquale Rigging Grip
speccase
Ralph Pivirotto Rigging Grip
Raymond Tasillo Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Adam Marze Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Eric Bergman Post-Production Supervisor
Harry Muller Color Timer
speccase
Aaron Brown Compositing Supervisor
Patti Gannon Compositing Supervisor
Harrison Rutherford Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Matthew Lane Compositing Supervisor
Mike Diltz Compositing Supervisor
Riley Bernard Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Stu Macrae Compositing Supervisor
Lee Pierce Compositing Supervisor
Darren Mackay Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jonathan Anastasiades Compositing Supervisor
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rick Callan Location Manager
Shawn Boyachek Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Mitchell Barutha Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Keith A Jackson Location Assistant
Joe Paclawski Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathy Edwards Accountant
Thomas M Rumpf Accountant
Mike Maccuish Accounting Assistant
speccase
Craig T Brown Accounting Assistant
Bethany Koshinski Accounting Assistant
Shari Ann Riley Assistant
speccase
Brittany Aikey Assistant
speccase
Steve Faust Caterer
Robert Lopez Caterer
speccase
Todd Hill Caterer
Don Wadsworth Dialogue Coach
Todd Steiner Finance Manager
speccase
Jason Cianella Office Production Assistant
speccase
Justin White Office Production Assistant
Zachary Mazefsky Office Production Assistant
Mary Fanto Product Placement
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Michael Schaefer Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST