skip navigation
Horrible Bosses

Horrible Bosses(2011)

Also Known As: Kill the Boss |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Horrible Bosses Management candidate Nick has... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Horrible Bosses Management candidate Nick has... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Management candidate Nick has been logging 12-hour days and eating everything his twisted supervisor Harken dishes out, toward the promise of a well-earned promotion. But now he knows that's never going to happen. Meanwhile, dental assistant Dale has been struggling to maintain his self-respect against the relentless X-rated advances of Dr. Julia Harris, when she suddenly turns up the heat. And accountant Kurt has just learned that his company's corrupt new owner, Pellit, is not only bent on ruining his career but plans to funnel toxic waste into an unsuspecting population. What can you do when your boss is a psycho, a man-eater or a total tool? Quitting is not an option. These monsters must be stopped. So, on the strength of a few-too-many drinks and some dubious advice from a hustling ex-con whose street cred is priced on a sliding scale, the guys devise a convoluted but foolproof plan to rid the world of their respective employers... permanently. But even the best-laid plans are only as good as the brains behind them.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2011 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  NEW LINE CINEMA (NEW LINE)/WARNER BROS. PICTURES DISTRIBUTION (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)
Sound:  Production Co:  Rat Entertainment .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Mediapro .....Theatrical Distributor, Nu-Metro .....Theatrical Distributor, New Line Cinema .....Studio, Caroprokat .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, C.A. Cinematografica Blancica .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Intercom .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Svensk Filmindustri Norway .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Blitz Film & Video .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Fs Film Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Releasing International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Video Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: