skip navigation
Latitude Zero

Latitude Zero(1970)

Also Known As: Ido zero daisakusen |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Latitude Zero - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

Ishiro Honda Director
Joseph Cotten Capt. Craig McKenzie
Richard Jaeckel Perry Lawton
Linda Haynes Dr. Anne Barton
Akira Takarada Dr. Ken Tashiro
Masumi Okada Dr. Jules Masson
Mari Nakayama "Tsuroko" Okada
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  G Premiere Info:  Dallas opening: 13 May 1970
Release Date:  1970 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Color (Eastmancolor) Distributions Co:  National General Pictures Corporation
Sound:  Mono (Westrex Recording System) Production Co:  Don Sharp Productions, Toho Co.
Duration(mins):  99 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: