skip navigation
Latino

Latino(1985)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Latino MORE > $19.95 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Latino MORE > $19.95
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Director

Haskell Wexler Director
speccase

Cast

Robert Beltran Eddie Guerrero
Tony Plana Ruben Trevino
speccase
Juan Carlos Ortiz Juan Carlos--Marlean'S Son
speccase
Julio Medina Salazar
Marta Tenorio Luis'S Mother
Michael Goodwin Lieutenant Colonel Becket
speccase
Walter Marin Gilberto
James Karen Colonel
Mayra Juarro Luis'S Girlfriend
speccase
Gavin Macfayden Major Metcalf
Frederick C Peck Major Decker
Lupe Amador Eddie'S Mother (Los Angeles)
speccase
Eddie Marquez Eddie'S Brother (Los Angeles)
Annie Yee Girl In Kitchen (Los Angeles)
Albert Valdez (Ray) Jump Major (Big Pine, Honduras)
speccase
Ricardo Alvarado Jump Sergeant (Big Pine, Honduras)
Leonardo Castellon Chinito (Contra Camp)
Sacarias (Sacarias) Torturer (Contra Camp)
speccase
Roberto Mungia Luis' Father (Porvenir Cooperative)
Alberto Tinoco Man In Trench (Porvenir Cooperative)
Cesar Paz Luis' Friend (Porvenir Cooperative)
speccase
Reynaldo Cruz Coca Luis' Friend (Porvenir Cooperative)
Anibal Rivera Man In Meeting (Porvenir Cooperative)
Ligia Martinez Woman In Meeting (Porvenir Cooperative)
speccase
Evelyn Martinez Agronomist (Porvenir Cooperative)
Peter Rosset Agronomist (Porvenir Cooperative)
Katherine Yih Agronomist (Porvenir Cooperative)
speccase
Alberto Camacho Agronomist (Porvenir Cooperative)
Marvin Bucardo Sandinista Scout (Porvenir Cooperative)
Robert Young Fred Dwyer (Honduras)
speccase
Graciela Amaya Dona Flora (Honduras)
Carlos Berro Teran Coast Guard (Honduras)
Lori Mcginley Colonel'S Wife (Honduras)
speccase
Elena Garcia Old Woman (Bordertown Raid)
Jose Palacios Captured Man (Bordertown Raid)
Juan Manuel Gonzalez Captured Man (Bordertown Raid)
speccase
Nestor Mendez Station Chief (Luis' Kidnap)
Filiberto Rodriguez Contra Leader (Luis' Kidnap)
Francisco Mirando Contra Rebel (Luis' Kidnap)
speccase
Salvador Abaunza Contra Rebel (Luis' Kidnap)
Americo Gonzalez Marlena'S Father (Wake)
Lucille Santos Marlena'S Mother (Wake)
speccase
Luis Beltran Marlena'S Brother (Wake)
Natividad Martinez Old Woman (Deserted Town)
Benjamin Zapata Old Man (Deserted Town)
speccase
Emilio Zapata Man (Deserted Town)
Javier Zapata Man (Deserted Town)
Luis Zapata Man (Deserted Town)
speccase
Argentina Zapata Woman (Deserted Town)
Marlena Cerna Woman (Deserted Town)
Criston Zapata Woman (Deserted Town)
speccase
Luis Saborio Master Of Ceremonies (Atomic Inn)
Tamara Delis Stripper (Atomic Inn)
Flor Delis Stripper (Atomic Inn)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Newton Thomas Sigel Director Of Photography
P Scott Sakamoto Photography Assistant (Nicaragua)
Bonnie Parker Video Operator (Nicaragua)
speccase

Writer

Haskell Wexler Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Benjamin Berg Producer
James Becket Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

Michael Ornstein Additional Editing
Peter Kinoy Additional Editing
speccase

Music

Dede Long Music Arrangements
Diane Louie Songs ("She Told Tales "Streetheart")
speccase
Steven Van Zandt Song ("Voice Of America")
Jackson Browne Song Arranger
Jackson Browne Song Performer ("Voice Of America")
speccase
Lillias White Song Performer ("She Told Tales" "Streetheart")
Wilfredo Vargas Song Performer ("El Africano")
Moncotal (Moncotal) Song Performer ("Banana" "Pan Con Dignidad")
speccase
Dede Long Music Producer
Dede Long Synthesizer Programming
Daniel A Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Rupert Garcia Main Title
speccase

Assistant Direction

Emilio Rodriguez Assistant Director
Ana Maria Garcia Assistant Director
Lisa Rich Assistant Director (Los Angeles)
speccase
Linda Joan Grant Assistant Director (Los Angeles)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Fernando Castro Art Direction
Francesca Bartoccini Art Direction (Los Angeles)
speccase

Visual Effects

Gene Cornelius Special Effects (Nicaragua)
Gavin Macfayden Special Effects (Nicaragua)
speccase

Make-Up

Luis Armando Martinez Makeup (Nicaragua)
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nubia Bermudez Wardrobe (Nicaragua)
Julian A Gonzalez Wardrobe (Nicaragua)
speccase

Art Department

Marianela Salgado Set Decorator (Nicaragua)
speccase

Sound

Pamela Yates Sound Recording
John Fischbach Sound Recording (Music)
Randy Thom Sound Rerecording
speccase
Tom Johnson Sound Rerecording
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor Supervisor
Randy Thom Sound Design
speccase
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Victor Livingston Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor
C J Appel Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Lucasfilm, Ltd. Production Company
Latino Productions Production Company
Las Flores Production Company
speccase
Segue Music Inc Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Institute Of Contemporary Arts (Ica) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Javier Bajana Line Producer
Elia Arce Production Coordinator
Merry Lynn Katis Production Associate
speccase
Aldo Guerrero Production Assistant
Ivan Ali Escobar Production Assistant
Claudio Duque Production Assistant
speccase
Walter Marin Production Assistant
Pablo Sevilla Production Assistant
Juan Carlos Martinez Production Assistant
speccase
Roberto Benjamin Hill Production Assistant
Miguel Gonzalez Technical Advisor (Military)
Marvin Bucardo Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
Ray Andrade Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Julio Alejandro Sosa Unit Production Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Julio Alejandro Sosa Location Manager (Nicaragua)
Roberto Lopez Location Manager (Nicaragua)
Luis Adan Martinez Location Manager (Nicaragua)
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST