skip navigation
Junior

Junior(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Junior A dedicated research scientist... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Junior A dedicated research scientist... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Ivan Reitman Director
Dan Goldberg Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Arnold Schwarzenegger Dr Alexander Hesse
Danny De Vito Dr Larry Arbogast
Emma Thompson Diana Reddin
speccase
Frank Langella Noah Banes
Pamela Reed Angela
speccase
James Eckhouse Ned Sneller
speccase
Merle Kennedy Samantha
speccase
Christopher Meloni Mr Lanzarotta
Antoinette Peragine Mrs Lanzarotta
speccase
Ellen Mclaughlin Chairwoman (Fda)
Stefan Gierasch Edward Sawyer
speccase
Judy Ovitz Stewardess
Kevin West Lyndon Executive
Ira Newborn Lyndon Executive
speccase
Misa Koprova Lyndon Receptionist
Jodi Knotts Waiting Room Woman
Michelle Abrams Waiting Room Woman
speccase
Kathleen Chalfant Casitas Madres Receptionist
speccase
Anna Gunn Casitas Madres Receptionist
Lisa Summerour Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant
Kristina Hardee Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant
speccase
Leah Teweles Mrs Logan
Maggie Han Lab Assistant
speccase
Chris Pray Reporter
speccase
John Yang Reporter
Sara Peery Reporter
Jan Yanehiro Reporter
speccase
Lawrence T Wrentz Campus Security Guard
speccase
Monika Schnarre Angelic Nurse
Alllan Walls Banquet Waiter
Kevin Sifuentes Banquet Valet
speccase
Tommy Dugan Lobster Man
Holly Wortell Lobster Woman
Susan Dills Campus Gal
speccase
Peter Chen Taxi Driver
speccase
Julie Vasquez Ticket Agent
Dayna Winston Stewardess At Boarding Gate
speccase
Brandon Ross Banquet Musician
Lonnie Plaxico Banquet Musician
Jeff Haynes Banquet Musician
speccase
Lance Carter Banquet Musician
Charles Burnham Banquet Musician
Dee Hengstler Banquet Dancing Couple
speccase
Bubba Dean Rambo Banquet Dancing Couple
Daryl Richardson Banquet Dancing Couple
Jerald Vincent Banquet Dancing Couple
speccase
Nina Denike Banquet Dancing Couple
Maurice Schwartzman Banquet Dancing Couple
Kim Wolfe Banquet Dancing Couple
speccase
Charles Mcgowan Banquet Dancing Couple
Chris Gibbin Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adam Greenberg Director Of Photography
Earl L Clark Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
David Nowell Director Of Photography (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Alan B Cohen "B" Camera 1st Assistant
Shai Greenberg "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Bill Roe Camera Operator
speccase
Moshe Levin "B" Camera Operator
Eric Peterson Camera Operator (Buena Vista Visual Effects)
Harry Alpert Camera Operator (Buena Vista Visual Effects)
speccase
Dennis J Laine 1st Assistant Camera
John Ellingwood 2nd Assistant Camera
Rene A Menoni 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Paul Murphey Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Wade Screenwriter
Chris Conrad Screenwriter
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ivan Reitman Producer
Lyndon Lemon Producer (Buena Vista Visual Effects)
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer
speccase
Dan Goldberg Executive Producer
Beverly J Camhe Executive Producer
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer
speccase
Chris Conrad Co-Executive Producer
Neal Nordlinger Co-Producer
Gordon Webb Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Reine Claire Additional Film Editor
speccase
Saul Saladow Additional Film Editor
Daniel R Padgett Additional Film Editor
Holly Sachi Additional Film Editor
speccase
William D Gordean Additional Film Editing
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
speccase
Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Olson Assistant Music Editor
James Newton Howard Original Music
speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Chris Boardman Original Music
Artie Kane Orchestra Conductor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Michael Mason Score Co-Producer
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Sosna 1st Assistant Director
Carl Goldstein 2nd Assistant Director
Ira Stanley Rosenstein 2nd Additional Assistant Director; 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Matthew T Weiner 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Robert J Wilson 2nd Additional Assistant Director
David A Ticotin Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Neumann 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Gary Wissner Art Director
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
Wendy Mickell Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Joe Mckinney Makeup (For Arnold Schwarzenegger)
Ve Neill Makeup (For Danny Devito)
Valli O'Reilly Makeup (For Emma Thompson)
speccase
Mariann Ybarra Makeup & Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetics And Makeup
Peter Tothpal Hair (For Arnold Schwarzenegger)
speccase
Yolanda Toussieng Hair (For Danny Devito)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Robert Q Mathews Men'S Costume Supervisor
Mari Grimaud Women'S Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser
John H. Maxwell Set Dresser
Edward J Mccarthy Set Dresser
speccase
Brana Rosenfeld Set Dresser
Elizabeth Ragagli Set Dresser
Lori Stilson Set Costumer
speccase
Myron Baker Set Costumer
Clay A. Griffith Set Decorator
Barry Chusid Set Designer
speccase
Dawn Snyder Set Designer
Howard Fannon Assistant Propmaster
William Fannon Assistant Propmaster
speccase
Caitlin Blue Art Department Production Assistant
Eric C Sullivan Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larry Kemp Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Rosen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor
Gene S Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy Score Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Karen M. Baker Assistant Sound Editor
Horace Manzaneres Assistant Sound Editor
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Maslow Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Landaker Re-Recording Mixer
Ellen Heurer Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
speccase
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
Rickley W Dumm Adr Assistant
Dick Friedman Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Bill Voigtlander Adr Editor
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Bonnie Finnegan Casting (New York)
speccase
Jonathan Abrams Casting Assistant (New York)
Shane Liem-Jacobson Casting Associate
Jim Green Extras Casting (Los Angeles)
speccase
Nancy Hayes Extras Casting (San Francisco)
Judith Bouley Extras Casting (Carmel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bobby Bass Stunts
speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
Matt Birman Stunts
speccase
speccase
Roger Wells Stunts
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jane E Russell Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Hayes & Van Horn Casting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Dts Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daren R. Dochterman Production Illustrator
Mentor Huebner Production Illustrator
Ralph D Votaw Labor Foreman
speccase
Joe Ward Labor Foreman
Mario D'Alfonso Labor Foreman
Helene Morgan Labor Foreman
speccase
Andrew Francis Production Coordinator
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Kelly Dodge Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda J Scarano Production Assistant
Brad E Wilhite Production Assistant
Jay Maloney Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
Kevin J. Lang Best Boy Electric
Steve Hastings Rigging Best Boy
speccase
Ron Ash Best Boy
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Rob Vaupel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip
Marlin Hall Rigging Grip
Hilary Klym Company Grip
speccase
Gary A Brostrom Company Grip
Jeffrey S Kunkel Company Grip
Rick Colosimo Company Grip
speccase
Bruce V. McBroom Still Photographer
Dr. Richard P Buyalos Technical Advisor
speccase
Dr. Charles B Gassner Technical Advisor
Dr. Barry Herman Technical Advisor
David Jernigan Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
James C. Taylor Transportation Coordinator
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Jeanne Berry Craft Service
speccase
Bob Dunn Animal Trainer
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

George Stokes Construction Coordinator
Alan D Laslovich Construction Foreman
Richard Rankin Construction Foreman
speccase
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman
David Ascher Set Production Assistant
Michael Risoli Set Production Assistant
speccase
William Melton Set Production Assistant
Shani Anderson Set Production Assistant
Ericka Bryce Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steven C. Mcgee Chief Lighting Technician
John Smock Electrician
speccase
Bill Cueto Electrician
Daniel Ochoa Electrician
Bradley Thomas Emmons Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Robert Zajonc (Bobby Z) Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Photography Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

George Agnew Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

George J Tasch Assistant Location Manager
Jordana Kronen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Shawna Leavell Costume Designer Assistant
Terry Norton Assistant (To Ivan Reitman)
Yvonne Owens Assistant (To Ivan Reitman)
speccase
Susan Seferian Assistant (To Joe Medjuck)
Janie Naehu Assistant (To Daniel Goldberg)
Michael Wacker Assistant (To Arnold Schwarzenegger)
speccase
Thomas Tallarino Assistant (To Danny Devito)
Tony Lamberti Digital Assistant
John C Kruize Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Daniel Myers Boone Assistant Production Accountant
Peter Montgomery Supervisor
Nancy P Townsend Dga Trainee
speccase
Dave Goldfarb Dga Trainee
speccase
Andy Bass Other
speccase
speccase
Bill K. Hoyt Various
Dave Simmons Various
speccase
Andy Bass Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST