skip navigation
Dilemma, The

Dilemma, The(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ron Howard Director
speccase

Cinematography

Salvatore Totino Director Of Photography
Ted Lichtenheld Director Of Photography
Derek Ashbaugh Camera Assistant
speccase
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera
Benn Martenson Assistant Camera
Geb Byers Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Wittenborn Assistant Camera
Zachary Gannaway Assistant Camera
Bob Faison Assistant Camera
speccase
Dave June Assistant Camera
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera
David Morenz Assistant Camera
speccase
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera
Alejandro Garcia Assistant Camera
Shannon DeWolfe Assistant Camera
speccase
Matthew Rozek Assistant Camera
Jose Deleon Assistant Camera
Salvatore Totino Camera Operator
speccase
Jody Williams Camera Operator
Steven R Wojcik Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
speccase
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
Andrew Smith Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allan Loeb Screenplay
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brian Grazer Producer
Vince Vaughn Producer
Ron Howard Producer
speccase
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Victoria Vaughn Executive Producer
Kim Roth Executive Producer
speccase
Louisa Velis Associate Producer
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer
William M Connor Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dan Hanley Editor
David Massachi Assistant Editor
speccase
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
Andreas Fehrle Assistant Editor
Alexander Johnson Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Sam Estes Music
speccase
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Michael Mulholland Song Performer
Ray Charles Song Performer
Wolfmother Song Performer
speccase
Damien Jurado Song Performer
KISS Song Performer
The Unknown Song Performer
speccase
The Fratellis Song Performer
The Black Keys Song Performer
The Virgins Song Performer
speccase
Band Of Skulls Song Performer
Neon Plastix Song Performer
The Hold Steady Song Performer
speccase
Kim Chandler Soloist
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator
speccase
Brittany Whyte Music Coordinator
Christian Wenger Music Engineer
Charles Choi Music Engineer
speccase
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor
David Metzner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William M Connor Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director
Stefan Rand Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Salven Assistant Director
Traci Lewis Assistant Director
Derek Wimble Assistant Director
speccase
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jill Demarlo Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dawn Swiderski Art Director
Stephanie Gilliam Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
John D. Milinac Special Effects Coordinator
Guy Barresi Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman
William D Kennedy Special Effects Foreman
Jay Appleberry Special Effects Foreman
speccase
John Rigden Special Effects Technician
Frank Battaglia Special Effects Technician
Terry Baughman Special Effects Technician
speccase
Frank Krenmuller Special Effects Technician
Dan Sokolowski Special Effects Technician
Blake E Matthys Special Effects Technician
speccase
James Topel Special Effects Technician
Brendan Fitzgerald Cg Supervisor
Joe Mack Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Suzi Ostos Makeup
Lisa Jelic Makeup
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist
speccase
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
Corina Duran Makeup Artist
Judy Chin Makeup Artist
speccase
Lisa Jelic Makeup Artist
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist
speccase
Tony Mirante Hair Stylist
Maynard Matthews Hair Stylist
Iasia Merriweather Hair Stylist
speccase
Vivian Guzman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
Andrea Knaub Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor
speccase
Alix Hester Costumer
Andrew Stein Costumer
Vanessa King Costumer
speccase
Laura Kaminski Costumer
Tracy Reuter Costume Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dawn Ascher Art Department Contractor
Bret Tanzer Graphic Designer
Matthew Conner Matte Painter
speccase
Thomas J Glynn On-Set Dresser
Matt J Norskog On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Katherine Wright Set Costumer
Kathy Lucas Set Decorator
speccase
Kimberly M Clancy Set Decorator
Natasha Parker Set Decorator
Christopher Cleek Set Designer
speccase
David Krummel Set Designer
Jami Primmer Set Designer
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
speccase
Trevor Hoier Storyboard Artist
Allison Gross Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Daniel Clancy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jim Gaudio Sound Department
Anthony Ciccolini Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Banks Tirone Sound Recordist
speccase
Rickley W Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
speccase
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
David Barnaby Foley Editor
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
speccase
Angela Organ Adr Editor
speccase
Doug Murray Adr Mixer
Eric Cauwels Adr Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervisor
speccase
Branka Mrkic-Tana Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Janet Hirshenson Casting Director
speccase
Jane Jenkins Casting Director
Ally Bader Casting Associate
Jonathan Kinnas Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Lowell Stunts
speccase
Mark Harper Stunts
speccase
Carl Paoli Stunts
speccase
Al Sears Stunts
speccase
Rich Wilkie Stunts
Joe Bucaro Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

John M Pisani Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Imagine Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Remote Control Productions Production Company
Brainstorm Digital Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Videocine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vail Romeyn Production Supervisor
Justin Haut Production Coordinator
Irec Kriske Production Coordinator
speccase
Brittany Boardman Production Assistant
Greg Brecher Production Assistant
John M Grkovic Production Assistant
speccase
Will Higgins Production Assistant
Lisa Mcpherson Production Assistant
Ryan Needham Production Assistant
speccase
John Quilico Production Assistant
Heather Nicolson Production Assistant
Felipe Torres Urso Production Assistant
speccase
Jackson Rowe Production Assistant
Tyler Ventura Production Assistant
Shelley Wilson Production Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Peacock Production Secretary
Ronald L Wright Boom Operator
Brian Robinson Boom Operator
speccase
Kevin Wisor Best Boy
Chris Mulsoff Best Boy
Paul Ryan Best Boy Grip
speccase
Fernando Briones Best Boy Grip
Chris Freres Best Boy Grip
Margo Zuffante Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark N Woods Crane Grip
Chris Dane Crane Grip
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
Rick Thomas Gaffer
speccase
Quentin Matthys Gang Boss
Debra Toppel Greensman
speccase
John Robertson Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Chuck Hodes Still Photographer
Sara Nudelman Transportation
Dan Maxwell Transportation Captain
speccase
Chuck Burandt Transportation Captain
Anthony C Belmonte Transportation Co-Captain
Bill Hogan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mardie Anderson Coordinator
Rj Mangone Coordinator
Ryan Steinhouse Craft Service
speccase
Shane Thomas Craft Service
Walter Gaynor Craft Service
Patricia Hogan Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Todd Hallowell Unit Director
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator
Rosemary Prodonovich Stage Manager
speccase
John Kenny Foreman
Troy O Osman Foreman
speccase
Tim Osman Foreman
Steve Hull Foreman
Clare Morris Set Production Assistant
speccase
Andre King Set Production Assistant
Bobby Stringini Set Production Assistant
D'Soul Willis Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant
Michael D Zeller Set Production Assistant
Todd Ellis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jon Phillion Lighting Technician
David E. Williamson Best Boy Electric
Sam Andrzejewski Generator Operator
speccase
Bill Barnes Generator Operator
Dennis J Leahy Generator Operator
Regan Hudecek Electrician
speccase
Matthew Lecrone Electrician
William Lindgren Electrician
Joe Lyons Electrician
speccase
Donna Mclain Electrician
Tim Ryan Electrician
Joe Sikora Electrician
speccase
Karina Teismann Electrician
Seth Thomas Electrician
Jerry Tran Electrician
speccase
John Friday Electrician
Chris Hudecek Rigging Electrician
Dennis Hughes Rigging Electrician
speccase
Anthony J Lullo Rigging Electrician
Bill Wauer Rigging Electrician
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Richard Brown Rigging Grip
Charles Jimenez Rigging Grip
Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip
speccase
Marc Schneider Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Frank Yario Video Assist/Playback
Mike Mcgrath Video Assist/Playback
Adam Mohundro Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mindy Weissman Post-Production Coordinator
Devon Miller Film Lab
George Chavez Color Timer
speccase
Yvan Lucas Colorist
J. John Corbett Compositing Supervisor
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

James R Mcallister Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Martha Lafage Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Adam Boor Location Assistant
Stephan Endicott Location Assistant
Julia Renner Location Assistant
speccase

Location Coordinator

Sharon Lomasney Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Marcus Q Quandt Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jim Demarco Accountant
Ericka Shane Accountant
Nick Carranza Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jackie Saygan Accounting Assistant
Helen Stergiou Accounting Assistant
Mindy Weissman Assistant
speccase
Danielle Zloto Assistant
Laura Brothers Assistant
speccase
Paul Ruffolo Assistant
Michael Lagnese Assistant
speccase
Matthew Morrow Assistant
Gino Falsetto Assistant
speccase
Lexi Kirsch Assistant
Jenny Reyes Assistant
Lawanda Black Assistant
speccase
D¿Ann Stelly Consultant
Ardy Taveerasert Consultant
speccase
speccase
Kevin Mcgregor Security
Dennis Huynh Software Engineer
speccase
Brenna Revis Stand-In
David Soukup Art Department Assistant
James Hayworth Electric
speccase
Chris Glomp Electric
Andy Lostumo Electric
John Swander Electric
speccase
Michael Goosen Production Controller
Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant
Sara Ellingen Accounting Clerk
speccase
Caitlin Mitchell Payroll Accountant
Jun Zhang Compositor
Eran Dinour Compositor
speccase
Ella Boliver Compositor
Ryan Leonard Compositor
David W Reynolds Compositor
speccase
Anthony Mabin Compositor
Michael Queen Compositor
Mark Lieberman Compositor
speccase
Matt Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Joe Biggins Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST