skip navigation
True Grit

True Grit(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

True Grit 14-year-old Mattie Ross's... MORE > $9.71 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

True Grit 14-year-old Mattie Ross's... MORE > $9.71
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Joel Coen Director
Ethan Coen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Elliott Director Of Photography
Roger Deakins Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Joel Coen Screenplay
Ethan Coen Screenplay
Roderick Jaynes Screenplay
speccase
Charles Portis Source Material
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ethan Coen Producer
Joel Coen Producer
Scott Rudin Producer
speccase
David Ellison Executive Producer
Megan Ellison Executive Producer
speccase
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Paul Schwake Executive Producer
Robert Graf Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Coen Editor
Ethan Coen Editor
speccase
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor
Gershon F. Hinkson Assistant Editor
Neil Stelzner Associate Editor
speccase
Katharine Mcquerrey Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dean Parker Music Composer
speccase
Song
speccase
Iris Dement Song Performer
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer
Todd Kasow Music Editor
Mick Gormaley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Bac DeLorme Assistant Director
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Stefan Dechant Art Director
Christina Wilson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ryan Sivley Animator
Elaine Wu Animator
Marcos Romero Animator
speccase
Thana Siripopungul Animation Director
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Devin Smith Visual Effects
Paul Molodowitch Visual Effects
John Hazzard Visual Effects
speccase
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects
John Cassella Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor
Nick Damico Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brandon Young Digital Effects Supervisor
Brandon Davis Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman
Lee Alan Mcconnell Special Effects Foreman
Brandon K Mclaughlin Special Effects Technician
speccase
James W. McCormick Special Effects Technician
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician
Brian Montgomery Special Effects Technician
speccase
Damien Lund Special Effects Technician
Gary Petersen Special Effects Technician
Dennis Yeager Special Effects Technician
speccase
Pavel Pranevsky Cg Supervisor
Richard Sutherland Cg Supervisor
Sonia Yu Digital Artist
speccase
Satoshi Harada Digital Artist
Julie Garcia Digital Artist
Mark Rappaport Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Robert Newton Mechanical Special Effects
Todd Minobe Mechanical Special Effects
Todd Minobe Puppeteer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects
Jason Hamer Makeup Effects
speccase
Jacenda Burkett Makeup Artist
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist
Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist
speccase
Beate Petruccelli Makeup Artist
Deborah Ball Hair Stylist
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist
speccase
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Zophres Costume Designer
Janice Janecek Costume Department
Dominick Derasmo Costume Department
speccase
Carol Demarti Costume Department
Lori Delapp Costume Supervisor
Corrine Larson Costumer
speccase
Eva L. Prappas Costumer
speccase
Barnaby Smith Costumer
Mitzie Corbin Costumer
Lauren Pratto Costumer
speccase
Claire Sandrin Costumer
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer
Brenda Cook Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Weissenfluh Art Department
Loïc Zimmermann Concept Artist
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
speccase
Gregory Hill Illustrator
Chris Combs On-Set Dresser
Chris Painter On-Set Dresser
speccase
Phil Shirey On-Set Dresser
Colin Zaug On-Set Dresser
Graham Griswold On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lawrence Glass On-Set Dresser
Tom Christopher On-Set Dresser
Elliott Hostetter On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christian Clayton On-Set Dresser
Tim Dingle Painter
speccase
Tyler Noel Painter
speccase
Loren Schoel Painter
speccase
speccase
Ronald F Savini Plasterer
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
speccase
Thomas E Brown Scenic Artist
Kit Casati Sculptor
speccase
David Tye Sculptor
Emily Egge Set Costumer
speccase
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator
Adele Plauche Set Designer
John A Frick Set Designer
speccase
Jeff B Adams Set Designer
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jess Gonchor Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Berkey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Joel Dougherty Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Byron Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director
Marie Kohl Casting Associate
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate
speccase
Katrina Wandel Casting Assistant
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Tony Boggs Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mike Watson Stunts
speccase
speccase
Courtney Cunningham Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Patrick Clancey Cameras And Lenses
speccase

Film Production - Main

Karen Ruth Getchell Production Supervisor
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
speccase
Joshua Fritel Production Assistant
Mary Beth Meadows Production Assistant
Lisa Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Will Rimmer Production Assistant
Justin O'Reilly Production Assistant
Luke Crawford Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Manes Production Assistant
Mollie A Gallagher Production Assistant
Nikki Kelly Production Assistant
speccase
Desirae Wallace Production Assistant
Matthew J Miller Production Assistant
Tayla Ealom Production Assistant
speccase
Charlotte Harrigan Production Assistant
Vanessa Gaitan Production Assistant
Giovanni Carranza Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Attel Production Secretary
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Karen Ramirez Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
Pedro Barquin Greensman
speccase
Eric Henshaw Greensman
speccase
Mike White Greensman
speccase
Hap Weaver Greensman
Marc Dabrusin Greensman
speccase
Liza Bambenek Photography
Don Howe Jr. Photography
speccase
Andy Harris Photography
Wilson Webb Still Photographer
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer
speccase
Edward Andrew Lassak Transportation Captain
Mike Hitch Transportation Captain
Al Cantu Transportation Captain
speccase
Paul Ripple Transportation Captain
Tommy Roberts Transportation Co-Captain
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Curtain Coordinator
Joe Forlini Craft Service
Dave Dorn Craft Service
speccase
Saul Sanchez Craft Service
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service
Monty Stuart Animal Trainer
speccase
Mark Warrack Animal Trainer
Eleanor Boatwright Animal Wrangler
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler
speccase
Cody Haynes Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Graf Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator
speccase
Scott Jones Foreman
Brian Cross Foreman
speccase
Jerry Kilber Foreman
speccase
Dirk Clark Foreman
speccase
Keith Walters Property Master
Tomas Studer Propman
Kris Landers Propman
speccase
Ezra Bellows Propman
speccase
Jeffrey Lamm Propman
Allan Holder Propman
speccase
Brian S Daly Propman
J P Barrow Propman
speccase
Travis Dean Propman
Neal Smith Propman
James Toole Propman
speccase
Paul Steele Propman
John Miller Propman
speccase
speccase
Sara Philpott Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David R Kohn Chief Lighting Technician
Jess Tango Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher Napolitano Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Bill Waltman Generator Operator
Scott Conn Electrician
Brandon Roberts Electrician
speccase
Chad Watters Electrician
James A Garcia Electrician
Wes Dixon Electrician
speccase
Robert Janecka Electrician
R Michael De Chellis Rigging Electrician
Troy Anderson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Cesar Quintanilla Rigging Electrician
Bobby Sledge Rigging Electrician
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Brian M Harmon Rigging Electrician
John Eschberger Rigging Electrician
John Hyeoma Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jeff Anderson Rigging Electrician
Christopher Sipes Rigging Electrician
Eric Cunningham Rigging Electrician
speccase
Nathan Brown Rigging Electrician
Benjamin Estrada Rigging Electrician
Jason Keene Rigging Grip
speccase
Chris Maestas Rigging Grip
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip
Michael J Lucero Rigging Grip
speccase
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip
Ronald Romero Rigging Grip
Pete Stockton Rigging Grip
speccase
Jacob Vernon Rigging Grip
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip
Leif E. Ulvog Rigging Grip
speccase
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip
Michael T Hester Rigging Grip
Richard A Bond Rigging Grip
speccase
Craig Wadlin Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback
Matthew Bizer Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Catherine Farrell Post-Production Supervisor
Randy Yang Post-Production Assistant
Ken Lebre Dailies
speccase
Devon Miller Film Lab
Loan Phan Film Lab
Mitch Paulson Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Pablo Kelly Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robbie Friedmann Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Tyson Bidner Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Crowley Assistant Location Manager
Steve White Assistant Location Manager
Justin T Williams Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Kurk Accountant
Jennifer Luther Accounting Assistant
Megan Brown Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ryan Hintz Accounting Assistant
Kera Dacy Accounting Assistant
Colin J O'Hara Assistant
speccase
Allie Moore Assistant
Jessie Bridges Assistant
Naomi Reeves Assistant
speccase
Cayley Bell Assistant
Amy Draughn Assistant
Michelle Beress Assistant
speccase
Alex Burunova Assistant
Clinton Trucks Assistant
Nick Zayas Assistant
speccase
David Kennedy Assistant
Kristie Macosko Assistant
Ivan Kerum Caterer
speccase
Evan Wischik Finance Manager
speccase
Nathan Rich Software Engineer
Drew Rosen Software Engineer
speccase
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer
Johnny Cicco Stand-In
Amy Baklini Stand-In
speccase
Lloyd Catlett Stand-In
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Artist
Anthony Grant Rotoscope Artist
Ryan Trippensee Compositor
speccase
Brian Fortune Rotoscope Artist
Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator
James Waterson Compositor
speccase
Marla Neto Visual Effects Coordinator
Andy Burmeister Matchmove Artist
Jared Simeth Compositor
speccase
Safari Sosebee Rotoscope Artist
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Taylor Payroll Accountant
speccase
Michele Stewart Compositor
Elizabeth Gabel Background Casting
Michael Cashore Compositor
speccase
Ruy Santos Delgado Rotoscope Artist
Alexandre Cancado Compositor
Shanti Delsarte Travel Coordinator
speccase
Schiller Junior Jean-Louis Rotoscope Artist
Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teacher
Ray Chang Rotoscope Artist
speccase
David C. Romano Payroll Accountant
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Carey Accounting Clerk
speccase
Debbie Delisi Background Casting
Gautama Murcho Compositor
Joey Sila Compositor
speccase
Amy Kim Background Casting
Matt Donnan Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist
Tony Lyons Rotoscope Artist
Justin Porter Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST