skip navigation
Jack the Bear

Jack the Bear(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Jack the Bear - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Danny De Vito John Leary
Miko Hughes Dylan Leary
speccase
Gary Sinise Norman Strick
Art LaFleur Mr Festinger
Stefan Gierasch Grandpa Glickes
speccase
Erica Yohn Grandma Glickes
Andrea Marcovicci Elizabeth Leary
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Peggy Etinger
speccase
Reese Witherspoon Karen Morris
Bert Remsen Mr Mitchell
Carl Gabriel Yorke Gordon Layton
speccase
Lee Garlington Mrs Festinger
Lorinne Vozoff Mrs Mitchell
Justin Mosley Spink Dexter Mitchell
speccase
Troy Slaten Edward Festinger
speccase
Jessica Steinmiller Katie Festinger
Christopher Lawford Vince Buccini
speccase
Cliff Bemis Detective Marker
Charles M Dugan Mr Strick
Marion Dugan Mrs Strick
speccase
Sam Freed Mr Morris
Dorothy Lyman Mrs Morris
speccase
Rob Dunn Construction Worker
Christy Botkin Nursery School Teacher
speccase
Steven Mccall Studio Technician
Donovan Leitch Grad Student
Sarah Bork Grad Student
speccase
Dena Goodmanson Grad Student
Paul S Wilson Street Worker
Scott Thomson Street Worker
speccase
George E Clayton Backhoe Driver
speccase
James Horner Performer
speccase
Ian Underwood Performer
Ralph Grierson Performer
Clayton Haslop Performer
speccase
Jim Walker Performer
Tommy Morgan Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Fred Murphy Director Of Photography
Brad Edmiston 1st Assistant B Camera
Michael L Stone Camera Operator
speccase
Frank Perl B Camera Operator
Conrad W. Hall 1st Assistant Camera
Charles E Whelan 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Selph 2nd Second Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Zaillian Screenwriter
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bruce Gilbert Producer
Ron Yerxa Executive Producer
Peter Burrell Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Steven Rosenblum Film Editor
Cynthia Thornton Assistant Editor
Robert Frazen Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Joe E. Rand Assistant Music Editor
Jesse Colin Young Song ("Darkness, Darkness")
speccase
Lowell George Song ("Teenage Nervous Breakdown")
Harry Warren Song ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo")
Mack Gordon Song ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo")
speccase
Glenn Miller Song ("Moonlight Serenade")
Calvin Lewis Song ("When A Man Loves A Woman")
Andrew Wright Song ("When A Man Loves A Woman")
speccase
Stevie Winwood Songs ("Gimme Some Lovin" "Can'T Find My Way Home")
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin")
Spencer Davis Song ("Gimme Some Lovin")
speccase
Marty Balin Song ("Today")
Paul Kantner Song ("Today")
Country Joe McDonald Song ("Section 43")
speccase
Bob Dylan Song ("I Shall Be Released")
The Band Song ("I Shall Be Released")
Bobby Darin Song ("Dream Lover")
speccase
The Youngbloods Song Performer ("Darkness, Darkness")
Little Feat (Little Feat) Song Performer ("Teenage Nervous Breakdown")
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo" "Moonlight Serenade")
speccase
Percy Sledge Song Performer ("When A Man Loves A Woman")
Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin")
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Today")
speccase
Country Joe & The Fish Song Performer ("Section 43")
Blind Faith (Blind Faith) Song Performer ("Can'T Find My Way Home")
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Dream Lover")
speccase
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kathie Broyles Title Designer
Jeffrey A. Okun Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Nilo Otero 1st Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne 2nd Assistant Director
Marge Piane 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

John Warnke Art Director
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

William D Lee Special Effects
Alan Munro Optical Design
Dick Wood Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist
Kaye Pownall Hair Stylist
speccase
Jan Van Uchelen Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Scott Costume Designer
Dallas Dornan Costumer
speccase
Mari Grimaud Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carl Aldana Sketch Artist
Darlene L Lamb Art Department Coordinator
Joanna Gilliam Venezky On-Set Dresser
speccase
Myron Baker Set Costumer
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator
James F. Truesdale Set Designer
speccase
David P Newell Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lilly Kilvert Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory M Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Gary S. Gerlich Sound Editor
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor
speccase
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor
Richard Le Grand Sound Editor
William Jacobs Sound Editor
speccase
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer
Ron S Herbes Assistant Sound Editor
Kelly Quinn Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer
Chris David Rerecording Mixer
Tex Rudloff Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Diane Marshall Foley Walker
Gregg Barbanell Foley Walker
Troy Porter Foley Mixer
speccase
Petra Bach Supervising Adr Editor
Robert Ulrich Adr Editor
Bob Biggart Adr Mixer
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Brad Brock Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jane Brody Midwest Casting
Amy E Lippens Casting Associate
speccase
James Adams Casting Associate
Steve Spiker Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Loren Janes Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Mario'S Catering Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Video Images Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Gary Holland Cable Operator
20th Century Fox World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anthony J Martin Labor Foreman
Eric Giese Labor Foreman
Gary Stanek Production Supervisor
speccase
Nanette Siegert Production Coordinator
Bethany Brown Production Accountant
Michael Risoli Production Assistant
speccase
Bill Brand Production Assistant
Jeffrey Moznett Production Assistant
David W Stern Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Halperin Production Assistant
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Mark Hadland Bestboy
speccase
Alan Sowles Bestboy
Steven Givens Rigging Bestboy
Dennis Kuneff Rigging Bestboy
speccase
Christina Bennett Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Phil Sloane Bestboy Grip
David C Christie Bestboy Grip
speccase
Ian Kincaid Gaffer
speccase
Sunny Wayne Johnson Rigging Grip
Robin Knight Key Grip
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Kinney Booker Swing Gang
Glen Kennedy Swing Gang
speccase
Frank J Anderson Swing Gang
Terry Adams Swing Gang
Skip Wilson Transportation Captain
speccase
David Jernigan Transportation Co-Captain
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator
Ramon Pahoyo Craft Service
speccase
Michael Rafferty Apprentice Editor
Bobby Bell Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Burrell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Greg Callas Construction Coordinator
Steve Thayer Prop Maker Foreman
Mark Hitchler Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Michael Barret Prop Maker Foreman
Henry Munoz Prop Maker Foreman
Aaron Anderson Prop Maker
speccase
Scott Annand Prop Maker
Peter Alvarez Prop Maker
speccase
Len Burggrebe Prop Maker
Paul Challman Prop Maker
speccase
Art Clever Prop Maker
Phil Coffman Prop Maker
John Elmendorf Prop Maker
speccase
Victor Espinoza Prop Maker
Mike Fiore Prop Maker
Chris Fix Prop Maker
speccase
Steven Getz Prop Maker
Brian Grieve Prop Maker
Jeff Goldberg Prop Maker
speccase
Gary Hashimoto Prop Maker
Stephan Howard Prop Maker
Mark Joyce Prop Maker
speccase
Donald Johnson Prop Maker
Tedd Keith Prop Maker
Tom Kimbrell Prop Maker
speccase
Otto Longren Prop Maker
Perry Lotta Prop Maker
Todd Mckibblen Prop Maker
speccase
Henry Mendoza Prop Maker
Luis Mirassou Prop Maker
Robert Nickloff Prop Maker
speccase
Bob Perry Prop Maker
Randy Provencio Prop Maker
Mark Rasmussen Prop Maker
speccase
Paul H Roberts Prop Maker
Bruce Sartorius Prop Maker
Gary Schorr Prop Maker
speccase
Kirk Tarouilly Prop Maker
Jim Tholen Prop Maker
Randy Torpin Prop Maker
speccase
Frank Tucker Prop Maker
Timothy Turk Prop Maker
Dennis Yeagher Prop Maker
speccase
Dennis Yeagher Prop Maker
Richard Yeagher Prop Maker
Erik L Nelson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Victor Svimonoff Electrician
Khan Griffith Electrician
Craig Molsberry Electrician
speccase
Dickinson Luke Rigging Electrician
George S Ball Rigging Gaffer
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Debra Michael Petro Post-Production Coordinator
Bill Pine Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Roger Parkinson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kristan Wagner Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ron Dittman Assistant Location Manager
David Kaufman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Onyea Ponder Accounting Clerk
Laurie Arnow Construction Accountant
speccase
Tynan R Schmidt Assistant (To Bruce Gilbert)
Debra Michael Petro Assistant (To Marshall Herskovitz)
Jennifer Garwal Assistant (To Ron Yerxa)
speccase
Deborah A. Cornett-Anderson Assistant Production Accountant
Teira Doom Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Joanne Keene Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Dan Mccall Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Bob Renga Various
Bill Bateman Various
Shawn Murphy Various
speccase
Shawn Rice Various
speccase
speccase
Mary Quigley Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST