skip navigation
Istanbul

Istanbul(1957)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Istanbul - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joseph Pevney Director
Joseph E. Kenny Assistant Director
Ray De Camp Assistant Director
speccase
John Sherwood 2nd Unit Director
Leon Charles Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Errol Flynn Jim Brennan
Cornell Borchers Stephanie Bauer [also know as] Karen Fielding
John Bentley Inspector [R. P.] Nural
speccase
Torin Thatcher Douglas Fielding
Leif Erickson Charlie Boyle
Peggy Knudsen Marge Boyle
speccase
Martin Benson Mr. Darius
Nat "King" Cole Danny Rice
Werner Klemperer Paul Renkov
speccase
Vladimir Sokoloff Aziz [Rakim]
Jan Arvan Kazim
speccase
Ted Hecht Lieutenant Sarac
David Bond Dr. Sarica
Roland Varno Mr. Florian
speccase
Hillevi Rombin Air hostess
Didi Ramati Sabiya
speccase
Peri Hatman Turkish travel agent
speccase
Edward Colmans Hotel clerk
speccase
Paul Thierry Middle-aged man
speccase
Bobker Ben Ali Customs man
Fernanda Eliscu Cleaning woman
George Dee Waiter
speccase
Joseph Abdullah Policeman at roadblock
William Bagdad Policeman at hotel room
speccase
Noel de Souza Attendant
Jerry Riggio Turkish customs man
Harold Bostwick Immigration official
speccase
Jerry Eskow Bellhop
George Calliga Headwaiter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

William Dodds Camera Operator
Phil O'Neil Assistant Camera
speccase
Lloyd Hill Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Seton I. Miller Screenwriter
Barbara Gray Screenwriter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Abert J. Cohen Producer
speccase

Editing

Sherman Todd Film Editor
speccase

Music

Joseph Gershenson Music Supervisor
Victor Young Composer
Jay Livingston Composer
speccase
Ray Evans Composer
Edward Heyman Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alexander Golitzen Art Director
Eric Orbom Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Clifford Stine Spec photog
speccase

Make-Up

Joan St. Oegger Hairstylist
Merle Reeves Hairstylist
speccase
Jack Kevan Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

speccase
Rydo Lashak Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Russell A. Gausman Set Decoration
Julia Heron Set Decoration
speccase

Sound

Roger Parish Sd tech
John Kemp Sd tech
James Rogers Sd tech
speccase
Bob Hirsch Sound Editing
Dan Carlin Sound Editing
Bob Barrett Sound Editing
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lew Leary Unit Production Manager
Emroullah Hassan Technical Advisor
Adele Canon Script Supervisor
speccase
Al Trosin Coordinator
speccase
J. Madison Best boy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

William Fritzsche Technicolor Color Consultant
speccase