skip navigation
Iron Eagle

Iron Eagle(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Iron Eagle - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James W Gavin 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit) (Aerial Unit)
speccase

Cast

David Suchet Minister Of Defense
speccase
Michael Bowen Knotcher
speccase
Bobby Jacoby Matthew
David Greenlee Kingsley
speccase
Michael Alldredge Colonel Blackburn
Tom Fridley Brillo
speccase
Jay Footlik Thatcher
speccase
Kevin King Farnsworth
David Ward Lieutenant Colonel Kerns
speccase
Terry Wills Tally'S Dad
F William Parker Kingsley'S Dad
Albert R Schara Principal
speccase
Michael Kehoe Flight Control Officer
Steve Rabin Air Policeman
speccase
Terry Becker Guard At Intelligence Center
Paul O'Brien Richards Guard At Gate
speccase
Max Thayer Intelligence Officer
Debbie Bloch Family Friend
speccase
Roger Nolan Television Reporter
Uri Gavriel Bilyad Guard
speccase
David Menachem Bilyad Officer
Yossef Shiloah Tower Official
Itzik Saydof Tower Worker
speccase
Arnon Zadok Il Kharem Soldier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adam Greenberg Director Of Photography
Frank Holgate Director Of Photography (Aerial Unit)
Chris Toffales Cockpit Hud Camera
speccase
John Marino Cockpit Hud Camera
Ted Hauser 1st Assistant Camera
Gary Anderton 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Dani Matas Assistant Camera (Foreign Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sidney J. Furie Screenwriter
Kevin Elders Screenwriter
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ron Samuels Producer
Joe Wizan Producer
Kevin Elders Executive Producer
speccase
Lou Lenart Associate Producer
Arthur C Schaefer Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roger Jaep Assistant Editor
Terry Szostek Assistant Editor
speccase
Rachel Balanga Assistant Editor (Foreign Crew)
Tamar Yaron Assistant Editor (Foreign Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Queen Songs
Duane Hitchings Song ("Iron Eagle (Never Say Die)")
speccase
Jake Hooker Song ("Iron Eagle (Never Say Die)")
Bob Halligan Song ("This Raging Fire")
speccase
John Dexter Song ("It'S Too Late")
Paul Hackman Song ("It'S Too Late")
Miles Hunter Song ("These Are The Good Times")
speccase
Eric Martin Song ("Eyes Of The World")
Neal Schon Song ("Eyes Of The World")
Kevin Elson Song ("Eyes Of The World")
speccase
Tony Fanucchi Song ("Eyes Of The World")
Kimberley Rew Song ("Maniac House")
speccase
Jimmy Bain Song ("Hide In The Rainbow")
speccase
Stevie Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'")
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'")
speccase
Dee Snider Song ("We'Re Not Gonna Take It")
Mick Jones Song ("Love To Make You Cry")
speccase
John Fogerty Song ("Proud Mary")
Queen Song Performer ("One Vision" "Blurred Vision")
King Kobra (King Kobra) Song Performer ("Iron Eagle (Never Say Die)")
speccase
The Jon Butcher Axis (The Jon Butcher Axis) Song Performer ("This Raging Fire")
George Clinton Jr. Song Performer ("Intense")
Helix (Helix) Song Performer ("It'S Too Late")
speccase
Eric Martin Song Performer ("These Are The Good Times" "Eyes Of The World")
Katrina And The Waves (Katrina And The Waves) Song Performer ("Maniac House")
Ronnie James Dio Song Performer ("Hide In The Rainbow")
speccase
Adrenalin (Adrenalin) Song Performer ("Road Of The Gypsies")
James Brown Song Performer ("There Was A Time")
Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin'")
speccase
Song Performer ("We'Re Not Gonna Take It")
Urgent (Urgent) Song Performer ("Love To Make You Cry")
Rainey Haynes Song Performer ("Love To Make You Cry" "Old Enough To Rock And Roll")
speccase
Ike Turner Song Performer ("Proud Mary")
Tina Turner Song Performer ("Proud Mary")
Ken S Johnson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alan C. Blomquist 1st Assistant Director
Elie Cohn 1st Assistant Director
Richard Graves 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Sharon Shamir 2nd Assistant Director (Foreign Crew)
Baruch Abulof 3rd Assistant Director (Foreign Crew)
Larry Powell 1st Assistant Director (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Stan Zabka 2nd Assistant Director (Usa/Aerial Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Zivit Yakir Makeup Artist (Foreign Crew)
Karen Kubeck Makeup Supervisor
Esty Kariv Makeup Assistant (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Karen Kubeck Hair Supervisor
Zvia Grego Hairstyles (Foreign Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rochelle Zaltzman Costume Designer (Foreign Crew)
Leslie Nicholson Wardrobe Mistress
Dave Stumph Military Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Ariel Roshko Art Department Supervisor (Foreign Crew)
David Varod Set Dresser (Foreign Crew)
Nancy Nye Set Decorator
speccase
Cindy Carr Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robb Wilson King Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Don Macdougall Sound Rerecording Mixer
John Mack Sound Rerecording Mixer
Dick Tyler Sr. Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Keith Stafford Sound Editor Supervisor
Jerry Davies Sound Editor
Don Isaacs Sound Editor
speccase
Richard Le Grand Sound Editor
Anthony Ippolito Sound Editor
Leon Selditz Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Stewart Sound Editor Assistant
Alan Holly Sound Mixer
Bill Nelson Sound Mixer
speccase
Eli Yarkony Sound Mixer (Foreign Crew)
Alan Holly Foley Mixer
Mark Roberts Adr Editor
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Niclas Casting (Extras)
Shafrira Zakai Casting (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Maya Tabi Casting (Foreign Crew)
Adriana Grampa-Michel Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Art Scholl Special Aerial Stunts (Snake Sequence/Aerial Unit); Stunts
John Ashby Stunts
speccase
Beth Nuffer Stunts
speccase
speccase
Janet Brady Stunts
Doc Duhame Stunts
speccase
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter Benoit Unit Publicist
Leigh Taylor Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Tristar Pictures Production Company
Record Plant Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Intervideo Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Moshe Shaldov Pay Master (Foreign Crew)
Omri Maron Production Supervisor (Foreign Crew)
Ingrid C Michaels Production Coordinator
speccase
Ronit Chayun Production Coordinator (Foreign Crew)
Paul Steinke Production Accountant
Shneor Ratzkovsky Production Accountant (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Mikey Kehoe Production Assistant
Josh King Production Assistant
Steven Mcafee Production Assistant
speccase
Michele Panelli-Venetis Production Assistant
Joseph Geisinger Boom Operator
Yossi Yarkony Boom Operator (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Jean Claud Yaacovosky Bestboy (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Udi Rimer Gaffer (Foreign Crew)
Doug Wood Key Grip
Shmulik Levi Key Grip (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Yoni Hamenachem Stills (Foreign Crew)
M Hod Technical Advisor (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Gene Biernot Transportation Captain
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Sigura Meir Transportation Manager (Foreign Crew)
speccase
Marc D Hochberg Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager
Larry Powell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Charles M Stewart Property Master
Doron Mizrachi Property Master (Foreign Crew)
Mark Green (Digger) Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack Yanekian Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Paula A Gordon Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Steve Shkolnik Location Manager
Eitan Alon Location Manager (Foreign Crew)
Razi Chen Camp Manager (Foreign Crew)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sharon S Perl Assistant Accountant
Nira Sherman Assistant Accountant (Foreign Crew)
Chris Toffales Engineering Consultant F-16
speccase
John Marino Engineering Consultant F-16
speccase
Jarn Heil Other
speccase
Jarn Heil Various
speccase
Bruce Hayes Various
speccase
Jeff Banner Various
John Neville Various
speccase
John Mack Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST