skip navigation
I.Q.

I.Q.(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

I.Q. - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Schepisi Director
speccase

Cast

Meg Ryan Catherine Boyd
Tim Robbins Ed Walters
Walter Matthau Albert Einstein
speccase
Lou Jacobi Kurt Godel
Gene Saks Boris Podolsky
Joseph Maher Nathan Liebknecht
speccase
Stephen Fry James Morland
Tony Shalhoub Bob Walters
speccase
Charles Durning Louis Bamberger
Keene Curtis Eisenhower
Alice Playten Gretchen
speccase
Danny Zorn Dennis
speccase
Arthur Berwick Academic
Timothy Jerome Academic
John Mcdonough Academic
speccase
Lewis J Stadlen Moderator
Jeff Brooks Reporter
speccase
Daniel Von Bargen Secret Service Agent
Jack Koenig First Reporter
speccase
Sol Frieder Professor Lowenstein
Theodore Conant Dinner Guest
speccase
Scotty Bloch Dinner Guest
Chet Carlin Dinner Guest
Alice Drummond Dinner Guest
speccase
Leo Leyden Dinner Guest
Le Clanche Durand Dinner Guest
Brook Berlind Dinner Guest
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ian Baker Director Of Photography
Alec Hirschfeld Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Tom Houghton Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael J Leeson Screenwriter
Andy Breckman Screenwriter
Andy Breckman From Story
speccase
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Carol Baum Producer
Fred Schepisi Producer
Scott Rudin Executive Producer
speccase
Sandy Gallin Executive Producer
Neil Michalis Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Cross Optical & Workprint Conformer
Jane Moran First Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Kate Williams First Assistant Film Editor
Heather Mcdermott Assistant Film Editor
Livia Ruzic Dialogue Editor
speccase
Cindy Clarkson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
Robin Gray Music Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Maurie Sheldon Music Production Coordinator
Alexander Courage Original Music
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor
speccase
Rudolf Osadnik Violin Soloist
Ron Layton Orchestra Contractor
Kenneth Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Alex Stitt Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Frank Capra 1st Assistant Director
John Wildermuth 2nd Assistant Director
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

W Steven Graham Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Daniel Sudick Special Effects
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Laudati Key Makeup Artist
C Romania Ford Makeup Artist
Michael Kriston Key Hairstylist
speccase
Francesca Paris Key Hairstylist
Sally Hershberger Meg Ryan'S Hairstylist
Edward St. George Tim Robbins' Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
Irene Ferrari Costumer
Amy Andrews Costumer
speccase
Gail Just Costumer
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David Scott Gagnon Set Dresser
Byron Lovelace Set Dresser
Michael Leather Set Dresser
speccase
Martin Lazowicz Set Dresser
Victor Zolfo Set Dresser
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist
speccase
Peter G Hackman Scenic Artist
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Pirola Assistant Mixer
Glenn Newnham Sound Editor
James Harvey Sound Editor
speccase
Peter Burgess Sound Editing Supervisor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Steven Kent Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Peter Mcbain Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Fenton Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Oswin Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gerard Long Foley Artist
Steve Burgess Foley Mixer
Terry Rodman Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Bill Kaufman Casting Assistant
Marshall Peck Extras Casting
speccase
Melissa Adams Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Shawn Lane Stunts
speccase
Joe Dunne Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bob Hern Stunts
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
speccase
Allan Eaton Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundfirm Production Company
Production Company
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
speccase
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
Sunrise Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Denise Pinckley Production Office Coordinator
Jayne Pliner Production Associate
Holly Rymon Production Assistant
speccase
Annie Biondi Production Assistant
Jeff Trachtman Production Assistant
Jeffrey T Bernstein Production Assistant
speccase
Bart Schoudel Production Assistant
Kristin Cameron Production Assistant
Catherine Schwenn-Mccomb Production Assistant
speccase
Andy Zolot Production Assistant
Louis B Phillips Production Auditor
Marie Elder Assistant Production Auditor
speccase
Alfons Fiorindo Post-Production Auditor
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator
Erin Scully Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Ed Lowry Dolly Grip
Richard Guinness 1st Company Grip
Billy Kerwick 2nd Company Grip
speccase
Bill Coe 1st Assistant Photographer
Mark Duncan 2nd Assistant Photographer
speccase
Demmie Todd Still Photographer
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain
Mike Connelly Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Neil A Machlis Unit Production Manager
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator
Thomas Saccio Property Master
Dick Tice Property Person
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ken Connors Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician
James F Walsh Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Peter A Mian Video Assist Operator
speccase

Post Production

Robert Letet Post-Production Supervisor
Terry Haggar Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Amy Herman Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Bryan Thomas Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Carlos Moore Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Beau Flynn Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Raul Gutierrez Assistant (To Scott Rudin)
Peter Czernin Assistant (To Carol Baum)
speccase
Simone Chin Assistant (To Fred Schepisi)
Jenny Frankfurt Assistant (To Fred Schepisi)
David Carmel Assistant (To Tim Robbins)
speccase
Alison C Rosa Dga Trainee
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
Carolyn Chriss Research Consultant
speccase
Amy Safhay Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST