skip navigation
Interview With the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles

Interview With the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles(1994)

Contribute

FOR Interview With the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Interview With the Vampire: The... After an aristocratic... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Interview With the Vampire: The... After an aristocratic... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Neil Jordan Director
Robert Legato 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
James Devis 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Tom Cruise Lestat De Lioncourt
Brad Pitt Louis Pointe Du Lac
speccase
Christian Slater Daniel Malloy--The Interviewer
Stephen Rea Santiago
speccase
Virginia Mccollam Whore On Waterfront
speccase
Bellina Logan Tavern Girl
speccase
Lyla Hay Owen Widow St Clair
Lee Emery Widow'S Lover
Indra Ove New Orleans Whore
speccase
Helen Mccrory 2nd Whore
Monte Montague Plague Victim Bearer
speccase
Jeanette Kontomitras Woman In Square
Roger Lloyd Pack Piano Teacher
George Kelly Dollmaker
speccase
Nicole Dubois Creole Woman
Micha Bergese Paris Vampire
Rory Edwards Paris Vampire
speccase
Marcel Iures Paris Vampire
Susan Lynch Paris Vampire
Louise Salter Paris Vampire
speccase
Matthew Sim Paris Vampire
Francois Testory Paris Vampire
Andrew Tiernan Paris Vampire
speccase
Simon Tyrrell Paris Vampire
George Yiasoumi Paris Vampire
speccase
Laure Marsac Mortal Woman On Stage
Katia Caballero Woman In Audience
Louis Lewis-Smith Mortal Boy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot Director Of Photography
Robert Legato Director Of Photography (Digital Domain)
Chip Hackler B Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Herb Harton B Camera 2nd Assistant
Anastas Michos Camera Operator
David Nowell Camera Operator (San Francisco Unit)
speccase
Steve Switaj Camera Operator (Digital Domain)
Ted Morris 1st Assistant Camera
J Steven Latham 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Michole Berstrom Assistant Camera Operator (Digital Domain)
Caspar Gordon Video Coordinator
David Holland Video Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Katz Screenwriter
Anne Rice Screenwriter
Diana Dill Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Geffen Producer
Bonni Lee Geffen Pictures' Production Executive
speccase
Redmond Morris Co-Producer
Sallie Jones Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Rob Wait Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain)
Dan Gane 1st Assistant Editor
Victoria Boydell 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Ann Arkinstall 2nd Assistant Editor
Brian Ufberg 1st Assistant Editor
Polly Holmes 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Josh Margolies Assistant Editor (Digital Domain)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Christine Newell Assistant Music Editor
Joe Gallagher Assistant Music Editor
speccase
George Fenton Music Adaptation ("Sonata In E Flat Adagio E Cantabile"); Music Adaptation ("Sonata In F Sharp"); Music Adaptation ("Terpsichore And Harp Concerto In B Flat)
Antonio Soler Music ("Sonata In F Sharp")
Joseph Haydn Music ("Sonata In E Flat Adagio E Cantabile")
speccase
George Fenton Source Music Supervisor
George Frederick Handel Song ("Terpsichore And Harp Concerto In B Flat")
speccase
Matthias Gohl Music Producer
Robert Elhai Orchestration
Elliot Goldenthal Orchestration
speccase
Michael Connell Music Editor
Richard Martinez Electronic Music Editor
Christopher S Brooks Additional Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Patrick Clayton 1st Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson 2nd Assistant Director (London/Paris)
Joe Burns 2nd Assistant Director (New Orleans/San Francisco)
speccase
Mark Clayton 3rd Assistant Director
Kevin De La Noy Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
David Carrigan 2nd Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Susan Fiore 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (New Orleans Unit)
Paul Bernard 2nd Additional 2nd Assistant Director (New Orleans Unit)
Dominique Delany 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Jean-Philippe Blime Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Micha Bergese Vampire Theatre Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Malcolm Middleton Supervising Art Director
Alan Tomkins Art Director
James E Tocci Art Director (San Francisco Unit)
speccase
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director
Ken Court Assistant Art Director
Stephen Scott Assistant Art Director
speccase
Kevin Constant Assistant Art Director
Bob Perdziola Assistant Art Director
Jean-Michel Hugon Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Terry Cox Special Effects Senior Technician
Steve Cullane Special Effects Senior Technician
Peter Fern Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Norman Baillie Special Effects Buyer
Dale Martin Special Effects
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects
speccase
Matt Kutcher Special Effects
Andrew Sebok Special Effects
Richard Joseph Landon Vampire Effects Mechanical Design
speccase
Alfred Sousa Vampire Effects Mechanical Design
Peter Takeuchi Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain)
Michael D Kanfer Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Adam Stark Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Dennis M Blakey Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Kenneth Brain Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Candice Chinn Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Raj Naiksatam Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Judith Crow Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Gary Jackemuk Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Laura Dibiagio Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Floyd Casey Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Mark Lasoff Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Randall J Rosa Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Peter Farson Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Feliciano Digiorgio Digital Artist (Digital Domain)
Craig Mullens Digital Painter (Digital Domain)
Kevin Mack Digital Painter (Digital Domain)
speccase
Kristen Neiderholzer Digital Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould Special Effects Floor Supervisor
speccase
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Steve Crawley Wire Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Harman Wire Effects Coordinator
Cari Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Tim Mordella Lestat Transformation Robotic Design
speccase
J Alan Scott Lestat Transformation Robotic Design
Rich Haugen Lestat Transformation Robotic Design
Craig Halperin Digital Technical Assistant (Digital Domain)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Stan Winston Vampire Makeup And Effects
Michele Burke Lestat Makeup Applied By
John Rosengrant Vampire Makeup Coordination; Vampire Makeup Design
speccase
Carol Schwartz Key Makeup Artist
Nick Dudman Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Monzani Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Morag Ross Key Makeup Artist
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist
speccase
Jan Archibald Chief Hairdresser
Eithne Fennell Key Hairdresser
Michael White Key Hairdresser
speccase
Renate Leuschner Principal Wigs And Hair Designer And Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandy Powell Costume Designer
John Scott Costume Designer
Nancy Cone Key Costumer
speccase
Ed Fincher Key Costumer
Deirdre N. Williams Costume Supervisor
speccase
Frank Gardiner Assistant Costume Designer
Clare Spragge Wardrobe Assistant
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Voysey Chief Sculptor
Miles Teves Concept Artist
Mark Mccreery (Crash) Concept Artist
speccase
Bill Grasso Key Artist
Joey Orosco Key Artist
Mark Jurinko Key Artist
speccase
Christopher Swift Key Artist
Beth Hathaway Key Artist
Paul Mejias Key Artist
speccase
Nathalie Fratti Key Artist
Ken Brilliant Art Department
Lindsay Mcgowan Art Department
speccase
Mike Harper Art Department
Kelly Curley Art Department Coordinator
Dale Haugo Lead Scenic Artist
speccase
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator
Stella Furner Set Designer
Munroe Kelly Set Designer
speccase
Monroe Kelly Set Designer
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master
speccase
Ros Shingleton Assistant Set Decorator
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
David Warren Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dante Ferretti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Matthew Desorgher Sound Maintenance
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Joly Sound Editor
speccase
Nigel Mills Digital Sound Editor
Clive Winter Sound Mixer
speccase
Leonard Green Assistant Sound Editor
Imogen Pollard Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Rerecording
Robin O'Donoghue Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Humphreys Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Peter Holt Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susie Figgis Casting
Joanna Colbert Additional Casting
speccase
Sandy Dawes New Orleans Casting
Laura Rosenthal Casting Associate
Karen Sebok Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amanda J Brand Publicist (United Kingdom)
Katherine Orloff Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Geffen Film Company Production Company
Digital Domain Production Company
Stetson Visual Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Geffen Records Production Company
Bodytech Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Lighthouse Studio Rentals Inc Production Company
speccase
Musco Mobile Lighting Inc Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
speccase
First Unit Catering Production Company
Frameline Ltd Production Company
Studio 51 Production Company
speccase
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
Transit Film Gmbh Production Company
speccase
Cantharus Productions N V Production Company
New Orleans Mayor'S Office Production Company
speccase
Oak Alley Plantation Production Company
speccase
People Of New Orleans Production Company
La Mairie De Paris Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Lay Standby Stagehand
Jim Stachini Chief Stagehand
Denise Pinckley Production Office Supervisor
speccase
Janine Lodge Production Coordinator
Joanny Carpentier Production Coordinator
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Production Coordinator
speccase
Kathleen McGill Production Accountant
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant (San Francisco Unit)
Zoe Moore Floor Runner
speccase
Luke Morris Floor Runner
Andrea Isaac Editing Assistant
Erik Penn Production Assistant (Digital Domain)
speccase
Chad Merriam Production Assistant (Digital Domain)
Kimberley Verros Production Assistant
Chuck Zlotnick Production Assistant
speccase
Christine Bodelot Production Auditor
Barbara Mccullough Digital Production Manager (Digital Domain)
Mark Lohff Digital Operations Manager (Digital Domain)
speccase
Jack Armstrong Boom Operator
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Kevin Edland Best Boy
speccase
Scott Graves Bestboy (San Francisco Unit)
Eric Baraillon Electrical Best Boy
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip
speccase
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip
J Chuck Biagio Bestboy Grip (San Francisco Unit)
speccase
Colin Manning Camera Grip
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip
speccase
Francois Duhamel Stills Photographer
Craig Barr Technical Coordinator
Gary Paulson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
David Pappas Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco Unit)
Isabelle Gautier Transportation Manager
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer
speccase
John Chaney Livestock Wrangler
Brian K Namanny Key Mechanical
Patrick Shearn Visual Effects Apprentice (Digital Domain)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Philip Kohler Unit Production Manager (London)
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager (Paris)
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager (New Orleans)
speccase
John S Engel Unit Production Manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Assistant Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John New Assistant Construction Manager
Michael King Construction Buyer
Terry Apsey Construction Manager
speccase
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator
Darryl Carter Standby Carpenter
John Mcgregor Chief Carpenter
speccase
Tony Youd Chief Carpenter
Alan Allinger Construction Foreman
Robert Clot Construction Foreman
speccase
John Paterson Construction Foreman
Jon Shaw Set Pas
Terry Wells Property Master
speccase
Phillip Steuer Property Master
Marc Pinquier Property Master
Mickey Pugh Standby Propman
speccase
Micky Woolfson Standby Propman
David Lusby Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jean-Pierre Baronsky Specialist Lighting
James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting Equipment (United Kingdom)
speccase
John Higgins Chief Lighting Technician
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
Newton Termeer Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robert E Powell Rigging Gaffer (San Francisco Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Katz Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Bobby Zajonic (Z) Helicopter Pilot (San Francisco Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Amanda Posey Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Nick Daubeny Location Manager
Bart Weinrich Location Manager
Stephanie Samuel Location Manager
speccase
Gail Stempler Location Manager (San Francisco Unit)
Sandrine Ageorges Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

George Norfleet Assistant Location Manger
Elston Howard Assistant Location Manager
Virginia Mccollam Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Julie Belthoise Assistant Location Manager
Julien Toujan Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Deborah Leakey Accounting Assistant
Anne Shields Assistant Accountant
Tarn Harper Assistant Accountant
speccase
Patty Rivers Assistant Accountant
Amanda Posey Assistant (To Stephen Woolley)
Brenda Rawn Executive Assistant (To Neil Jordan)
speccase
John Erraught Assistant (To Neil Jordan)
Peter Ogunsalu Assistant (To Stephen Woolley)
Michael Doven Assistant (To Tom Cruise)
speccase
Clara Martinez Assistant (To Bonni Lee)
Jason Orans Assistant (To Stephen Woolley)
Michelle Schluter Assistant (To Redmond Morris)
speccase
Yvonne Thunder Additional Assistant (To Mr Jordan)
Leonard Powell Supervisor
speccase
Jim Hillin Supervisor
Price Pethal Supervisor
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor
speccase
Bill Jordan Security Consultant
Eliza Thompson Source Music Consultant
Dr. Jonathan Gording Contact Lens Consultant
speccase
Laura Cercone Dga Trainee
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Nick Spetsiotis Office Assistant
speccase
Danny Rose Office Assistant
Bonnie Friedman Office Assistant
Peter Loop Office Assistant
speccase
Hazel Waite Production Runner
Tommy Lee Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jack Ross Other
speccase
Anne Rice Source Material (From Novel)
Terry Mellis Various
Graham Hall Various
speccase
Adam Biddle Various
Julie Woods Various
speccase
Jack Ross Various
Roy Martin Various
Leslie Mills Various
speccase
Adrian Start Various
Ken Barley Various
speccase
Dave Manning Various
speccase
Tommy Lee Various
Terry Reece Various
speccase
Shea Rowan Various
speccase
Sean Rogg Various
speccase
Pat Curtin Various
Rick Belyeu Various
speccase
Kris Fullan Various
speccase
Karen Mason Various
speccase
Eric Ostroff Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Major General Ansel M Stroud Jr. Thanks (New Orleans)
Jackson Barracks Thanks (New Orleans)
speccase