skip navigation
Innocent Blood

Innocent Blood(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Innocent Blood - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Landis Director
speccase

Cast

Anthony Lapaglia Joe Gennaro
Robert Loggia Sal "The Shark" Macelli
speccase
Don Rickles Emmanuel Bergman
speccase
Tony Lip Frank
speccase
speccase
Rohn Thomas Coroner
Angela Bassett Us Attorney Sinclair
Luis Guzman Morales
speccase
Tom Savini News Photographer
Christopher Lee Count Dracula
Peter Cushing Van Helsing
speccase
Dan Quayle Vice President Of The United States
Ike (Ike) German Shepherd
Gil Cates Dog Boy
speccase
Lamont Arnold Morgue Desk Man
Yancey Arias Coroner'S Assistant
speccase
Frank Oz Pathologist
Pitty Jennings Reporter
David Early Reporter
speccase
Forrest J. Ackerman Stolen Car Man
Elaine Kagan Frannie Bergman
Bela Lugosi Count Dracula
speccase
Michael Ritchie Night Watchman
Bernard Hocke Motel Clerk
Sam Raimi Roma Meats Man
speccase
Dario Argento Paramedic
Alfred Hitchcock Man With Cello Case
speccase
Harry Gions Orderly
speccase
Teri Weigel Melody Lounge Dancer
Lisa Ann Baker Melody Lounge Dancer
Christina Jimenez Melody Lounge Dancer
speccase
Christina Bowers Melody Lounge Dancer
Kim Currow Melody Lounge Dancer
Christina Diaz Melody Lounge Dancer
speccase
Kim Melton Melody Lounge Dancer
Robin Place Melody Lounge Dancer
Regina Poole Melody Lounge Dancer
speccase
Tracy Rolen Melody Lounge Dancer
Tammy Ulm Melody Lounge Dancer
Katrina Witt Melody Lounge Dancer
speccase
Maribe Zolli Melody Lounge Dancer
Vic Noto Tommy
speccase
Jerry Lyden Vinnie
Rick Avery Cab Driver
Bob Minor Bus Driver
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mac Ahlberg Director Of Photography
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
Jeff Moore Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Hand 1st Assistant Camera
John F Verardi 1st Assistant Camera
Anthony Cappello 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Brian Osmond 2nd Assistant Camera
Howard Weiner Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Wolk Screenplay
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lee Rich Producer
Jon Sheinberg Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Wolk Associate Producer
Toby Schwartz Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dale Beldin Film Editor
Andrew Eisen Assistant Film Editor
James Andrykowski 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Gary Ladinsky Music Scoring Mixer
Jack Hayes Original Music
speccase
Johnny Lehman Song ("Night")
Herb Miller Song ("Night")
Johnny Mercer Song ("That Old Black Magic")
speccase
Harold Arlen Song ("That Old Black Magic")
Cole Porter Song ("I'Ve Got You Under My Skin")
O V Hirsch Song; Song Producer ("Too Far Gone")
speccase
Prince Song ("Gett Off")
Carl Sturken Song; Song Producer ("Sexitivity" "I Wanna Make Love To You")
Evan Rogers Song; Song Producer ("Sexitivity" "I Wanna Make Love To You")
speccase
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("Night")
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("That Old Black Magic" "I'Ve Got You Under My Skin")
Sturm & Twang (Sturm & Twang) Song Performer ("Too Far Gone")
speccase
Rhythm Syndicate (Rhythm Syndicate) Song Performer ("Sexitivity")
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Eric Reasoner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Penelope Gottlieb Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Nicholas C Mastandrea 1st Assistant Director
Rosemary Cremona 2nd Assistant Director
Susan Pickett 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Syd Dutton Special Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Special Visual Effects
Roy Arbogast Special Effects
speccase
William D Lee Special Effects
John D. Milinac Special Effects
Michael Arbogast Special Effects
speccase
Richard Lopez Special Effects
Diane Duncan Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
Bill Corso Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
speccase
Eric Fiedler Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
Leonard Macdonald Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
Leon Laderach Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
speccase
Nori Honda Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
Scott Tebeau Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
Shaun Smith Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
speccase
Robert Destefan Special Effects (Steve Johnson Xfx)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ron Berkeley Key Makeup
Steve Johnson Special Makeup Effects
Janna Phillips Makeup Artist
speccase
Alan E Schubert Key Hairstylist
Jeffrey Rubis Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Nadoolman Costume Designer
Leah Brown Key Costumer
Sarah Shaw Key Costumer
speccase
Brad Anderson Assistant Costumer
Robert Jacobs (Jake) Assistant Costumer
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kelly Kimball Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peg Cummings Set Decorator
Carl Stensel Set Designer
C Ken Zimmerman Assistant Property Master
speccase
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Sawyer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Geisinger Production Mixer
Rick Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Editor
speccase
Simon Coke Sound Editor
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor
Jeff Bushelman Sound Editor
speccase
David Pettijohn Sound Editor
Mike Dobie Sound Editor
Ctw (Ctw) Sound Editor
speccase
Larry Mann Sound Editor
Patty Dobie Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer
D. M. Hemphill Rerecording Mixer
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist
Ellen Decker Franklin Adr Assistant
speccase
James Beshears Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Seddon Stolze Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Joni Avery Stunts
Clay Boss Stunts
speccase
Troy Brown Stunts
Kurt Bryant Stunts
speccase
Monty Cox Stunts
Mike Deluna Stunts
speccase
Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Steve Hulin Stunts
speccase
Al Jones Stunts
speccase
speccase
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Xfx Inc. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Megan Graham Production Aide
Amy Grove Production Aide
Karen Hoyson Production Aide
speccase
Laurel Konopski Production Aide
Barbara Magee Production Aide
David S Williams Illusion Arts Crew Member
speccase
Clint Colver Illusion Arts Crew Member
Robert Stromberg Illusion Arts Crew Member
Mark Sawicki Illusion Arts Crew Member
speccase
John Sullivan Illusion Arts Crew Member
Gregory Concors Production Aide
Gabrielle Geier Production Aide
speccase
Elena Holden Production Aide
Thomas Titus McCue Production Aide
Colleen Pallitto Production Aide
speccase
Steve Parys Production Aide
Anne Peters Production Aide
Scott Schulte Production Aide
speccase
Jeff Wilber Production Aide
Janet Wattles Production Supervisor
Carole A Wattles Production Accountant
speccase
Craig Woods Boom Operator
David T Perez Dolly Grip
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
speccase
Robert Shulman Key Grip
Joe Janusek Key Grip Pittsburgh
speccase
Jim Bridges Still Photographer
Joel Warren Still Photographer
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
speccase
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator/Captain
Kenneth Rick Simms Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator
Scott Deshields Prop Maker Foreman
Larry Bird Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Richard Ford Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey Zucker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John Deblau Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Frank McGough Rigging Gaffer Pittsburgh
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Donna Belajac Pittsburgh Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sheila E Robbins Assistant Accountant
Natalie Wilson Art Department Researcher
Lynn Laborde Assistant (To Leslie Belzberg)
speccase
Bonnie Haner Assistant
Sharon Dolin Assistant (To John Landis)
Joanne Keene Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Angela Heald Various
Frank Nieves Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Max Landis Thanks
Bram Stoker Special Thanks
speccase