skip navigation
Born to Suffer

Born to Suffer(2010)

Also Known As: Nacidas para sufrir |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Flora, 72, is an old spinster. She lives in a small village and has spent her whole life looking after her relatives. Her only sister died young leaving Flora with three nieces to raise. As soon as they reached adulthood, her nieces all left the village. Flora is beginning to worry that they will no

Cast & Crew

Kiko De La Rica Director Of Photography
Miguel Albaladejo Screenplay
Production Company
Tornasol Films Production Company
Alta Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2010 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Tornasol Films .....Production Company, Alta Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....World Wide Distribution Sales
Duration(mins):  Country:  Spain (ES)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: