skip navigation
Burke and Hare

Burke and Hare(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Burke and Hare When Burke and Hare learn that... MORE > $24.98 Regularly $24.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Burke and Hare When Burke and Hare learn that... MORE > $24.98
Regularly $24.98
buy now

Director

John Landis Director
speccase

Cinematography

John Mathieson Director Of Photography
Giles Keyte Camera
speccase
Dan Dolan Camera
speccase
Martin Hume Camera Operator
John Conroy Camera Operator
speccase
Simon Hume Camera Focus Puller
John Gamble Camera Focus Puller
Keith McNamara Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Paul A. Edwards Steadicam Operator
Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Robert Hamilton Video Playback
speccase
Dan West Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Piers Ashworth Screenplay
Nick Moorcroft Screenplay
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

James Spring Executive Producer
Nigel Green Executive Producer
speccase
Tim Smith Executive Producer
Paul Brett Executive Producer
Peter Nichols Executive Producer
speccase
James Atherton Executive Producer
Jan Pace Executive Producer
Nichola Martin Associate Producer
speccase
Sam Parker Assistant Producer
Sarah Alexander Assistant Producer
speccase
Robert Street Executive In Charge
James Swarbrick Executive In Charge
Anna Brazinova Executive
speccase
Clare Kennedy Executive
Joe Maccarthy Executive
speccase
Leon Clarance Executive
speccase
Mark Manson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Guy Dagul Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Foster Original Music
Catherine Manners Original Score
speccase
The Proclaimers Song Performer
Mike Lovatt Soloist
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Niall Alcott Music Engineer
Tom Halstead Music Engineer
Tony Lewis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Alexander Oakley Assistant Director
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director
Andrew Madden Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Browne Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Les Child Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Bill Crutcher Art Director
Nick Dent Art Director
Lisa Mcdiarmid Art Director
speccase
Marco Restivo Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Matthew Benns Visual Effects
Clare Brody Visual Effects
Emma Hulme Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew Baker Visual Effects
Will Hudson Visual Effects
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor
Nick Phillips Special Effects Technician
Gerry Higgins Special Effects Technician
speccase
Scott Peters Special Effects Technician
Charles Jarrett Cg Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Nadoolman Costume Designer
Sally Turner Costume Designer
Helen Ingham Costumes
speccase
Paul Yeowell Costumes
speccase
Sarah Touaibi Costumes
Ann Cartwright Costumes
speccase
Graham Hunter Costumes
speccase
Ashwin Makan Costumes
Tracey Millar Costumes
speccase
Mike Skorepa Costumes
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor
speccase
Con Mccloskey Wardrobe
Susie Redfern Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gary Jopling Art Department
Sam Ives Art Department
Felicity Hickson Graphic Artist
speccase
Max Dennison Matte Painter
Gary Crosby Painter
Iain Geddes Painter
speccase
Robert Gee Painter
Martin Lane Painter
speccase
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
speccase
Annie Gilhooly Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Simon Elliott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joe Carey Sound Department
Harry Barnes Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mike Reardon Sound Engineer
Mark Appleby Rerecording
Simon Diggins Rerecording
speccase
De Lane Lea Rerecording
Nick Kray Rerecording
Tony Curran Rerecording
speccase
Gareth Bull Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Mendez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Andrea King Foley Artist
speccase
Colin Ritchie Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Hubbard Casting
Gemma Sykes Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator
Robert Jarman Stunt Performer
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer
speccase
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer
Danielle De Costa Stunt Performer
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer
speccase
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julia Jones Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Ealing Studios Production Company
Fragile Films Production Company
Bon Appetit Production Company
speccase
Anvil Post Production Inc Production Company
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
speccase
Bluebolt Production Company
Angel Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Media Insurance Brokers Production Company
Shipleys Production Company
speccase
Olswang, Llp Production Company
Production Company
Harbottle & Lewis Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fintage House Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Panalux Production Company
Production Company
Location Facilities Production Company
speccase
Lays International Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Wavevend Production Company
Alpha Grips Production Company
speccase
Lee Lifting Production Company
Production Company
Bickers Action Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Stunt Dogs Inc Production Company
The Devil'S Horsemen Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cosprop Production Company
Sands Films Production Company
speccase
Angels The Costumiers Production Company
Production Company
Pompei Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Animated Extras Production Company
Mgfx Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Bapty & Co Production Company
Universal Extras Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hireworks Production Company
Sapex Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
speccase
John O'Sullivan Production Insurance
Boyd Harvey Production Insurance
Ifc Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mpi Domestic Video Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ealing Studios Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Maple Pictures Corporation Foreign Distribution Rights
La Fabrique De Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Odeon S.A. Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Prime Pictures Foreign Distribution Rights
Transmission Films Foreign Distribution Rights
Luxor Entertainment (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
La Fabrique De Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cooperative Nouveau Cinema (Cnc) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Clive Drinkall Production
Tracey Larcombe Production
Tabitha Jenkins Head Of Production
speccase
Simon George Head Of Production
Rachel Woodeson Head Of Production
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator
speccase
Simon Mills Production Coordinator
Jon Duncan Production Accountant
Isabel Chick Production Accountant
speccase
Paula Hind Production Secretary
Lee Martin Best Boy
Lewis Hume Clapper Loader
speccase
Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader
Tom Cox Driver
speccase
Mike Pike Driver
Jake Cox Driver
speccase
James Hare Driver
speccase
Paul Allen Driver
speccase
Pat Coleman Driver
Erol Halil Driver
speccase
speccase
Leigh Mason Driver
Paul Bates Driver
speccase
Ken Price Driver
Alan Jones Driver
Mike Harris Driver
speccase
Richard Ong Driver
Barry Stone Driver
Alan Martin Gaffer
speccase
George Powell Head Stage Technician
speccase
David Appleby Key Grip
Jemma Sands Project Manager
Elizabeth Blackledge Project Manager
speccase
Jeff Edwards Transportation Captain
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Coordinator
Naomi Weiner Coordinator
speccase
Charlotte Melhuish Animal Services
Matt Crook Animal Services
Crispy Cox Animal Services
speccase
Daniel Naprous Animal Trainer
Gilly Raddings Animal Wrangler
Soleil Jackson Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bobby Prince Unit Manager
Beverly Syme Unit Manager
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Bohan Construction Manager
speccase
Jo Vinton Props
Kim Miles Props
speccase
Kevin Day Props
speccase
Paul Duff Carpenter
speccase
Dave Lowery Carpenter
Jake Drummond Carpenter
David Richmond Carpenter
speccase
Bert Ross Carpenter
Gary Moore Carpenter
Peter Hallam Property Master
speccase
Marshall Aver Props Buyer
Jo Berglund Props Buyer
speccase
Dorothy Sullivan Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Cook Lighting Technician
Carsten Thoms Lighting Technician
Rob Walton Generator Operator
speccase
David Moore Electrician
Garry Thomson Electrician
James Nesbitt Electrician
speccase
Neil Cook Electrician
Steve Costello Electrician
Paul Dewhurst Electrician
speccase
Stuart Holt Electrician
Carl Hutton Electrician
Mark Hutton Electrician
speccase
Mark Joiner Electrician
Paul Kemp Electrician
Jason Martin Electrician
speccase
Terry Montague Electrician
Phil Reader Electrician
Paul Sharp Electrician
speccase
Lee Baker Electrician
Graham Baker Rigging Electrician
speccase
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Linda Deacy Post-Production Supervisor
Paul Ensby Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Camilla Stephenson Location Manager
Richard George Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Graham Pegg (Billy) Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Joel Holmes Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

David Hancock Location Manager
Donald Mackinnon (Bovy) Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Danny Khoudary Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rebecca Wolf Accounting Assistant
Joe Downs Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jules T Smith Assistant
Ruth Robinson Assistant
David Sendall Assistant
speccase
Alexandra Keen Business Affairs
Cassandra Sigsgaard Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Matt Adams Consultant
Keith Bryant Consultant
Jill Mccullough Dialect Coach
speccase
Jeff Hayward Finance Manager
James Kay Legal Services
Ted Cawrey Legal Services
speccase
Sarah Caughey Legal Services
Abigail Payne Legal Services
Alan Moss Legal Services
speccase
Tim Johnson Legal Services
Emily Mackintosh Legal Services
Cassandra Manita Legal Services
speccase
speccase
Morven Reid Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Ian Ford Security
Sean Desmond Security
speccase
Martyn George Siddiqui Software Engineer
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting
Dan Simpson Video Assistant
speccase
Sophie Meyer Development Executive
Will Machin Distribution
speccase
Christine Blundell Hair & Makeup
Lesa Warrener Hair & Makeup
speccase
Chloe Meddings Hair & Makeup
Peta Dunstall Hair & Makeup
Charmaine Fuller Hair & Makeup
speccase
Sallie Jaye Hair & Makeup
Paul Mooney Hair & Makeup
Andrew Simonin Hair & Makeup
speccase
Sylvia Atkins Hair & Makeup
Helen Conroy Hair & Makeup
David Dorling Hair & Makeup
speccase
Lucy Friend Hair & Makeup
Agnes Legere Hair & Makeup
Monica Macdonald Hair & Makeup
speccase
John Midgley Production Sound Mixer
Anne Sheehan Production Finance
Markus Kuha Compositor
speccase
Matt W.B Plummer Compositor
Cathy Lorimer Floor Runner
Josey Mcnamara Floor Runner
speccase
Dexter Bryant Floor Runner
Chris Foggin Floor Runner
Tamara King Floor Runner
speccase
Liam Lock Floor Runner
Neil Calder Various
speccase
Sue Roberts Various
speccase
Joe Carey Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST