skip navigation
127 Hours

127 Hours(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

127 Hours - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Danny Boyle Director
speccase

Cinematography

Enrique Chediak Director Of Photography
Anthony Dod Mantle Director Of Photography
speccase
Joe Christensen (Zep) Assistant Camera
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera
speccase
David Ericksen Assistant Camera
Simon C Miya Assistant Camera
Kurtis Burr Assistant Camera
speccase
Nathan Armstrong Assistant Camera
Joel Remke Assistant Camera
Paul Mckay Taylor Assistant Camera
speccase
Tracy Nystrom Assistant Camera
Mike Call Camera Operator
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator
speccase
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Simon Beaufoy Screenplay
Danny Boyle Screenplay
Danny Boyle Story By
speccase
Aron Ralston Source Material
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Danny Boyle Producer
John Smithson Producer
speccase
Bernard Bellew Executive Producer
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer
John J Kelly Executive Producer
speccase
Cameron Mccracken Executive Producer
Lisa Maria Falcone Executive Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer
speccase
Diarmuid Mckeown Associate Producer
Gareth Smith Coproducer
Tom Heller Coproducer
speccase
Lee Bye Executive
John Fletcher Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jon Harris Editor
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor
Dom Thomson On-Line Editor
James Cundhill On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
A. R. Rahman Music Composer
speccase
Dido Song
speccase
Free Blood Song Performer
Bill Withers Song Performer
Plastic Bertrand Song Performer
speccase
Dido Song Performer
A. R. Rahman Song Performer
Esther Phillips Song Performer
speccase
Sigur Ros Song Performer
T M Faizuddin Music Coordinator
Andy Richards Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
John Warhurst Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

David A Ticotin Assistant Director
J Scott Smiley Assistant Director
Cody J Harbaugh Assistant Director
speccase
Heather Toone Assistant Director
Jason Allred Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Christopher R Demuri Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Victor Perez Visual Effects
Aymeric Perceval Visual Effects
Mervyn New Visual Effects
speccase
Kim Ranzani Visual Effects
Kaveh Montazer Visual Effects
Valerio Oss Visual Effects
speccase
Jim Bowers Visual Effects
Tom Truscott Visual Effects
Sally Goldberg Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Pope Visual Effects
Caroline Pires Visual Effects
Jesus Guarrido Guasido Visual Effects
speccase
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
speccase
James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor
William R Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Technician
Ben Josephsen Special Effects Technician
James Rothrock Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael D. Roundy Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tony Gardner Makeup Effects
Ken Banks Makeup Effects
Nik Carrey Makeup Effects
speccase
Ginger Cervantes Makeup Effects
Glen Hanz Makeup Effects
Eric Harris Makeup Effects
speccase
Tim Huizing Makeup Effects
Bill Jacob Makeup Effects
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects
speccase
Aaron Romero Makeup Effects
Peter Schevako Makeup Effects
Lilo Tauvao Makeup Effects
speccase
Gina Homan Makeup Artist
Stephanie Scott Makeup Artist
speccase
Lora Laing (Rockets) Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Suttirat Larlarb Costume Designer
Jacqueline Newell Costume Supervisor
Emma Potter Assistant Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Linden Snyder Art Department
Hollie Howton Art Department Coordinator
Jonas Sappington On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lu Prickett On-Set Dresser
Gabe Jessop On-Set Dresser
Scott Hinckley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lucas Jones Painter
Tylor Astrope Scenic Artist
speccase
J Chad Davis Scenic Artist
B J Harrison Sculptor
Michelle Boucher Set Costumer
speccase
Les Boothe Set Decorator
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist
Wray Featherstone Assistant Property Master
speccase
Matt Harris Assistant Property Master
Rosemary Hillyard Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Suttirat Larlarb Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Niv Adiri Sound Editor
Ben Barker Sound Design
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
speccase
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Hugo Adams Sound Recordist
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer
speccase
Steven C Laneri Sound Mixer
Andy Hagon Sound Mixer
Emilie O'Connor Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Jon Olive Foley Editor
speccase
Glen Gathard Foley Editor
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
speccase
Palmer Pattison Adr Mixer
speccase
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
Gillian Dodders Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rie Attridge Casting
speccase
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Agent/Coordinator
Katie Jensen Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chad Biddle Stunts
Anna Morris Stunts
speccase
Jeff Danoff Stunts
Ryan Happy Stunts
speccase
Luke Cudney Stunts
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Stanton Barrett Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Russell Nelson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Everest Entertainment Production Company
Cloud Eight Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound 24 Production Company
Pinewood Sound Production Company
Alterian Studios Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Act One Production Company
speccase
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
Wiggin Llp Production Company
Totally Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Hireworks Production Company
Fatts Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Pathe International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pathe International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Transilvania Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Duff Edward Rich Production Supervisor
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor
Kipling Hicks Production Coordinator
speccase
Jack Haddox Production Accountant
Erich Cannon Production Assistant
Sam Demke Production Assistant
speccase
Jake Filmore Production Assistant
Ignacio Garcia Production Assistant
Krystle Grandy Production Assistant
speccase
Bobby Mansouri Production Assistant
Mickelle Weber Production Assistant
Noga Alon Stein Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Chapman Production Secretary
Meg Halsey Production Secretary
Caitlin Boyle Production Secretary
speccase
Joseph L Garrard Boom Operator
Noel Espinosa Boom Operator
Jason Walser Best Boy Grip
speccase
Andy Turek Best Boy Grip
Glade Quinn Best Boy Grip
speccase
Scott C Ruley Greensman
speccase
Al Stoddard Key Grip
speccase
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer
Brett Miller Transportation Captain
speccase
Lamond Reynolds Transportation Captain
Britani Alexander-Currey Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Alice Smith Craft Service
Darcy Stilson Craft Service
Fenton Quinn Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John J Kelly Unit Production Manager
Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brent Astrope Construction Coordinator
Stephen Ison Carpenter
Brian Barber Carpenter
speccase
Russell Evans Carpenter
Sam Demke Carpenter
Eric Pearce Carpenter
speccase
Dustin Lawrence Carpenter
Scott Mahaney Carpenter
Cory Clawson Carpenter
speccase
Dillon Ellefson Carpenter
Ryan Pederson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Gaither Set Production Assistant
Peter Silberstein Set Production Assistant
Rachel Moceri Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christina Alexander Voros Set Production Assistant
Christina Voros Set Production Assistant
Scott Arneman Property Master
speccase
Cindy Neibaur Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David W Stoddard Best Boy Electric
Roger Stoddard Best Boy Electric
Adam H Smith Best Boy Electric
speccase
John G Raymer Electrician
Doug Arnold Electrician
Judd Hillman Electrician
speccase
Joshua Lee Electrician
Jason Winget Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Yelena Baykova Video Assist/Playback
Jeff Gustafson Video Assist/Playback
Gaylen Nebeker Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Morrison Post-Production Coordinator
Stefan Ciupek Film Lab
speccase
David Cumming Film Lab
speccase
Lee Ollerton Film Lab
Bryce Randle Film Lab
speccase
Mark Gillins Film Lab
Keith Bryant Film Lab
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dennis Light Location Manager
Larry D Campbell Location Manager
Jason Hatfield Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Sharell Arlene Campbell Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Krystal Mathiesen Accounting Assistant
Victor Haddox Accounting Assistant
Gaia Elkington Assistant
speccase
Pierre Du Plessis Business Affairs
speccase
Ian Neil Consultant
Sean P Kenney Contact Lenses
speccase
Ariadne Getty Finance Manager
James Clarke Finance Manager
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services
speccase
Russell Lasson Software Engineer
Jeremy Neish Software Engineer
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive
speccase
Julie Bernards Payroll Accountant
Rebecca Ryan Accounting Clerk
speccase
Amy Cuthbertson Matchmove Artist
Judie Harris Studio Teacher
Linda Devilliers Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST